8/12/2021 - State Park Speedway
8/12/2021 - State Park Speedway

8/12/2021
State Park Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

Bandelaros


A Feature 1: 1. 88H-Cohen Henze[10]; 2. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse[11]; 3. 64-Anna Malouf[8]; 4. 9C-Collin Murphy[4]; 5. 22T-Bentley Thompson[3]; 6. 52L-Avery Linnerud[7]; 7. 5-Paxton Benz[6]; 8. 69S-Laci Stargardt[1]; 9. 5S-Penn Sauter[9]; 10. 13A-Ayden Brockhouse[2]; 11. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf[12]; 12. 70O-Mason Oleson[5]

Heat 1: 1. 9C-Collin Murphy[5]; 2. 13A-Ayden Brockhouse[2]; 3. 22T-Bentley Thompson[4]; 4. 69S-Laci Stargardt[1]; 5. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf[3]; 6. 70O-Mason Oleson[6]

Heat 2: 1. 88H-Cohen Henze[5]; 2. 5-Paxton Benz[1]; 3. 64-Anna Malouf[3]; 4. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse[6]; 5. 5S-Penn Sauter[4]; 6. 52L-Avery Linnerud[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse, 00:16.328[3]; 2. 88H-Cohen Henze, 00:16.349[4]; 3. 5S-Penn Sauter, 00:16.434[9]; 4. 64-Anna Malouf, 00:16.461[6]; 5. 52L-Avery Linnerud, 00:16.569[5]; 6. 5-Paxton Benz, 00:16.599[1]; 7. 70O-Mason Oleson, 00:16.827[8]; 8. 9C-Collin Murphy, 00:16.890[7]; 9. 22T-Bentley Thompson, 00:16.974[11]; 10. 76W-Oliver Weinkauf, 00:17.075[12]; 11. 13A-Ayden Brockhouse, 00:17.393[2]; 12. 69S-Laci Stargardt, 00:17.492[10]

19 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 85L-Hunter Landwehr[8]; 2. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt[5]; 3. 6A-Brad Abt[6]; 4. 77-Garret Strachota[12]; 5. 2B-Chris Boykins[11]; 6. 03S-Ashley Schoone[7]; 7. 55B-Zach Budleski[10]; 8. 12-Tom Lecher[9]; 9. 06L-Dave Lembke[3]; 10. 10L-Bradley Lecher[4]; 11. 78M-Tyler Muller[1]; 12. 3-Kendra Bauman[14]; 13. 9M-Amelia Marshall[2]; 14. 14-Amanda Rowe[13]

B Feature 1: 1. 14-Amanda Rowe[2]; 2. 47B-Joseph Blaschka[4]; 3. 3-Kendra Bauman[5]; 4. 22JR-Wayne (JR) Gauger[3]; 5. 7J-Justin Marshall[6]; 6. 7M-LUKE MIKULA[1]; 7. 35R-Jen Richard[7]

Heat 1: 1. 3-Kendra Bauman[2]; 2. 14-Amanda Rowe[4]; 3. 7J-Justin Marshall[1]; 4. 22JR-Wayne (JR) Gauger[3]; 5. 35R-Jen Richard[5]

Heat 2: 1. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt[6]; 2. 78M-Tyler Muller[2]; 3. 06L-Dave Lembke[4]; 4. 7M-LUKE MIKULA[1]; 5. 10L-Bradley Lecher[5]; 6. 9M-Amelia Marshall[3]; 7. 47B-Joseph Blaschka[7]

Heat 3: 1. 85L-Hunter Landwehr[3]; 2. 6A-Brad Abt[1]; 3. 03S-Ashley Schoone[2]; 4. 55B-Zach Budleski[5]; 5. 2B-Chris Boykins[6]; 6. 77-Garret Strachota[7]; 7. 12-Tom Lecher[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 77-Garret Strachota, 00:16.589[17]; 2. 2B-Chris Boykins, 00:16.661[3]; 3. 55B-Zach Budleski, 00:16.692[19]; 4. 12-Tom Lecher, 00:16.751[8]; 5. 85L-Hunter Landwehr, 00:16.819[6]; 6. 03S-Ashley Schoone, 00:16.851[16]; 7. 6A-Brad Abt, 00:16.853[1]; 8. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt, 00:16.958[4]; 9. 10L-Bradley Lecher, 00:17.016[7]; 10. 06L-Dave Lembke, 00:17.070[9]; 11. 9M-Amelia Marshall, 00:17.082[10]; 12. 78M-Tyler Muller, 00:17.218[13]; 13. 7M-LUKE MIKULA, 00:17.220[12]; 14. 14-Amanda Rowe, 00:17.220[15]; 15. 22JR-Wayne (JR) Gauger, 00:17.580[5]; 16. 47B-Joseph Blaschka, 00:17.580[18]; 17. 3-Kendra Bauman, 00:17.871[2]; 18. 7J-Justin Marshall, 00:18.269[11]

9 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 43F-Chad Ferge[6]; 2. 06-George Seliger[7]; 3. 92-John Lietz[4]; 4. 93-James Lietz[5]; 5. 5-Kevin Tessmer[8]; 6. 28H-Mike Heidmann[9]; 7. 40M-Brian Marquardt[1]; 8. 17B-Keagen Benz[2]; 9. 9-Dale Louze[3]

Heat 1: 1. 5-Kevin Tessmer[4]; 2. 17B-Keagen Benz[2]; 3. 9-Dale Louze[3]; 4. 40M-Brian Marquardt[1]

Heat 2: 1. 92-John Lietz[2]; 2. 93-James Lietz[3]; 3. 06-George Seliger[4]; 4. 43F-Chad Ferge[5]; 5. 28H-Mike Heidmann[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 43F-Chad Ferge, 00:15.626[2]; 2. 06-George Seliger, 00:15.748[8]; 3. 93-James Lietz, 00:15.995[4]; 4. 92-John Lietz, 00:16.163[5]; 5. 28H-Mike Heidmann, 00:16.285[3]; 6. 9-Dale Louze, 00:16.494[6]; 7. 17B-Keagen Benz, 00:16.578[1]; 8. 40M-Brian Marquardt, 00:16.681[7]

7 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 19-Mitch Stankowski[6]; 2. 13-Alex Volm[5]; 3. 01W-Justin Woller[1]; 4. 47-Jeff Spatz[4]; 5. 14B-Brett Breitenfeldt[3]; 6. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm[7]

Heat 1: 1. 01W-Justin Woller[1]; 2. 13-Alex Volm[5]; 3. 19-Mitch Stankowski[6]; 4. 14B-Brett Breitenfeldt[4]; 5. 47-Jeff Spatz[7]; 6. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm[3]; 7. 37P-Brian Plisch[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Mitch Stankowski, 00:15.289[3]; 2. 13-Alex Volm, 00:15.446[4]; 3. 47-Jeff Spatz, 00:15.589[7]; 4. 14B-Brett Breitenfeldt, 00:15.635[6]; 5. 25-Brian (Butch) Schramm, 00:15.640[2]; 6. 37P-Brian Plisch, 00:15.793[1]; 7. 01W-Justin Woller, 00:15.828[5]

9 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 44M-Justin Mondeik[5]; 2. 76W-Jason Weinkauf[2]; 3. 93M-Dillon Mackesy[1]; 4. 02H-Rayce Haase[3]; 5. 12-Mark Mackesy[6]; 6. 76V-Travis Volm[4]; 7. 36G-Lou Goss[7]; 8. 11C-Mike Cox Jr[9]; 9. 3-Brady Bennett[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Mark Mackesy[3]; 2. 36G-Lou Goss[2]; 3. 11C-Mike Cox Jr[4]; 4. 3-Brady Bennett[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 93M-Dillon Mackesy[1]; 2. 76W-Jason Weinkauf[2]; 3. 44M-Justin Mondeik[5]; 4. 76V-Travis Volm[4]; 5. 02H-Rayce Haase[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44M-Justin Mondeik, 00:13.916[7]; 2. 76V-Travis Volm, 00:13.972[8]; 3. 02H-Rayce Haase, 00:14.009[4]; 4. 76W-Jason Weinkauf, 00:14.012[9]; 5. 93M-Dillon Mackesy, 00:14.032[5]; 6. 12-Mark Mackesy, 00:14.061[6]; 7. 36G-Lou Goss, 00:14.196[3]; 8. 11C-Mike Cox Jr, 00:14.468[2]; 9. 3-Brady Bennett, 00:14.528[1]