8/27/2021 - Mission Valley Super Oval
8/27/2021 - Mission Valley Super Oval

8/27/2021
Mission Valley Super Oval

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

9 entries

Vintage Sprints


Dash 1: 1. 35-Cory Hayes[1]; 2. 13R-Mike Robideaux[4]; 3. 13-Dave Skyberg Sr[2]; 4. 64-Richard Portenier[3]

Dash 2: 1. 4C-John Coogan[3]; 2. 66-Frank Volz Sr[1]; 3. 2-Rhody Hayes[4]; 4. 1G-Shawn Priest[2]; 5. 99-Jeff Cook

Heat 1: 1. 64-Richard Portenier[3]; 2. 13R-Mike Robideaux[4]; 3. 35-Cory Hayes[1]; 4. 13-Dave Skyberg Sr[2]

Heat 2: 1. 1G-Shawn Priest[2]; 2. 66-Frank Volz Sr[1]; 3. 4C-John Coogan[3]; 4. 2-Rhody Hayes[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Rhody Hayes, 00:15.574[4]; 2. 4C-John Coogan, 00:15.612[1]; 3. 1G-Shawn Priest, 00:15.669[6]; 4. 66-Frank Volz Sr, 00:15.845[9]; 5. 99-Jeff Cook, 00:17.672[2]; 6. 13R-Mike Robideaux, 00:18.496[7]; 7. 64-Richard Portenier, 00:18.882[5]; 8. 13-Dave Skyberg Sr, 00:19.229[8]; 9. 35-Cory Hayes, 00:20.073[3]

7 entries

Mod 4's


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-James Fink[6]; 2. 6-James Bays[3]; 3. 32-Paul Basler[5]; 4. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]; 5. 77-David Doll[4]; 6. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 7. 9-ARIONNA MILLER[7]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-James Bays[3]; 2. 77-David Doll[4]; 3. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 4. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]

Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-James Fink[6]; 2. 32-Paul Basler[5]; 3. 6-James Bays[3]; 4. 77-David Doll[4]; 5. 513-Ed Dimmitt[2]; 6. 23-Bruce Baxter[1]; 7. 9-ARIONNA MILLER[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 5-James Fink, 00:16.580[6]; 2. 32-Paul Basler, 00:17.187[1]; 3. 77-David Doll, 00:17.857[5]; 4. 6-James Bays, 00:18.000[3]; 5. 513-Ed Dimmitt, 00:18.355[4]; 6. 23-Bruce Baxter, 00:18.615[2]; 7. 9-ARIONNA MILLER, 00:19.046[7]

8 entries

Legends


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 64-Brock Denney[4]; 2. 58-Devin Clayton[8]; 3. 63-Bryce Denney[3]; 4. 27-kevin Denney[2]; 5. 64B-Brendan Tracy[6]; 6. 14-Tom Callies[1]; 7. 4-Dustin Mitchell[7]; 8. 71-Leroy Thoring[5]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27-kevin Denney[2]; 2. 64-Brock Denney[4]; 3. 63-Bryce Denney[3]; 4. 14-Tom Callies[1]

Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 64-Brock Denney[4]; 2. 58-Devin Clayton[8]; 3. 27-kevin Denney[2]; 4. 63-Bryce Denney[3]; 5. 14-Tom Callies[1]; 6. 4-Dustin Mitchell[7]; 7. 64B-Brendan Tracy[6]; 8. 71-Leroy Thoring[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 64-Brock Denney, 00:16.578[3]; 2. 63-Bryce Denney, 00:17.160[4]; 3. 27-kevin Denney, 00:17.221[5]; 4. 14-Tom Callies, 00:17.889[1]; 5. 64B-Brendan Tracy, 00:18.057[8]; 6. 4-Dustin Mitchell, 00:18.352[6]; 7. 71-Leroy Thoring, 00:19.359[7]