9/11/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/11/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/11/2021
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Enrique Jaime

Enrique Jaime

Medford, OR

Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Dash 1 2 - -
Heat 1 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 12.877 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 4 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
5 5 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 5 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 3
3 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
4 Laps

SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.874
2 5 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.877
3 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.124
4 1 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.247
5 2 5 RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.264
40 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 5
2 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
3 7 70 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
4 2 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -2
5 9 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 4
6 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
7 8 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
8 3 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
9 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 8
2 8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
3 3 70 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
5 2 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -3
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 1 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
8 7 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 6 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
3 5 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 4 70 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 2 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
4 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
All transfer
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 14.839
2 9 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.381
3 2 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.470
4 8 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.534
5 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.627
6 3 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 15.857
7 1 70 Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.869
8 4 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 16.004
9 5 30 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.617
15 Laps

Late Mod 4'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
2 6 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 4
3 4 5 Charlie Eaton Charlie Eaton 1
4 8 95 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
5 5 22 Jim Cunningham Jim Cunningham -
6 2 2 Steve Thompson Jr. Steve Thompson Jr. Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -4
7 1 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
8 3 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
6 Laps

Late Mod 4'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 8 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
3 1 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -2
4 3 22 Jim Cunningham Jim Cunningham -1
5 4 5 Charlie Eaton Charlie Eaton -1
6 7 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
7 5 2 Steve Thompson Jr. Steve Thompson Jr. Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV -2
8 6 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Late Mod 4'sQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 16.671
2 6 95 Chris Salyer Chris Salyer Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.703
3 7 22 Jim Cunningham Jim Cunningham 16.795
4 1 5 Charlie Eaton Charlie Eaton 17.250
5 2 2 Steve Thompson Jr. Steve Thompson Jr. Falling Waters, WV Falling Waters, WV 18.304
6 3 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.725
7 5 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.725
8 4 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.725
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 6
2 6 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 4
3 3 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -
4 5 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 4 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
6 2 8 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
7 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving -6
4 Laps

Mini StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
3 4 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving -1
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR -
2 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -
3 4 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 6 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
5 5 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -
6 7 8 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving -4
All transfer
4 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 67 David Steele David Steele Talent, OR Talent, OR 17.686
2 3 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 18.637
3 6 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving 19.131
4 4 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.198
5 7 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 19.393
6 1 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 19.435
7 2 8 Darrel Nelson Darrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR 20.224