5/21/2021 - Wagner Speedway
5/21/2021 - Wagner Speedway

5/21/2021
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Vogt

Brad Vogt

Pierce, NE

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
2 6 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 4
3 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
4 5 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 1
5 1 54K Pecena Kyle Pecena Kyle O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
6 4 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
7 DNF 7 95 Terry McCarthy Terry McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -
8 DNF 8 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
2 3 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
3 1 54K Pecena Kyle Pecena Kyle O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
4 4 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
2 1 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
3 3 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -
4 4 95 Terry McCarthy Terry McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 2
2 10 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 8
3 1 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -2
4 8 77C Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 11 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 6
6 9 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 3
7 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -3
8 2 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -6
9 12 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
10 14 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE 4
11 15 2 Natalie Zacharias Natalie Zacharias Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 4
12 DNF 13 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD 1
13 DNF 6 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -7
14 DNF 7 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -7
DQ 5 1 David Kranig David Kranig Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77C Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 3 1 David Kranig David Kranig Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 1
3 5 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 2
4 2 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -2
5 1 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 1
2 4 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 2
3 3 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -
4 5 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
5 1 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
2 2 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
3 3 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 1 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -3
5 5 2 Natalie Zacharias Natalie Zacharias Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 5
2 8 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 6
3 9 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 6
4 5 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE 1
5 2 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -3
6 3 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -3
7 4 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -3
8 BF 1 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -7
9 BF 7 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE -2
10 DNF 11 18J Lee Johnson Lee Johnson 1
11 DNF 10 7R Oscar Roth Oscar Roth Allen, NE Allen, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 3
2 1 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 3 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -
4 2 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -2
5 6 7R Oscar Roth Oscar Roth Allen, NE Allen, NE 1
DQ 5 18J Lee Johnson Lee Johnson -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 3
2 5 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 3
3 2 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -1
4 1 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -3
5 DNF 3 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
2 3 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
3 4 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
4 2 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 7 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 6 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
7 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -6
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3A Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 6 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 4
3 5 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
4 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
5 2 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
6 7 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
7 1 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 9 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 7
3 5 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 2 7X Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
5 6 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
6 10 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold 4
7 DNF 8 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD 1
8 DNF 1 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -7
9 DNF 4 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
10 DNF 7 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 2 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 1 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -3
DQ 5 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 4
2 3 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
3 4 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD 1
4 1 7X Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
5 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
2 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
3 5 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE 2
4 6 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE 2
5 9 42AJ Adam Walton Adam Walton Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE 4
6 3 9M Gary McCarthy Gary McCarthy Platte, SD Platte, SD -3
7 10 15F Danial Frickel Danial Frickel Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE 3
8 4 02 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -4
9 DNF 1 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -8
DNS 8 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -
2 2 9M Gary McCarthy Gary McCarthy Platte, SD Platte, SD -
3 3 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -
4 5 42AJ Adam Walton Adam Walton Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE 1
5 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
2 3 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE 1
3 2 02 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -1
4 4 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -
5 5 15F Danial Frickel Danial Frickel Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -
All transfer