7/3/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
7/3/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

7/3/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandon Woodhead

Brandon Woodhead

Box Elder, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 7 -5
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 4 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 2
3 7 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
4 10 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 6
5 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
6 12 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 6
7 1 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -6
8 14 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
9 DNF 5 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -4
10 DNF 11 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
11 DNF 3 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -8
12 DNF 2 2H Scott Hoffer Scott Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -10
13 DNF 9 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -4
14 DNF 13 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 5
2 7 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
3 2 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
4 1 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -3
5 3 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -2
6 4 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
7 5 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 5 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 3 2H Scott Hoffer Scott Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -
4 6 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD 2
5 7 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 2
6 DNF 1 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
DNS 4 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
5 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -4
6 DNF 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
4 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 DNF 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
2 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
4 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
5 7 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
6 6 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -5
8 10 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
9 21 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 12
10 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -7
11 17 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
12 15 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 3
13 4 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -9
14 18 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
15 19 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 4
16 DNF 8 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -8
17 DNF 16 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
18 DNF 12 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -6
19 DNF 14 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
20 DNF 13 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
DNS 20 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
3 4 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 5 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 7 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 2 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -4
DNS 6 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
3 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 5 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 7 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 6 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
2 5 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 1 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -2
4 4 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
5 6 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
6 7 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
7 DNF 3 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
2 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 1 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 8 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 2
7 DNF 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
8 DNF 6 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
3 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 5 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 7 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 DNF 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -6
8 DNF 3 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
4 2 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
5 9 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 4
6 15 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 9
7 13 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
8 10 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 3 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
10 4 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -6
11 11 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
12 14 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 2
13 16 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
14 6 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
15 DNF 12 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 DNF 8 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -8
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 7 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
4 3 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
5 8 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
6 4 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -2
7 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 5 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
3 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 6 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 3 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 8 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 7 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -
8 1 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 6 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 3 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 7 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 3
5 1 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
6 4 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
7 5 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 DNF 8 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -
DNS 10 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 9 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
2 4 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
4 DNF 2 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
5 DNF 5 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 4 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 2 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
4 5 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
5 DNF 3 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
All transfer