7/29/2021 - Kossuth County Speedway
7/29/2021 - Kossuth County Speedway

7/29/2021
Kossuth County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 DNS -
Heat 5 2 5 DNF -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 2 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 8 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
4 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
5 10 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
6 3 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -3
7 1 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
8 14 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
9 22 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 13
10 11 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
11 15 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
12 20 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 8
13 24 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 11
14 21 T16 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 7
15 18 3F Jeramie Faber Jeramie Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
16 17 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
17 DNF 6 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -11
18 DNF 5 14S Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -13
19 DNF 13 XXX Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -6
20 DNF 12 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -8
21 DNF 19 56 Greg Noah Greg Noah Bufflo Center, IA Bufflo Center, IA -2
22 DNF 23 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
23 DNF 7 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -16
24 DNF 16 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T16 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 7 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
3 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
4 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14Z Zach Norgaard Zach Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
6 6 39 Kevin Wiemers Kevin Wiemers Burt, IA Burt, IA -
7 9 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 2
8 11 21F Richard Fish Richard Fish 3
9 4 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
10 1 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -9
11 10 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 5 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
3 4 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
4 2 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
6 7 39 Kevin Wiemers Kevin Wiemers Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
7 3 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
2 3 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN 1
3 5 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
4 4 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 T16 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
6 6 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
2 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 2 XXX Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
4 1 3F Jeramie Faber Jeramie Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
6 3 14Z Zach Norgaard Zach Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
2 4 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 3 56 Greg Noah Greg Noah Bufflo Center, IA Bufflo Center, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
DQ 1 21F Richard Fish Richard Fish -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
3 5 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 1 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
6 3 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
0 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Zach Vader Brody Vader Zach Vader Brody Vader Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 4
2 3 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
3 1 6M Makenna Pesicka Makley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
4 DNF 4 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -
5 DNF 2 31.5 Thomas Gronbach Dalton Lewis Thomas Gronbach Dalton Lewis Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -3
0 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 3
2 5 7 Zach Vader Brody Vader Zach Vader Brody Vader Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 3
3 3 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA -
4 1 6M Makenna Pesicka Makley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
5 2 31.5 Thomas Gronbach Dalton Lewis Thomas Gronbach Dalton Lewis Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -3
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
2 7 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 5
3 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
4 2 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
5 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
6 12 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 6
7 9 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
8 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
9 10 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
10 3 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -7
11 13 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 15 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
13 11 21K Jake Masters Jake Masters Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -2
14 17 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
15 14 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
16 23 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 7
17 21 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
18 19 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
19 18 46M Loren Pescicka Loren Pescicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
20 24 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 4
21 22 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
22 DNF 20 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
23 DNF 4 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -19
24 DNF 16 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -8
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 7
2 1 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
3 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
4 4 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 5
6 3 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
7 9 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
8 6 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -2
DNS 7 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
DNS 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 6 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
3 5 21K Jake Masters Jake Masters Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 2
4 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
6 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
4 4 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -4
6 3 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
3 6 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 4 46M Loren Pescicka Loren Pescicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
6 DNF 5 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
2 4 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 2
3 6 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
4 2 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -4
6 5 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
3 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
4 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 DNF 4 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
2 1 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
3 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
4 7 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 3
5 2 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
6 12 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 6
7 11 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 4
8 16 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 8
9 15 10M Colton Monson Colton Monson Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 6
10 13 01X Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
11 8 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -3
12 19 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 7
13 20 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 7
14 9 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
15 23 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA 8
16 21 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA 5
17 3 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -14
18 DNF 22 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 4
19 DNF 18 86 Josh Jorgenson Josh Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
20 DNF 6 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -14
21 DNF 10 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -11
22 DNF 14 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -8
23 DNF 17 27 James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 2
3 2 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -1
4 3 01X Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
5 6 27 James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
6 5 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
2 3 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
3 5 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 1 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
5 2 86 Josh Jorgenson Josh Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
6 6 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
3 6 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
4 2 10M Colton Monson Colton Monson Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
5 4 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
6 5 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 3 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
3 4 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
5 2 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
4 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
5 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 14 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 7
8 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -5
9 8 6XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
10 11 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
11 16 74T Ben Schultze Ben Schultze Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
12 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
13 21 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
14 19 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
15 15 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -
16 13 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
17 23 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 6
18 20 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
19 18 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
20 DNF 17 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -3
21 DNF 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -17
22 DNF 22 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -
23 DNF 24 35 Nate Barker Nate Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
24 DNF 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -18
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
2 3 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN 1
3 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
4 2 35 Nate Barker Nate Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
6 DNF 5 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
7 DNF 9 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
DNS 6 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
DNS 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
2 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
4 7 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
5 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
7 8 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
8 BF 4 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
3 3 6XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
4 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
5 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 35 Nate Barker Nate Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
DQ 4 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
2 5 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
3 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
4 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -3
5 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN 1
DNS 6 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
4 1 74T Ben Schultze Ben Schultze Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
5 5 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
7 6 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
2 6 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
3 7 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
4 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 8 99 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
6 9 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA 3
7 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -4
8 2 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
9 11 63 Frank Holt Frank Holt Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 2
10 5 11D Dan Potts Dan Potts Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
11 10 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
2 3 99 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
3 1 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
4 5 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA 1
5 4 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
6 6 63 Frank Holt Frank Holt Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
3 5 11D Dan Potts Dan Potts Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 3 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
5 DNF 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4