6/19/2021 - McLean County Speedway
6/19/2021 - McLean County Speedway

6/19/2021
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Schill

Cole Schill

Horace, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 7 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 1 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -5
7 DNF 4 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND -3
DNS 8 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 3 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 7 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 3
5 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 4 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 DNF 2 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 326 Michael Davis Michael Davis 1
2 5 5T ethan Wacker ethan Wacker Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 3
3 7 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 4
4 1 69BB Brandon Burtch Brandon Burtch Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
5 3 56 Michael Schlosser Michael Schlosser Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
6 6 2T Dillon Aldinger Dillon Aldinger Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
7 8 81 Ryder Shoemaker Ryder Shoemaker Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
DNS 4 9 Titus Rangeloff Titus Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 9 7 Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -
40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 3 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
4 2 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
6 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 15 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
8 14 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 6
9 10 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 6 27R Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -4
11 9 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 13 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
13 DNF 7 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
14 DNF 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
15 DNF 19 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 4
16 DNF 18 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
17 DNF 16 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
18 DNF 17 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
19 DNF 20 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
20 DNF 12 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27R Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 5 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 3
3 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 6 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 4 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 DNF 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 1 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
6 6 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
7 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 4 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 5 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 6 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 6 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
3 3 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 8 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
5 11 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
6 4 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 16 68 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
9 9 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 15 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 5
11 14 81 Brandon Demoulpied Brandon Demoulpied Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
12 DNF 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
13 DNF 7 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
14 DNF 13 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -1
15 DNF 10 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -5
16 DNF 12 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 18 Zach Hultstrand Zach Hultstrand Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
4 7 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 6 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 3 6 Brody Hutton Brody Hutton Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -4
8 8 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22O Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 3 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
3 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
5 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
6 5 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 7 81 Brandon Demoulpied Brandon Demoulpied Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 8 68 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
2 2 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -
3 6 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD 3
4 3 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
5 DNF 1 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 DNF 5 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 4
2 6 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 1 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
5 3 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -2
6 2 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 4 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 2 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 9 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
6 12 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks 6
7 10 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
8 3 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 DNF 7 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 DNF 11 54T Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 DNF 1 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert -10
12 DNF 8 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 DNF 4 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 DNF 5 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
6 DNF 1 54T Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
2 2 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 5 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 1 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert -4
DNS 6 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -
All transfer