7/2/2021 - Wagner Speedway
7/2/2021 - Wagner Speedway

7/2/2021
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Jelsma

Jared Jelsma

Springfield, SD

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 2
2 1 54K Pecena Kyle Pecena Kyle O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
3 5 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
4 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
5 4 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -1
6 6 0 Shawn Sucha Shawn Sucha Orchard, NE Orchard, NE -
7 DNF 8 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
8 DNF 7 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -1
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
2 4 0 Shawn Sucha Shawn Sucha Orchard, NE Orchard, NE 2
3 DNF 3 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -
4 DNF 1 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
2 1 54K Pecena Kyle Pecena Kyle O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
3 3 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 DNF 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD 3
2 8 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 6
3 3 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 7 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 3
5 9 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 4
6 10 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 4
7 2 1 Reese Powers Reese Powers Avon, SD Avon, SD -5
8 11 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE 3
9 DNF 6 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -3
10 DNF 5 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD -5
11 DNF 1 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -10
DNS 12 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 1
2 6 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 4
3 4 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 1
4 5 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 1
5 3 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
6 DNF 1 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
2 6 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 4
3 3 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -
4 5 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 1
5 2 1 Reese Powers Reese Powers Avon, SD Avon, SD -3
6 1 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE 2
2 7 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 5
3 8 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 5
4 4 Z6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -
6 6 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -
7 2 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -5
8 10 33T Tucker Hawley Tucker Hawley Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
9 DNF 1 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -8
10 DNF 9 77R Jake Reed Jake Reed Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -1
11 DNF 11 81B John Brown Jr. John Brown Jr. Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
2 1 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -1
3 3 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -
4 2 33 Jerry Pfeifer Jerry Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -2
5 5 33T Tucker Hawley Tucker Hawley Armour, SD Armour, SD -
6 DNF 6 81B John Brown Jr. John Brown Jr. Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
2 4 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE 2
3 3 Z6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -3
5 5 77R Jake Reed Jake Reed Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
2 7 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE 5
3 6 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE 3
4 5 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -2
6 9 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 3
7 DNF 1 9M Gary McCarthy Gary McCarthy Platte, SD Platte, SD -6
8 DNF 4 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -4
9 DNF 8 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9ER7 John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
2 1 9M Gary McCarthy Gary McCarthy Platte, SD Platte, SD -1
3 4 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE 1
4 3 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
2 2 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -
3 3 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -
4 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
5 5 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
2 3 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
3 6 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
4 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
5 2 17J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD -3
6 5 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
2 4 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 5 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
5 2 17J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD -3
DNS 6 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD 1
2 1 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
3 DNF 3 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD -
5 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
2 2 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD -
3 3 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD -
All transfer