6/12/2021 - Worthington Speedway
6/12/2021 - Worthington Speedway

6/12/2021
Worthington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
2 2 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 9 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
5 11 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 6
6 10 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 4
7 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
8 1 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -7
9 6 TNT Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -3
10 8 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -2
11 7 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
3 9 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
4 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
5 3 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
6 2 TNT Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -4
7 5 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
8 10 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 2
9 DNF 7 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -2
10 DNF 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -9
DNS 11 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 13
2 5 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
3 13 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 10
4 6 45JR Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
5 12 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 7
6 1 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
7 9 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
8 11 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 3
9 15 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 6
10 4 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -6
11 10 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
12 2 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -10
13 16 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
14 8 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -6
15 17 33B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA 2
16 DNF 7 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -9
17 DNF 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -14
18 DNF 18 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 2 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
3 6 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
4 3 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
5 5 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -
6 4 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
2 1 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
5 3 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
6 6 33B Brendan Rupp Brendan Rupp Holstien, IA Holstien, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45JR Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
2 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
3 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 1 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
5 5 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
6 6 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
2 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
3 10 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 7
4 1 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -3
5 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 5 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
7 13 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
8 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
9 2 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -7
10 9 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
11 12 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
12 17 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
13 14 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA 1
14 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -8
15 11 32 Nathan Regnerus Nathan Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
16 15 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
17 18 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
18 16 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -2
DNS 19 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
2 5 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
3 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 7 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 3
5 6 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 2 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -4
DNS 1 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
4 6 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
5 2 83L Kelvan Lansink Kelvan Lansink Primghar, IA Primghar, IA -3
6 DNF 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
2 5 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
3 2 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
4 6 32 Nathan Regnerus Nathan Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
5 1 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
6 3 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
All transfer
12 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
2 3 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
3 6 14C Nicholas Holmes Nicholas Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 3
4 1 14G Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
5 5 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 DNF 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
DNS 7 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
2 5 14G Derek Platt Derek Platt Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
3 6 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
4 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
5 3 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
6 7 14C Nicholas Holmes Nicholas Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
7 1 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

A-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
3 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 11 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 6
6 7 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 1
7 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 9 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
9 10 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
10 8 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -2
11 DNF 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -6
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
4 5 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA 1
5 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 BF 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
2 1 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 2 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
4 4 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
5 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
3 4 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
4 7 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
5 6 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 1
6 8 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
7 DNF 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -6
DQ 5 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 5
2 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
4 7 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 3
5 BF 2 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
6 DNF 4 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
7 DNF 1 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -6
DQ 8 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
All transfer