7/31/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
7/31/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

7/31/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 3 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 1
3 6 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
4 7 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
5 12 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 7
6 2 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -4
7 5 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
8 1 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -7
9 4 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -5
10 10 2H Scott Hoffer Scott Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -
11 9 88 Bill Gortmaker Bill Gortmaker Harrold, SD Harrold, SD -2
12 13 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
13 DNF 11 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -2
DNS 14 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 2 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
3 3 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
4 4 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
5 7 88 Bill Gortmaker Bill Gortmaker Harrold, SD Harrold, SD 2
6 6 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -
7 DNF 5 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -
2 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 7 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
4 2 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
5 6 2H Scott Hoffer Scott Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 3 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
7 4 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 1 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
7 7 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
8 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
9 DNF 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 2
4 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
5 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 7 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
8 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
9 DNF 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2B Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
4 8 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
5 14 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
6 10 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
7 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
8 12 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
9 23 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 14
10 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -9
11 19 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 8
12 9 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
13 11 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
14 20 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 6
15 13 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -2
16 DNF 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 DNF 21 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD 4
18 DNF 6 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -12
19 DNF 16 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
20 DNF 17 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
21 DNF 15 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -6
22 DNF 18 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -4
DNS 22 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 2 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 5 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD 1
5 DNF 6 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
DNS 4 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
4 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 DNF 4 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -1
DNS 5 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD 1
2 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
3 6 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 3
4 5 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 1
5 4 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
6 DNF 3 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2B Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
4 3 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 4 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
2 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 3 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
6 DNF 2 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
7 DNF 1 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 DNF 8 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
2 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 3 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 1 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
7 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
2 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 2 00 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -1
4 9 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 4 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 18 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 12
7 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -6
8 14 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
9 10 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
10 12 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
11 16 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 5
12 17 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 5
13 DNF 8 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -5
14 DNF 11 4 Caleb Yost Caleb Yost Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
15 DNF 3 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -12
16 DNF 15 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
17 DNF 6 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -11
18 DNF 13 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
DNS 19 88 Casey Carstens Casey Carstens Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 2
4 3 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
5 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 DNF 6 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
7 DNF 7 88 Casey Carstens Casey Carstens Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -
2 2 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 3 4 Caleb Yost Caleb Yost Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
5 4 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
6 6 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
2 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
3 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
4 6 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 5 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 3 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 7 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 5
3 9 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
4 4 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 DNF 2 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
6 DNF 8 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 DNF 3 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 DNF 6 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
DQ 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
2 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -1
3 7 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 4 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 2 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
6 9 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 3
7 6 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
8 DNF 8 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 DNF 5 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
All transfer