9/25/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/25/2021 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/25/2021
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Owens

Ryan Owens

Anderson, CA

Wingless Sprint Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
Heat 3 1 6 -5
Qualifying 1 16.006 18 -9

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 3 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 4
4 4 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -
5 2 1S Nate Shank Nate Shank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
6 9 51 Gary Paulson Gary Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 3
7 11 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
8 8 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
9 10 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
10 6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -4
11 12 9 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
12 13 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
13 15 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 2
14 16 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
15 18 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 3
16 17 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
17 14 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -3
18 5 151 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -13
25 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 2 69C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 11 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
5 6 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 9 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
7 10 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 3
8 7 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
9 8 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson -1
10 15 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
11 13 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
12 12 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
13 14 21W John Wilson John Wilson 1
14 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
15 4 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
8 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 2 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 6 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 7 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 5 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
8 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 4 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 2 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 5 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson 1
5 3 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -2
6 6 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 7 21W John Wilson John Wilson -
8 8 11 Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
4 Laps

Dusty's Transmission IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 15.629
2 7 69C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.836
3 12 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.473
4 15 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.624
5 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.743
6 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 16.823
7 13 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.878
8 11 69 Dwayne Melivin Dwayne Melivin Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.907
9 5 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.957
10 9 14M Byron Anderson Byron Anderson 16.993
11 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.996
12 10 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.462
13 14 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.466
14 8 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.883
15 1 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.883
25 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
3 4 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
4 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -2
5 5 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 8 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
7 7 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 9 22 Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
9 6 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -3
10 3 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
8 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
2 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
3 6 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
4 3 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 7 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
7 4 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
4 Laps

Sweet Tea IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 16.668
2 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.770
3 2 21M Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.888
4 7 5J Preston Jones Preston Jones Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.931
5 4 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.945
6 5 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.172
7 6 81W Joe Wood Joe Wood Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 17.413
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 3 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 4
4 4 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -
5 2 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
6 9 51 Gary Paulson Gary Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 3
7 11 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
8 8 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
9 10 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
10 6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -4
11 12 9 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
12 13 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
13 15 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 2
14 16 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
15 18 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 3
16 17 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
17 14 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -3
18 5 151 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -13
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 5
2 2 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 3 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 1 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -3
5 5 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
6 4 9 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
2 4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
3 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 2
4 3 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
5 1 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -4
6 2 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 6 151 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
3 3 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
4 4 51 Gary Paulson Gary Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA -
5 2 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -3
6 1 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -5
4 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 14.209
2 3 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.224
3 11 151 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.584
4 2 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 14.603
5 16 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 14.696
6 4 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.780
7 18 9 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 14.782
8 14 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.811
9 5 51 Gary Paulson Gary Paulson Woodland, CA Woodland, CA 15.010
10 12 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 15.034
11 17 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 15.279
12 7 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 15.296
13 8 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.446
14 6 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.451
15 10 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 15.674
16 15 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 15.943
17 13 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 16.006
18 9 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 16.006