7/24/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
7/24/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

7/24/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Heinzerling

Matt Heinzerling

Spearfish, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 3 2 1 1
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Heat 1 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
2 5 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
3 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 7 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
5 3 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
6 4 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
7 12 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 5
8 2 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -6
9 10 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
10 9 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
11 11 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -
12 DNF 1 2H Craig Hoffer Craig Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -11
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Craig Hoffer Craig Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
2 3 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD 1
3 6 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 3
4 5 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
5 4 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
6 DNF 1 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 4 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
4 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
5 3 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
6 2 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
3 2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 6 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 7 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 DNF 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
9 DNF 9 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
5 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 7 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 DNF 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
9 DNF 9 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 4 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
5 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
6 12 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 6
7 11 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 4
8 8 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 16 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 7
10 DNF 15 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 5
11 DNF 14 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 3
12 DNF 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
13 DNF 6 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -7
14 DNF 5 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
15 DNF 10 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
16 DNF 13 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
17 DNF 18 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 1
18 DNF 17 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
2 6 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
3 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
5 4 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
6 DNF 1 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
5 3 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -2
6 2 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 5 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 4 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
5 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -4
6 6 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
3 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 2 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
5 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
6 6 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -
DNS 7 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
2 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
6 7 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
7 DNF 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
3 10 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
4 6 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
5 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 16 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 10
7 14 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
8 15 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
9 DNF 11 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
10 DNF 9 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
11 DNF 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
12 DNF 13 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
13 DNF 12 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -1
14 DNF 3 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
15 DNF 7 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -8
16 DNF 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -12
DNS 17 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 1 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -1
3 5 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
4 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 6 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
6 4 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 1 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 4 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 2 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
6 DNF 6 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 4 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -1
DNS 5 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
2 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 1 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
4 2 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
5 DNF 5 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
2 4 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 1 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
4 5 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 DNF 2 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
All transfer