6/19/2021 - Worthington Speedway
6/19/2021 - Worthington Speedway

6/19/2021
Worthington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 8 -2
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
2 7 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
3 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 7
4 9 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
5 2 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -3
6 8 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
7 12 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
8 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
9 11 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
10 3 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -7
11 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -10
12 4 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -8
13 13 TNT Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
2 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 5 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
4 2 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -2
5 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
6 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
7 7 TNT Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
2 3 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
3 2 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
4 6 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 2
5 1 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -4
6 5 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
2 1 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
3 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
4 8 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 4
5 5 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
6 6 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -
7 11 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 4
8 9 44 Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
9 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -7
10 4 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -6
11 10 21X Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
0 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 3
2 5 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
3 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
4 1 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
5 3 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
6 6 21X Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 2 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
3 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
4 5 44 Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
5 DNF 1 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
2 12 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 10
3 6 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
4 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
5 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
6 7 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
7 2 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
8 14 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
9 10 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
10 9 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
11 16 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 5
12 11 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
13 17 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
14 1 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -13
15 DNF 4 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -11
16 DNF 15 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
17 DNF 13 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -4
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 5
2 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 7 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
5 8 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
6 2 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -4
7 1 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Ellsworth, MN Ellsworth, MN -6
8 BF 5 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
2 5 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
3 2 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
4 6 717 Nick Schilling Nick Schilling Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
5 7 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
6 8 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
7 3 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
8 1 9T Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -7
All transfer
12 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
2 3 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
3 9 14C Nicholas Holmes Nicholas Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 6
4 2 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -2
5 6 14K Bradden Kunel Bradden Kunel Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
6 DNF 8 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
7 DNF 7 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -
8 DNF 1 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
9 DNF 5 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -4
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 3 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
3 4 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
4 8 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
5 1 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
6 7 14K Bradden Kunel Bradden Kunel Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
7 2 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -5
8 6 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
DNS 9 14C Nicholas Holmes Nicholas Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

A-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
2 9 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 7
3 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
4 8 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
5 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
6 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
7 3 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
8 DNF 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
9 DNF 1 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
10 DNF 2 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
DNS 11 R1 Thomas Brown Thomas Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
0 Laps

A-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
2 3 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
3 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
4 2 8 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
5 1 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
DNS 6 R1 Thomas Brown Thomas Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
3 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
5 1 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
2 4 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 2
3 3 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
4 1 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 DNF 2 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
0 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
2 4 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 2
3 3 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
4 2 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
5 1 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer