8/19/2021 - Grand Rapids Speedway
8/19/2021 - Grand Rapids Speedway

8/19/2021
Grand Rapids Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lance Solem

Lance Solem

Duluth, MN

Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 9 -4
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

KME Wissota Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 8 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
4 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
5 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
7 5 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
8 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
9 9 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
10 11 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
11 13 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
12 10 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -2
13 DNF 12 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
0 Laps

KME Wissota Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
2 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
3 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
4 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 1 13 Roger Paolo Roger Paolo Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
6 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
7 5 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
0 Laps

KME Wissota Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
2 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
4 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
5 6 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
6 DNF 4 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
0 Laps

Rapids Brewing Company Wissota MWMA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
2 5 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 3 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -
4 9 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
5 2 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 6 10X Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 DNF 1 18 Justin Feltus Justin Feltus Warba, MN Warba, MN -6
8 DNF 7 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
9 DNF 8 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
0 Laps

Rapids Brewing Company Wissota MWMHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
2 1 18 Justin Feltus Justin Feltus Warba, MN Warba, MN -1
3 3 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 8 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 3
6 6 10X Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 9 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
8 2 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -6
9 7 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
Top 9 transfer
0 Laps

Bottles & Brews Liquor Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 22X Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 3 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
6 8 12 Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 9 22M Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
8 11 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
9 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
10 10 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
11 DNF 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -4
0 Laps

Bottles & Brews Liquor Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
2 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
3 4 22X Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 1 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
5 3 22M Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
6 6 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
0 Laps

Bottles & Brews Liquor Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 4 12 Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 3 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 5 8E8 Jessy Krause Jessy Krause Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
0 Laps

Coors Light Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 1 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 6 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
6 4 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
7 7 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
8 9 63RX Gene Roth Gene Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
9 8 PBC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
0 Laps

Coors Light Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
2 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 1 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
6 3 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
7 6 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
8 5 PBC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -3
DNS 8 63RX Gene Roth Gene Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
Top 9 transfer
0 Laps

Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
2 4 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 11 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 8
4 9 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
5 2 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
7 10 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
8 8 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 5 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 DNF 3 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
11 DNF 7 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
12 DNF 12 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 6 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
5 4 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
DNS 5 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 6 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 5 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 2 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 4 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2