8/12/2021 - State Park Speedway
8/12/2021 - State Park Speedway

8/12/2021
State Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Penn Sauter

Penn Sauter

Deforest, WI

Bandelaros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
Heat 2 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 16.434 3 6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

BandelarosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 9
2 11 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 9
3 8 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 5
4 4 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
5 3 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -2
6 7 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI 1
7 6 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
8 1 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -7
9 9 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -
10 2 13A Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -8
11 12 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
12 5 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -7
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
2 2 13A Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
3 4 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 1
4 1 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -3
5 3 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
6 6 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 4
2 1 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 3 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
4 6 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 2
5 4 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -1
6 2 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI -4
0 Laps

BandelarosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 16.328
2 4 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 16.349
3 9 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 16.434
4 6 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 16.461
5 5 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI 16.569
6 1 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.599
7 8 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.827
8 7 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 16.890
9 11 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 16.974
10 12 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 17.075
11 2 13A Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 17.393
12 10 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 17.492
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 7
2 5 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 6 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 3
4 12 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 8
5 11 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
6 7 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 1
7 10 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
8 9 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 1
9 3 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -6
10 4 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
11 1 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -10
12 14 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
13 2 9M Amelia Marshall Amelia Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -11
14 13 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe -1
0 Laps

Mini StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 1
2 4 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 5 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
4 3 22JR Wayne (JR) Gauger Wayne (JR) Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -1
5 6 7J Justin Marshall Justin Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 1
6 1 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
7 7 35R Jen Richard Jen Richard Weston, WI Weston, WI -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 4 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 2
3 1 7J Justin Marshall Justin Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -2
4 3 22JR Wayne (JR) Gauger Wayne (JR) Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -1
5 5 35R Jen Richard Jen Richard Weston, WI Weston, WI -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
2 2 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
3 4 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
4 1 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
5 5 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
6 3 9M Amelia Marshall Amelia Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -3
7 7 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
2 1 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI -1
3 2 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -1
4 5 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 6 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
6 7 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 1
7 4 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -3
0 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 16.589
2 3 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.661
3 19 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.692
4 8 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 16.751
5 6 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 16.819
6 16 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 16.851
7 1 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 16.853
8 4 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.958
9 7 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.016
10 9 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 17.070
11 10 9M Amelia Marshall Amelia Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 17.082
12 13 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.218
13 12 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.220
14 15 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 17.220
15 5 22JR Wayne (JR) Gauger Wayne (JR) Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 17.580
16 18 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.580
17 2 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.871
18 11 7J Justin Marshall Justin Marshall Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 18.269
0 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 5
2 7 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
3 4 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
4 5 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
5 8 5 Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 3
6 9 28H Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 3
7 1 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -6
8 2 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
9 3 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -6
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 3
2 2 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 3 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
4 1 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -3
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
2 3 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
3 4 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
4 5 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 1
5 1 28H Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -4
0 Laps

Mini ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 15.626
2 8 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.748
3 4 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 15.995
4 5 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.163
5 3 28H Mike Heidmann Mike Heidmann Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 16.285
6 6 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.494
7 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.578
8 7 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 16.681
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
2 5 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 3
3 1 01W Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -2
4 4 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz -
5 3 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
6 7 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01W Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -
2 5 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 3
3 6 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 4 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 7 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 2
6 3 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
7 2 37P Brian Plisch Brian Plisch Athens, WI Athens, WI -5
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.289
2 4 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 15.446
3 7 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 15.589
4 6 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.635
5 2 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.640
6 1 37P Brian Plisch Brian Plisch Athens, WI Athens, WI 15.793
7 5 01W Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI 15.828
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 4
2 2 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf -
3 1 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI -2
4 3 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 6 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
6 4 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -2
7 7 36G Lou Goss Lou Goss Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 9 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 1
9 8 3 Brady Bennett Brady Bennett Larsen, WI Larsen, WI -1
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
2 2 36G Lou Goss Lou Goss Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
3 4 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 1
4 1 3 Brady Bennett Brady Bennett Larsen, WI Larsen, WI -3
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI -
2 2 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf -
3 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
4 4 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -
5 3 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 13.916
2 8 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 13.972
3 4 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.009
4 9 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 14.012
5 5 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 14.032
6 6 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.061
7 3 36G Lou Goss Lou Goss Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 14.196
8 2 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 14.468
9 1 3 Brady Bennett Brady Bennett Larsen, WI Larsen, WI 14.528