8/21/2021 - Dakota State Fair Speedway
8/21/2021 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

8/21/2021
Dakota State Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Arlen Ferguson

Arlen Ferguson

Rapid City, SD

Wissota Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 20 DNF -5
Heat 3 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Wissota Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
3 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
4 3 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
5 11 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
6 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
8 10 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
9 17 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
10 4 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -6
11 14 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
12 13 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
13 19 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD 6
14 20 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
15 22 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 7
16 DNF 24 21 Russell Hoffer Russell Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD 8
17 DNF 5 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
18 DNF 23 29 Derrick Scott Derrick Scott Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 5
19 DNF 25 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD 6
20 DNF 15 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
21 DNF 9 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -12
22 DNF 12 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -10
23 DNF 18 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
24 DNF 16 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -8
25 DNF 21 501 Tom Campton Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
2 1 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
3 9 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 8 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
5 4 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
6 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
7 7 83 Mark Iyotte Jr. Mark Iyotte Jr. Rosebud, SD Rosebud, SD -
8 6 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -2
9 5 21 Russell Hoffer Russell Hoffer Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 2 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
4 7 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 8 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 6 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 5 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 4 29 Derrick Scott Derrick Scott Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -4
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
2 7 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
3 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -
4 8 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
5 4 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 6 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -
7 5 501 Tom Campton Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 DNF 1 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -7
12 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 4 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 9 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
4 8 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
5 7 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 2
6 11 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
7 3 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -4
8 5 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -3
9 6 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
10 14 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
11 1 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
12 12 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -
13 10 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
14 17 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 3
15 18 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 3
16 16 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -
17 20 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 3
18 DNF 19 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
19 DNF 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
20 DNF 13 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -7
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 1
2 4 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 2
3 3 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
4 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -4
6 6 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -
7 7 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 2 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
4 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
5 7 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
6 3 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
7 6 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
3 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 3 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -1
5 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 5 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
4 8 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 4 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -4
8 2 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -6
9 9 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 DNF 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 DNF 10 81 Brad Lawrence Brad Lawrence Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 DNF 6 81 Brad Lawrence Brad Lawrence Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 DNF 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
2 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
4 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
5 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 1
2 9 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 7
3 1 4 Casey Hanson Casey Hanson Badger, SD Badger, SD -2
4 4 8 Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 DNF 7 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 DNF 5 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 DNF 3 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
DNS 6 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -
2 5 4 Casey Hanson Casey Hanson Badger, SD Badger, SD 3
3 3 8 Roger Kenaston Roger Kenaston Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 4 Y5 Doug VanLiere Doug VanLiere Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 DNF 2 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 DNF 9 9WG Jonn Hanneman Jonn Hanneman Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 DNF 8 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
9 DNF 7 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 8 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 9 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 11 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
8 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
9 10 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
10 DNF 2 27 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
11 DNF 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
12 DNF 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
DNS 12 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
5 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 2 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
7 DNF 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
4 3 27 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 6 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 1
6 5 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1