8/14/2021 - Miller Central Speedway
8/14/2021 - Miller Central Speedway

8/14/2021
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 12 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 10
3 9 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 6
4 5 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 1
5 3 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 11 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 5
7 2 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
8 6 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
9 DNF 7 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
10 DNF 10 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -
11 DNF 4 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -7
12 DNF 1 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -11
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 1 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -1
3 6 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 4 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -
5 5 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
6 3 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
2 2 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
3 5 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
4 1 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
5 6 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD 1
6 DNF 4 2 Aaron Holan Aaron Holan Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
2 11 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 9
3 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
5 15 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 10
6 14 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
7 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 7 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -1
9 16 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 7
10 13 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
11 21 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 10
12 DNF 12 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
13 DNF 9 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -4
14 DNF 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
15 DNF 2 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -13
16 DNF 5 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -11
17 DNF 25 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 8
18 DNF 22 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 4
19 DNF 10 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -9
20 DNF 20 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -
21 DNF 17 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -4
22 DNF 26 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
23 DNF 19 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
24 DNF 18 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -6
DNS 23 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -
DNS 24 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
2 4 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
3 1 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -2
4 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
5 6 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
6 7 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 1
7 2 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
4 4 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD 1
6 5 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
7 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 5
2 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
4 4 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
5 1 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
6 3 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 2 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
3 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
4 4 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
5 6 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD 1
6 5 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
3 4 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
6 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
7 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
8 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
10 15 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
11 18 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
12 11 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
13 21 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
14 19 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
15 16 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
16 14 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
17 17 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
18 23 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
19 DNF 12 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
20 DNF 25 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
21 DNF 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -12
22 DNF 20 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
23 DNF 22 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -1
24 DNF 24 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 10 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
7 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
8 8 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -
9 9 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
3 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
4 3 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 4 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 6 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 5 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
6 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
7 5 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
8 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 9
2 9 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 7
3 3 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 18 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 14
5 7 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
6 24 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 18
7 2 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
8 13 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
9 14 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
10 12 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
11 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -7
12 21 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 9
13 17 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
14 19 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 5
15 15 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
16 23 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
17 DNF 1 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -16
18 DNF 8 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
19 DNF 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -14
20 DNF 11 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -9
21 DNF 6 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
22 DNF 16 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
23 DNF 22 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
24 DNF 20 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
2 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
3 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
4 3 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
5 1 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 5 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
3 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
4 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 2 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
6 DNF 5 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
2 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
4 5 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 1
6 4 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 2
2 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 4 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 2 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 6 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD 1
6 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
2 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -1
3 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
4 7 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 9 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
6 4 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
7 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -5
8 6 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
9 10 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
10 DNF 11 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
11 DNF 3 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 2
4 1 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -3
5 4 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 6 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
2 1 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 3 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
4 5 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
5 4 8BALL Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
All transfer