8/28/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway
8/28/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/28/2021
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
2 3 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
3 4 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 1 8E Edrel Jamie Edrel Jamie Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 6 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 7 13B Dave Button Dave Button Siletz, OR Siletz, OR -
4 Laps

SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 4 13B Dave Button Dave Button Siletz, OR Siletz, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 3 8E Edrel Jamie Edrel Jamie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.777
2 3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.840
3 6 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.045
4 1 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 14.193
5 7 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 14.395
6 4 8E Edrel Jamie Edrel Jamie Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.613
7 5 13B Dave Button Dave Button Siletz, OR Siletz, OR 14.613
40 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 3 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 5 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
4 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -3
5 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 3 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 5 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
All transfer
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.530
2 2 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.022
3 5 18M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.039
4 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.099
5 4 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 16.359
20 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 7
2 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
3 2 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -1
4 3 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
5 7 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 2
6 6 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs -
7 1 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -6
8 14 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 6
9 9 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
10 11 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 1
11 15 00G Jinny Flowers Jinny Flowers 4
12 5 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -7
13 12 122S Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley -1
14 13 69 Robert Day Robert Day -1
15 10 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -5
DNS 16 34 Dean Hackworth Dean Hackworth Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 18 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 17 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
2 3 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs 1
3 2 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
4 4 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
2 2 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 3 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
4 5 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
5 6 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
6 4 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -2
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
2 1 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
3 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -
4 4 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -
5 6 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 5 00G Jinny Flowers Jinny Flowers -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs -
2 2 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
3 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
4 4 122S Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley -
5 5 69 Robert Day Robert Day -
6 6 34 Dean Hackworth Dean Hackworth Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.701
2 1 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.843
3 4 55 Corey Biggs Corey Biggs 16.862
4 9 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.871
5 10 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 16.900
6 18 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.936
7 5 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 16.957
8 6 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.100
9 15 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 17.269
10 3 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 17.338
11 7 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 17.705
12 8 122S Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley 17.916
13 11 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.275
14 2 00G Jinny Flowers Jinny Flowers 18.859
15 16 69 Robert Day Robert Day 18.991
16 13 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.991
17 12 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.991
18 17 34 Dean Hackworth Dean Hackworth Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.991
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 3
2 7 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR 5
3 6 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 3
4 5 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 2 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
6 3 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -3
7 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving -6
DNS 8 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -
DNS 9 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 Laps

Mini StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -1
3 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -1
3 4 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 5 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving 1
5 3 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 4 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 2
3 1 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
4 3 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -1
All transfer
4 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 17.613
2 4 55 Steve Goetz Steve Goetz Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.789
3 9 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 17.974
4 5 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.300
5 8 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR 18.313
6 1 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 18.321
7 2 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 18.532
8 6 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 18.973
9 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving 18.973