5/22/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
5/22/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

5/22/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 8 4 4

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 7 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
3 8 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
4 3 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -1
5 9 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 4
6 5 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
7 1 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -6
8 6 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -2
9 4 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -5
10 DNF 10 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 1 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
3 4 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 1
4 DNF 3 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
5 DNF 2 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 5 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 2 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
4 3 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -1
5 4 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 1
8 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 DNF 7 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 9 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 1
9 DNF 2 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 7
2 7 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 5
3 10 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
4 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
5 21 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 16
6 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
7 1 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
8 14 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 6
9 13 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
10 22 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 12
11 12 4JR Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
12 DNF 19 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 7
13 DNF 2 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -11
14 DNF 15 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
15 DNF 11 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
16 DNF 18 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD 2
17 DNF 20 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
18 DNF 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
19 DNF 16 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
20 DNF 17 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
21 DNF 9 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -12
DNS 4 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 4 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
3 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
4 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 2 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
6 7 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
7 5 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 8 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -1
3 4 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
5 7 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
6 5 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
7 2 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
2 7 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 5
3 1 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -2
4 2 4JR Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
5 DNF 6 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 DNF 3 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
7 DNF 4 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
3 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
4 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
5 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
6 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 DNF 7 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
3 7 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
4 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
6 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
7 3 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 7
2 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
4 4 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 9 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 4
6 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -4
7 11 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
8 12 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
9 5 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -4
10 1 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
11 10 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
12 14 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 2
13 13 21 Russell Hoffer Russell Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -
14 15 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD 1
15 DNF 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
2 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
3 7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 6 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
5 3 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
6 4 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
7 5 21 Russell Hoffer Russell Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
2 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 6 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 2
5 8 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
6 5 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
7 7 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
8 DNF 1 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
2 4 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
3 6 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 8 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 4
5 2 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD -3
6 1 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -5
7 10 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
8 12 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
9 7 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
10 5 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
DNS 9 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 11 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 2
2 4 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
3 6 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 1 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
5 5 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 2 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
3 1 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
4 6 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
5 DNF 4 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
DNS 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer