7/24/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
7/24/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

7/24/2021
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 4 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
3 3 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
4 10 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
5 7 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 8 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 9 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 1
9 12 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 3
10 13 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
11 11 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DQ 1 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
DQ 2 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 7 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 6 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 3
4 5 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 4 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
6 2 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -4
7 1 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
All transfer
5 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
3 4 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 5 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 3 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 6 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -
2 3 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
3 8 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 5
4 4 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 5 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 7 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 DNF 2 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 DNF 9 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI 1
DNS 6 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 4 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
3 6 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 3
4 8 4 Luke Labre Luke Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
5 7 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 3 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
8 9 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 1
9 2 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -7
All transfer
20 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
2 8 42 Matt Peterson Matt Peterson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
3 3 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 5 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 6 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
6 4 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
7 7 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
8 2 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
10 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
4 4 14 Kyle Mayville Kyle Mayville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 7 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
6 8 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
7 6 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
8 5 42 Matt Peterson Matt Peterson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 7 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 2 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
4 3 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer -1
5 5 18 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 DNF 4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
7 DNF 1 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
0 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 5 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 3 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 4 2 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 7 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer 2
6 6 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 1 18 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI -
2 4 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 2
3 7 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
4 3 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 8 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
6 10 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
7 DNF 9 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
8 DNF 5 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -3
9 DNF 6 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
DNS 12 327 BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
DNS 11 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
DNS 2 48 Kyle Mathieson Kyle Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 1
2 3 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 1
4 DNF 1 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 DNF 5 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 DNF 6 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 4
2 1 48 Kyle Mathieson Kyle Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 57 Avry Corrigan Avry Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 6 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
5 2 70 Rodney VanBrocklin Rodney VanBrocklin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
6 DNF 4 327 BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
All transfer
15 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 2
2 6 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI 4
3 7 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 4
4 1 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 2 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
6 5 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -1
DQ 4 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
10 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 6 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 4
3 3 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
4 5 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 7 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 2
6 2 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI -4
7 4 1 Herb Iverson Herb Iverson Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
2 5 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 3 21G Rick Gustavson Rick Gustavson Norway, MI Norway, MI -
4 7 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
5 6 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
6 1 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 15 47 Chris Pepin Chris Pepin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
8 8 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
9 12 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
10 11 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
11 16 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
12 14 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
13 4 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -9
14 13 18 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
15 DNF 9 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -6
16 DNF 10 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -6
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 6 4 Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 4
3 5 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
4 1 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -3
5 8 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
6 7 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 4 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
8 2 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21G Rick Gustavson Rick Gustavson Norway, MI Norway, MI 1
2 5 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
3 3 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 1 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 4 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
6 7 56 Wally Seppanen Wally Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
7 8 18 Ryan Lindbert Ryan Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
8 6 47 Chris Pepin Chris Pepin Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

UPIR Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 3 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
3 5 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 4 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 DNF 7 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
6 DNF 8 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
7 DNF 6 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
DQ 2 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 6 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
4 5 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 3 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 8 40 Ron Jenshak Ron Jenshak Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
7 4 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
8 7 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
All transfer