6/26/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
6/26/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

6/26/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Heinzerling

Matt Heinzerling

Spearfish, SD

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 6 -4
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 7 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
3 10 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 7
4 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
5 13 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 8
6 4 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -2
7 2 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -5
8 5 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
9 11 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD 2
10 9 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
11 1 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -10
12 DNF 12 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -
13 DNF 3 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -10
DNS 14 2H Craig Hoffer Craig Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 3 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 5 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 2
4 2 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
5 7 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 2
6 6 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -
7 DNF 4 2H Craig Hoffer Craig Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 3
2 7 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
3 5 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 2
4 2 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
5 6 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
6 3 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
7 1 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
7 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
8 DNF 1 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
9 DNF 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 8 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 1
8 9 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 DNF 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
2 6 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
3 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 9 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 4 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
6 14 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 8
7 7 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
8 11 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
9 5 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
10 10 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
11 13 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
12 2 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -10
13 15 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 2
14 12 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -2
15 16 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 18 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 2
17 DNF 17 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
18 DNF 8 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
2 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
3 6 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
4 1 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
5 3 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 5 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
3 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
4 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
5 6 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 1
6 3 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
2 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
3 6 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 3
4 2 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -2
5 4 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -1
6 3 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
3 8 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 1 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
7 7 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 9 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
9 5 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -4
10 10 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
3 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
4 5 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 1 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
2 10 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 8
3 4 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 9 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 6 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
8 15 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
9 8 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
10 5 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
11 12 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 3 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -9
13 14 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
14 18 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 4
15 16 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 1
16 13 88 Casey Carstens Casey Carstens Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
17 19 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
18 17 4 Curt Grace Curt Grace Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
19 DNF 11 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -8
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
2 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 4 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
5 3 88 Casey Carstens Casey Carstens Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
6 7 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 1
7 5 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
2 4 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 5 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 3 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 1 4 Curt Grace Curt Grace Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 2
2 5 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 4 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 2 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
2 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 5 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
4 1 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
5 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 2 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
7 DNF 8 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 7 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
4 6 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 8 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 3
6 1 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 7 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -
8 5 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer