7/8/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/8/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/8/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

25 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[6]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 3. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 4. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce[15]; 6. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 7. 31-Shane Roemeling[22]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno[11]; 9. 26-Blake Egeland[12]; 10. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 11. 0-Nick Omdahl[7]; 12. 99-Jordan Graham[21]; 13. 91A-Reed Allex[19]; 14. 41-Travis Strandell[24]; 15. 17-Zach Omdahl[23]; 16. 48-Taylor Forbes[17]; 17. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[14]; 18. (DNF) 14X-Nick Otto[18]; 19. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[9]; 20. (DNF) 4J-Lee Grosz[10]; 21. (DNF) 55-Nick Ranten[13]; 22. (DNF) 10TRB-Bob Martin[16]; 23. (DNF) 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 24. (DNF) 4-Colton Young[20]; 25. (DNS) 91M-Jackson Moffett

Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 2. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[4]; 3. 14-Tom Egeland[1]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 5. 55-Nick Ranten[5]; 6. 48-Taylor Forbes[6]; 7. 99-Jordan Graham[9]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[7]; 9. (DNS) 91M-Jackson Moffett

Heat 2 (9 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[5]; 3. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 4. 26-Blake Egeland[1]; 5. 10S-Josh Swangler[6]; 6. 14X-Nick Otto[8]; 7. 4-Colton Young[7]; 8. (DNF) 31-Shane Roemeling[2]

Heat 3 (9 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 0-Nick Omdahl[3]; 3. 4J-Lee Grosz[1]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[4]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce[8]; 6. 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 7. 91A-Reed Allex[6]; 8. 41-Travis Strandell[7]

30 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 17G-Mike Greseth[1]; 2. 71S-Dustin Strand[3]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[4]; 5. 44-Cole Schill[9]; 6. E85-Jason Strand[11]; 7. 14-Brody Troftgruben[7]; 8. 15-Tyler Peterson[12]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[20]; 10. 7P-Joey Pederson[21]; 11. 2*-Cole Babcock[5]; 12. 71-Steffen Snare[22]; 13. 10R-Kevin Robertson[10]; 14. T1-Tom Corcoran[8]; 15. 14M-Greg Moore[18]; 16. 9-Steve Anderson[13]; 17. 32-Eric Haugland[15]; 18. 16S-Jeff Hapala[23]; 19. 9A-Blake Anderson[17]; 20. 02-Dan Dowling[19]; 21. 9R-Erik Robertson[14]; 22. (DNF) 84-Joshua Johnson[24]; 23. (DNF) 17-Lance Schill[2]; 24. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[16]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7P-Joey Pederson[2]; 2. 71-Steffen Snare[6]; 3. 10C-Cole Haugland[4]; 4. 1M-Nicholas Minske[8]; 5. 16S-Jeff Hapala[7]; 6. 47-Kreig Kasin[1]; 7. 21-Brady Pengilly[5]; 8. 42-Matthew Jarvis[9]; 9. 84-Joshua Johnson[3]; 10. (DNF) F9-Brandon Fuller[10]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. T1-Tom Corcoran[3]; 2. 14-Brody Troftgruben[1]; 3. 44-Cole Schill[2]; 4. 9-Steve Anderson[4]; 5. 9A-Blake Anderson[6]; 6. 47-Kreig Kasin[7]; 7. 21-Brady Pengilly[5]; 8. (DNF) F9-Brandon Fuller[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17G-Mike Greseth[3]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[5]; 3. 10R-Kevin Robertson[2]; 4. 9R-Erik Robertson[1]; 5. 14M-Greg Moore[6]; 6. 7P-Joey Pederson[8]; 7. 71-Steffen Snare[4]; 8. 42-Matthew Jarvis[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 71S-Dustin Strand[7]; 2. 12S-Brad Seng[4]; 3. E85-Jason Strand[6]; 4. 32-Eric Haugland[2]; 5. 02-Dan Dowling[3]; 6. 84-Joshua Johnson[5]; 7. 16S-Jeff Hapala[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[1]; 2. 2*-Cole Babcock[5]; 3. 15-Tyler Peterson[2]; 4. C4-Ryan Corbett[6]; 5. 1 2-Bryce Sward[4]; 6. 10C-Cole Haugland[7]; 7. 1M-Nicholas Minske[3]

13 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. B0-Jory Berg[5]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[1]; 3. 35-Tanner Theis[2]; 4. 57-Nathan Raasakka[4]; 5. 17-Lance Schill[8]; 6. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 7. 2S-Matt Schow[6]; 8. 40-Patrick Sobolik[9]; 9. 4X-Phil Christlieb[3]; 10. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[12]; 11. 54-Terry Nelson[11]; 12. 15C-Chris Edmonds[13]; 13. 99-Rich Pavlicek[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Tanner Theis[2]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 3. B0-Jory Berg[7]; 4. 57-Nathan Raasakka[6]; 5. 40-Patrick Sobolik[4]; 6. 54-Terry Nelson[1]; 7. 15C-Chris Edmonds[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Matt Schow[5]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[2]; 3. 17-Lance Schill[4]; 4. 4X-Phil Christlieb[6]; 5. 99-Rich Pavlicek[1]; 6. 96-Jeremy Lizakowski[3]

19 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 539-Aaron Blacklance[6]; 2. 03-Bryce Reimer[1]; 3. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 4. 35-John Halvorson[8]; 5. 25-Ryan Johnson[7]; 6. 4-Trey Hess[3]; 7. 33-Daniel Aberle[5]; 8. 8T-Doug VanMill[9]; 9. 7-James Meagher[4]; 10. 30-Seth Klostreich[13]; 11. 99-Josh Barker[12]; 12. 10-Joe Potter[14]; 13. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[10]; 14. 00C-Brandon Corbett[16]; 15. 5S-Chris Smeby[18]; 16. 96-Jeremy Gust[15]; 17. 34-Bill Gustafson[19]; 18. 28-Greg Jose[11]; 19. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Daniel Aberle[2]; 2. 7-James Meagher[6]; 3. 8T-Doug VanMill[3]; 4. 34R-Ryne Uhrich[1]; 5. 30-Seth Klostreich[4]; 6. 00C-Brandon Corbett[5]; 7. 34-Bill Gustafson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 539-Aaron Blacklance[1]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[3]; 3. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 4. 28-Greg Jose[2]; 5. 10-Joe Potter[4]; 6. 1M-Nicholas Minske[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[1]; 2. 03-Bryce Reimer[3]; 3. 29-Dan McNamee[2]; 4. 99-Josh Barker[6]; 5. 96-Jeremy Gust[5]; 6. 5S-Chris Smeby[4]