7/10/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
7/10/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

7/10/2021
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

8 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 1 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 5 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
4 8 19 Parker Ives Parker Ives Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 4
5 4 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
6 6 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 12 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
8 7 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
9 9 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
10 10 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
11 13 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
12 DNF 2 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -10
DNS 11 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
4 19 Parker Ives Parker Ives Davidson, NC Davidson, NC -
5 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
All transfer
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
6 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 3 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 5 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
4 4 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 6 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 1
6 7 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 1
7 8 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 2 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
10 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 2 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 1 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 6 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 3 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -2
6 5 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
7 7 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI -
8 8 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
2 7 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 9 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
4 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
5 6 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
6 5 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
7 3 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
8 DNF 1 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
9 DNF 8 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
10 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 7 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 5
3 2 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 4 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 8 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
6 3 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
7 5 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
8 9 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
9 6 717 Rick Ness Rick Ness Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 4 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 5 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
4 3 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 DNF 2 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 5 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 6
2 11 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 9
3 9 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
4 8 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
5 2 71 Nathan Price Nathan Price Manistique, MI Manistique, MI -3
6 1 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 12 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
8 DNF 5 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -3
9 DNF 3 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -6
10 DNF 10 48 Kyle Mathieson Kyle Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
11 DNF 4 97 Joseph Williams Joseph Williams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
12 DNF 6 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -6
13 DNF 14 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
14 DNF 13 18 Brian Bizeau Brian Bizeau Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 5
2 2 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -
3 4 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
4 1 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 3 48 Kyle Mathieson Kyle Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 5 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
7 7 18 Brian Bizeau Brian Bizeau Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 3
2 1 97 Joseph Williams Joseph Williams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 71 Nathan Price Nathan Price Manistique, MI Manistique, MI -
4 5 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 6 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 2 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
7 DNF 7 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
All transfer
15 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
2 7 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 5
3 1 3 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -2
4 3 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 4 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
6 5 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -1
7 6 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
DNS 8 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI -
10 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
2 4 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
3 5 3 Garry Anderson Garry Anderson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
4 1 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
5 7 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 6 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -
7 8 5 Vern VanDrese Vern VanDrese Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 DNF 2 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
2 5 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 3 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 4 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 1 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -4
6 8 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
7 6 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
8 7 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
9 10 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 1
10 11 8 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
11 9 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
12 13 18 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
13 14 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
14 DNF 12 64 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
2 1 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 6 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 3
4 3 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 7 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
6 5 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -1
7 2 18 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 4 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 3 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
4 6 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 7 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 8 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
7 2 64 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
2 4 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 3 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 5 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 9 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
6 6 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 1 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
8 DNF 7 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
9 DNF 2 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
DQ 10 27H Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 1 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 2 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 3 23 Nick Leisner Nick Leisner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 5 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 3 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 5 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 2 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
5 4 27H Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
All transfer