5/22/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
5/22/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

5/22/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 5
2 4 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 1 22S Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 9 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND 5
5 5 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
6 8 41 Kevin Aho Kevin Aho Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 11 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
8 DNF 7 74S Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -1
9 DNF 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
10 DNF 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -8
11 DNF 10 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
12 DNF 12 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
13 DNF 13 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Dan Arends Dan Arends Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
3 6 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
4 2 74S Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -2
5 4 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -1
6 7 78 Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
7 DNF 5 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 3
2 1 41 Kevin Aho Kevin Aho Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
4 5 22S Dylan Steele Dylan Steele Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 2 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
2 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 2 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
4 6 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
5 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
7 9 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 10 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
9 DNF 11 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
10 DNF 1 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -9
11 DNF 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
3 1 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
4 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
5 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 4 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
5 5 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 9
2 7 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 5
3 8 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
4 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 16 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
6 11 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
7 9 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 2
8 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -7
10 21 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 11
11 19 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 8
12 15 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
13 1 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -12
14 18 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
15 17 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
16 12 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
17 DNF 5 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -12
18 DNF 13 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -5
19 DNF 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -16
DNS 20 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 14 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 1
2 1 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
3 4 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 1
4 3 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -1
5 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
6 5 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 E0 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 6 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 4
3 7 26 Tanner Armstrong Tanner Armstrong Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 4
4 5 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
5 4 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -1
6 1 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
7 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 4 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 6 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 7 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
7 DNF 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
2 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 5 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
5 7 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 9 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
7 6 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -1
8 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -7
9 10 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
10 DNF 8 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
2 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 4 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND 1
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 5 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
4 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
DNS 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
2 5 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 3
3 2 41 Kevin Aho Kevin Aho Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 DNF 4 74 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -
DNS 3 326 michael davis michael davis Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 3
2 5 326 michael davis michael davis Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
3 2 41 Kevin Aho Kevin Aho Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 1 74 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
DNS 3 06 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
All transfer