8/27/2021 - Wagner Speedway
8/27/2021 - Wagner Speedway

8/27/2021
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Spenser Kalass

Spenser Kalass

Luverne, MN

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 5 8
Heat 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
2 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
3 2 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
4 3 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
5 5 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
2 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
3 3 3 Doug Tomka Doug Tomka Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -
4 5 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE 1
5 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
2 1 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
3 2 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD -1
4 7 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 3
5 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 9 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 3
7 8 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD 1
8 3 1 Reese Powers Reese Powers Avon, SD Avon, SD -5
9 5 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -4
10 DNF 10 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -
DNS 11 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tori Wendell Tori Wendell Fairfax, SD Fairfax, SD 1
2 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
4 6 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 2
5 5 55M Mike Hanson Mike Hanson Meckling, SD Meckling, SD -
6 DNF 1 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigree, NE Verdigree, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
2 2 1 Reese Powers Reese Powers Avon, SD Avon, SD -
3 4 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD 1
4 5 7T Tony Fetterman Tony Fetterman Elk Point, SD Elk Point, SD 1
5 3 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 3
2 8 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 6
3 3 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE -
4 1 15M Logan McMartin Logan McMartin Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -3
5 6 Z6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
7 10 88T Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
8 2 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -6
9 7 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE -2
10 DNF 11 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE 1
DNS 9 77G Mike Grass Mike Grass Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 11M Kendell McCarthy Kendell McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
3 6 88T Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
4 1 15M Logan McMartin Logan McMartin Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -3
5 5 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -
6 2 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives VERDIGRE, NE VERDIGRE, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66M Kevin McCarthy Kevin McCarthy Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
2 1 75S Brian Shutt Brian Shutt Atkinson, NE Atkinson, NE -1
3 3 11 Raymond Bigge Raymond Bigge Armour, SD Armour, SD -
4 4 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer St. Paul, NE St. Paul, NE -
5 DNF 5 77G Mike Grass Mike Grass Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE 1
2 1 17D Robert Dvorak Robert Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -1
3 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 5 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE 1
5 10 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
6 3 22J Jeff Reiman Jeff Reiman West Point, NE West Point, NE -3
7 8 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
8 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
9 9 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
10 6 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
11 DNF 11 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22J Jeff Reiman Jeff Reiman West Point, NE West Point, NE 1
2 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
3 1 17D Robert Dvorak Robert Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -2
4 3 22D Danny Nekolite Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE Oneill, NE -1
5 5 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
6 6 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSave SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 4 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
4 1 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -3
5 3 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
3 BF 3 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 BF 5 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
5 DNF 2 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3
6 DNF 6 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton SD, SD Yankton SD, SD -
7 DNF 7 37W Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD -
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
2 4 37W Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 2 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
4 3 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -1
All transfer
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35X Conner Brown Conner Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 3 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton SD, SD Yankton SD, SD 1
3 1 74 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
2 3 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 4 7SK Mark Krieger Mark Krieger Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 1
4 12 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 8
5 13 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 8
6 15 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 9
7 1 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -6
8 18 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold 10
9 5 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD -4
10 16 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
11 11 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 6 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD -6
13 DNF 2 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -11
14 DNF 17 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
15 DNF 7 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
16 DNF 10 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
17 DNF 8 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -9
18 DNF 14 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD 1
3 1 24 Darwin Iedema Darwin Iedema Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -2
4 5 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
6 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
2 4 T17 Brenton Palmer Brenton Palmer Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 5 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
4 2 7SK Mark Krieger Mark Krieger Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -2
5 6 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
6 3 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
2 5 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 3 16 Joel Namminga Joel Namminga Avon, SD Avon, SD -
4 4 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
5 DNF 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
6 DNF 1 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold -5
All transfer