8/21/2021 - ABC Raceway
8/21/2021 - ABC Raceway

8/21/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
3 7 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 6
5 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
6 1 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
7 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
8 11 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
9 9 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
10 13 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
11 DNF 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -9
DNS 5 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
DQ 12 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 2 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
3 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
5 1 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 6 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
7 7 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
2 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
5 5 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
6 3 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 3 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
3 1 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 9 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
5 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 13 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 7
7 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
8 11 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
9 7 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -6
11 5 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
12 10 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
13 12 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
3 6 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 5 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 3 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
3 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
4 5 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
5 2 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
6 DNF 4 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
2 5 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
3 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
4 13 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI 9
5 4 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 3 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
7 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 6 20G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
9 11 81 Alex Reilly Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 2
10 12 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI 2
11 10 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -1
12 15 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI 3
13 14 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
14 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -12
DQ 8 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
2 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
3 6 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 7 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 5 81 Alex Reilly Alex Reilly Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI -1
7 8 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI 1
8 DNF 4 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
3 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
4 5 20G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 7 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN 2
6 DNF 2 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -4
DNS 6 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 4
3 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
4 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
5 12 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 7
6 4 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
7 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
8 10 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
9 5 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -4
10 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
11 3 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -8
12 11 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
13 13 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
14 17 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
15 19 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 4
16 16 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
17 21 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
18 DNF 18 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
19 DNF 20 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
20 DNF 14 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -6
21 DNF 15 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -6
22 DNF 22 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -
2 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
4 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
5 7 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
7 3 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -4
8 8 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
2 6 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
3 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 5 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
5 4 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
6 2 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
7 DNF 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
3 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 3 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
5 4 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
6 7 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 5 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
3 9 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
4 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 5 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
6 13 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
7 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
8 12 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 4
9 1 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -8
10 11 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
11 8 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
12 3 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
13 DNF 10 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
14 DNF 14 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
3 4 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
4 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
6 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
7 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
2 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
5 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 5 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
7 7 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 5 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
5 2 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
6 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 8 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 2 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
4 5 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 7 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 1 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -5
7 6 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 8 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
3 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
4 19 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15
5 14 26K Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI 9
6 9 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 3
7 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
8 12 04 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
9 11 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
10 8 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
11 20 33 Daniel Boissy Daniel Boissy Trego, WI Trego, WI 9
12 6 15 MIchael Brown MIchael Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -6
13 16 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
14 18 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 4
15 15 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
16 17 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
17 DNF 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -16
18 DNF 13 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -5
19 DNF 2 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -17
20 DNF 10 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
3 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 5 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
5 7 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 2
6 6 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
DNS 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 6
2 4 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
3 2 15 MIchael Brown MIchael Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
4 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
5 3 26K Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -2
6 5 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
DNS 1 33 Daniel Boissy Daniel Boissy Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
2 4 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 5 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
4 6 04 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 3 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
6 DNF 2 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
All transfer