8/19/2021 - State Park Speedway
8/19/2021 - State Park Speedway

8/19/2021
State Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Tessmer

Mini Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 16.270 8 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

BandelarosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 10
2 6 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 4
3 10 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 7
4 9 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 5
5 5 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
6 4 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
7 2 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -5
8 3 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -5
9 1 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -8
10 12 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
11 7 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
12 8 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI -4
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 1
2 3 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
3 5 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 2
4 6 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
5 4 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
6 1 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -5
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 5
2 3 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI 1
3 2 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 4 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
5 5 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -
6 1 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -5
0 Laps

BandelarosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 16.220
2 9 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 16.305
3 6 64 Anna Malouf Anna Malouf Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 16.406
4 5 52L Avery Linnerud Avery Linnerud Milton, WI Milton, WI 16.441
5 1 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.606
6 7 9C Collin Murphy Collin Murphy Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 16.726
7 11 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 16.839
8 4 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 17.281
9 8 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 17.316
10 10 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 17.334
11 12 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 17.351
12 3 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 18.064
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 6
2 4 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 2
3 5 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
4 8 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
5 10 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 5
6 6 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -
7 3 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
8 13 10G Travis Lang Travis Lang Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
9 14 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
10 1 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -9
11 2 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -9
12 11 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
13 9 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
14 15 35R Jen Richard Jen Richard Weston, WI Weston, WI 1
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 3
2 2 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 3 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
4 1 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
5 6 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 1
6 7 10G Travis Lang Travis Lang Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
7 8 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
8 5 35R Jen Richard Jen Richard Weston, WI Weston, WI -3
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
2 1 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -1
3 6 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 3
4 5 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 4 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 7 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
7 2 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -5
0 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.586
2 1 6A Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 16.608
3 3 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.629
4 4 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.764
5 6 85L Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 16.785
6 8 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 16.803
7 13 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 16.882
8 14 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 16.919
9 10 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.017
10 7 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.235
11 2 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.964
12 11 35R Jen Richard Jen Richard Weston, WI Weston, WI 19.669
0 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 8
2 10 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 8
3 7 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 4
4 8 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn 4
5 4 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -1
6 3 5 Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer -3
7 1 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -6
8 2 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
9 6 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -3
10 5 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI -5
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 3
2 5 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 3
3 3 5 Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer -
4 2 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
5 1 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -4
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
2 3 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn 1
3 5 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 2
4 4 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 2 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI -3
0 Laps

Mini ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 15.734
2 9 06 George Seliger George Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.744
3 5 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn 16.056
4 3 32 Kole Ferge Kole Ferge Edgar, WI Edgar, WI 16.088
5 6 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.140
6 4 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 16.143
7 7 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.211
8 10 5 Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 16.270
9 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.474
10 8 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 16.972
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Dave Cabelka Dave Cabelka -
2 4 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 6 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 3 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz -1
5 5 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
6 2 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Dave Cabelka Dave Cabelka -
2 4 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 6 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 2 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
5 5 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
6 3 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz -3
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.389
2 6 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 15.504
3 3 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.540
4 4 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 15.584
5 1 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.714
6 2 74 Dave Cabelka Dave Cabelka 15.782
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 5
2 2 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -
3 7 52H Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 5 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 4 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 8 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
7 1 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI -6
8 10 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 2
9 9 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus -
10 11 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 1
11 3 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -8
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 2
2 5 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 4 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 1
4 2 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI -2
5 1 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -4
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 3 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 1
3 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
4 4 52H Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 6 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus 1
6 2 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus 13.639
2 9 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 13.781
3 6 52H Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.823
4 11 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 13.852
5 8 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.862
6 3 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.888
7 5 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.904
8 10 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 13.983
9 7 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 13.992
10 4 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 14.004
11 1 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 14.546