7/8/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/8/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/8/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 15 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
6 2 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
7 22 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15
8 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
9 12 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
10 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -6
11 7 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
12 21 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
13 19 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
14 24 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10
15 23 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
16 17 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
17 DNF 14 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -3
18 DNF 18 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
19 DNF 9 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -10
20 DNF 10 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
21 DNF 13 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
22 DNF 16 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
23 DNF 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -22
24 DNF 20 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
DNS 25 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 1 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -2
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
DNS 8 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
4 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
5 6 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 1
6 8 14X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 7 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 DNF 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
All transfer
9 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 8 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 5 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 6 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
8 7 41 Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 9 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
6 11 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 5
7 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 12 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
9 20 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 11
10 21 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11
11 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
12 22 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 10
13 10 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
14 8 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
15 18 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
16 13 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
17 15 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -2
18 23 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
19 17 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
20 19 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
21 14 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -7
22 DNF 24 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
23 DNF 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -21
24 DNF 16 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 6 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
4 8 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
5 7 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 1 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 5 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
8 9 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
9 3 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
10 DNF 10 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 4 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 6 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 5 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
8 DNF 8 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
2 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 2 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
4 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
5 6 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
7 4 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
8 7 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
2 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
4 2 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -2
5 3 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
7 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
3 2 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
4 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
7 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
3 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
4 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 8 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
6 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
7 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
8 9 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 1
9 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
10 12 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
11 11 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 13 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
13 10 99 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
2 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
3 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 6 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 4 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -1
6 1 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
2 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
3 4 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
4 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 1 99 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
6 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 1 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -1
3 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
4 8 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 4
5 7 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
6 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
7 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -2
8 9 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
9 4 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
10 13 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
11 12 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
12 14 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
13 10 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
14 16 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
15 18 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 3
16 15 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -1
17 19 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 2
18 11 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
19 DNF 17 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
2 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 3 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
4 1 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
5 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 5 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 3 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
3 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
4 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
6 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
2 3 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 1
3 2 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -1
4 6 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
5 5 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -
6 4 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
All transfer