5/1/2021 - Thunderbowl Raceway
5/1/2021 - Thunderbowl Raceway

5/1/2021
Thunderbowl Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Farrell

Aaron Farrell

Atascadero, CA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 6 6
Heat 4 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
2 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
3 16 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 13
4 1 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
5 14 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
6 7 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
7 10 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
8 20 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
9 3 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
10 13 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
11 17 5M Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
12 9 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
13 15 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
14 6 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
15 11 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
16 8 222 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -8
17 18 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 1
18 19 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
19 2 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -17
20 5 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -15
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 3 5M Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
4 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 10 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
7 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
8 13 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 5
9 14 91 Michael Scruggs Michael Scruggs Porterville, CA Porterville, CA 5
10 16 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 6
11 12 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
12 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodlan, WA Woodlan, WA -4
13 9 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
DNS 7 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
DNS 11 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
DNS 15 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 10 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
3 5 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 2
4 9 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71 Bill Wilker Bill Wilker Reedley, CA Reedley, CA 2
6 12 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
7 14 84 JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 7
8 2 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
9 16 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
10 8 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
11 11 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
12 6 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -6
13 3 AR15 Jack Aguiar Jack Aguiar Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -10
14 15 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
15 1 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -14
DNS 13 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
2 9 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
3 2 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 6 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 2
5 8 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
6 1 C9 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -5
7 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -2
8 4 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -4
9 7 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
2 5 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 3
3 9 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 6
4 1 96 Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
5 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
6 8 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 2
7 7 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
8 4 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -4
9 3 51B Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 7 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
4 4 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
5 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodlan, WA Woodlan, WA -3
6 5 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -1
7 9 71 Bill Wilker Bill Wilker Reedley, CA Reedley, CA 2
8 1 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -7
9 8 84 JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 7 222 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
3 3 AR15 Jack Aguiar Jack Aguiar Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
4 4 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
5 8 5M Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
6 5 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 2 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -5
8 6 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
9 9 91 Michael Scruggs Michael Scruggs Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 8 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
3 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 6 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 5 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 3 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -4
8 2 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 4 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 18 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15
4 1 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
5 10 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 5
6 6 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
7 19 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 12
8 12 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 7 3C Chris Falkenberg Chris Falkenberg Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
10 17 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
11 16 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
12 8 28 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
13 13 28X John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 14 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
15 20 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
16 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -14
17 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -12
18 11 20 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -7
19 9 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -10
20 15 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28X John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 8 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 6
3 2 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 6 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17A Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 7 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
7 4 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
8 12 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 4
9 5 47 Brock Crawford Brock Crawford Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
10 10 88B Ryan Bledsaw Ryan Bledsaw Springville, CA Springville, CA -
11 13 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 2
12 11 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
DNS 9 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
2 6 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 10 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
4 4 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 60K Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
6 12 8 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 6
7 1 30M Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -6
8 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
9 5 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
10 7 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
11 11 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
DNS 9 07 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 4 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 5 17A Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 6 18A Austin Pugh Austin Pugh Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
6 8 04M Austin Manzella Austin Manzella Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 1 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -6
8 7 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
3 4 28X John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 5 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
5 6 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
6 7 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
7 8 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 1 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -7
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 6 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 2 60K Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
4 4 47 Brock Crawford Brock Crawford Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 7 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
6 1 88B Ryan Bledsaw Ryan Bledsaw Springville, CA Springville, CA -5
7 5 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 3C Chris Falkenberg Chris Falkenberg Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
3 5 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA 2
4 6 30M Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
5 7 69 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
6 4 7D7 Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -2
7 1 8 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -6
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
2 2 20 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 7 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
4 1 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -3
5 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
6 4 07 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -2
7 6 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 9 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 1 0 Brock Hamilton Brock Hamilton Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 5 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 10 10T Larry Thompson Larry Thompson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 5
6 3 45 Troy Patee Troy Patee Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
7 8 17 Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
8 7 13 Renn Bane Renn Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
9 12 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
10 4 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
11 6 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
DNS 11 77X Brandon Whitten Brandon Whitten Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 4 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 5 10T Larry Thompson Larry Thompson Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
5 6 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
DNS 2 77X Brandon Whitten Brandon Whitten Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 0 Brock Hamilton Brock Hamilton Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
3 1 45 Troy Patee Troy Patee Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 5 13 Renn Bane Renn Bane Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 4 17 Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
6 6 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
All transfer