10/29/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/29/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/29/2021
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Drake Troutman

Drake Troutman

Hyndman, PA

Summit Racing Equipment UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 3 3 -
Qualifying Flight C 17.509 5 8

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71D Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
3 6 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 5 1K Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
6 4 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 7 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
8 8 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
9 9 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 10 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
3 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -1
5 7 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 2
6 5 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
7 8 51P Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 1
8 9 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 1
DNS 6 42 Bo LeMastus Bo LeMastus Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
3 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 5 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -
6 7 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
7 6 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -1
8 9 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
DNS 8 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
DNS 10 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
3 4 25 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
5 6 96 Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
6 7 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 1
7 5 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -2
8 9 P3 Jeff Leeke Jeff Leeke petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 1
9 3 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
2 5 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -2
5 6 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 1
6 8 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
7 4 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -3
8 7 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -1
9 10 0 Haley Kaiser Haley Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
10 9 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
2 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA -
3 3 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
5 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
6 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
7 6 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -1
8 7 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
9 9 5F Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
2 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.420
2 5 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.533
3 4 71D Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.578
4 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.651
5 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.703
6 1 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 17.995
7 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.216
8 3 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.250
9 16 1K Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.268
10 17 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.292
11 14 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.326
12 18 42 Bo LeMastus Bo LeMastus Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 18.358
13 10 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 18.417
14 15 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 18.454
15 19 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.737
16 6 51P Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 18.845
17 7 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.875
18 13 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 20.003
19 DNF 12 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 59.000
2 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.985
2 16 04 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.453
3 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.659
4 18 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.716
5 19 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.924
6 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 17.925
7 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.928
8 3 25 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.031
9 2 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 18.069
10 9 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 18.233
11 15 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 18.301
12 7 96 Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.498
13 14 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 18.512
14 4 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 18.529
15 5 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.565
16 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.604
17 13 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 19.146
18 12 P3 Jeff Leeke Jeff Leeke petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 19.888
19 17 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 20.721
2 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.041
2 19 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 17.078
3 15 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.097
4 11 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 17.407
5 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.509
6 12 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 17.717
7 1 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.765
8 17 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 17.791
9 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.806
10 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 17.824
11 18 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 18.163
12 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 18.231
13 5 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 18.337
14 16 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.352
15 9 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.389
16 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.398
17 4 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.943
18 6 5F Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 18.957
19 7 0 Haley Kaiser Haley Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.362
15 Laps

DIRTVision HornetsFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X David Laney David Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
2 1 311 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
3 5 4R9 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
4 7 8 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
5 4 91Z Zachary Slone Zachary Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
6 9 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 3
7 11 2T Tanner Tate Tanner Tate Marion, VA Marion, VA 4
8 10 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 2
9 8 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
10 6 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -4
11 12 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
12 13 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 1
13 16 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
14 14 64 Mike Budka Mike Budka Boone, NC Boone, NC -
15 2 21W Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -13
16 17 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 1
17 15 B59 Billy Whitfield Billy Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -2
15 Laps

DIRTVision HornetsFeature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
2 2 88X Shannon Barnhill Shannon Barnhill Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 4 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 21X Mark White Mark White Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
5 6 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
6 8 21B Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 2
7 10 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 3
8 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
9 12 C4 CJ LaVair CJ LaVair Gabriles, NY Gabriles, NY 3
10 16 15 Kenneth Colf Kenneth Colf Denver, NC Denver, NC 6
11 9 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
12 11 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -1
13 14 18 Kala Varner Kala Varner Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
14 15 1B Kayli Wallace Kayli Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
15 17 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 2
16 13 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -3
17 7 1X Hunter Wallace Hunter Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
15 Laps

DIRTVision HornetsFeature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -
2 8 221 Donavan Beacham Donavan Beacham Easley, SC Easley, SC 6
3 3 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
4 4 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -
5 6 00 Anthony Varner Anthony Varner Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
6 5 64G Rusty Garlock Rusty Garlock Mapleton, PA Mapleton, PA -1
7 7 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
8 2 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -6
9 9 2 Robert Cutshall Robert Cutshall Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
10 10 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
11 11 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
12 14 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 2
13 12 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC -1
14 16 24 Tyler Fister Tyler Fister Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
2 Laps

DIRTVision HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 311 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.562
2 48 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 21.577
3 49 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 21.587
4 28 21W Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 21.593
5 38 88X Shannon Barnhill Shannon Barnhill Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.669
6 21 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.689
7 5 12X David Laney David Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 21.953
8 27 21X Mark White Mark White Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.953
9 40 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 21.978
10 17 91Z Zachary Slone Zachary Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 22.015
11 22 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 22.145
12 15 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 22.154
13 50 4R9 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.203
14 10 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.298
15 13 64G Rusty Garlock Rusty Garlock Mapleton, PA Mapleton, PA 22.424
16 43 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 22.520
17 26 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 22.640
18 31 00 Anthony Varner Anthony Varner Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 22.642
19 14 8 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 22.682
20 29 1X Hunter Wallace Hunter Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 22.696
21 33 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.714
22 19 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 22.790
23 46 21B Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 22.802
24 41 221 Donavan Beacham Donavan Beacham Easley, SC Easley, SC 22.829
25 18 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 22.852
26 47 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.908
27 37 2 Robert Cutshall Robert Cutshall Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 23.016
28 34 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 23.121
29 7 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 23.175
30 20 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 23.183
31 24 2T Tanner Tate Tanner Tate Marion, VA Marion, VA 23.280
32 44 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 23.450
33 11 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 23.593
34 4 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 23.622
35 1 C4 CJ LaVair CJ LaVair Gabriles, NY Gabriles, NY 23.685
36 25 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 23.880
37 9 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 23.962
38 6 89 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 23.970
39 8 63 Scotty Coffey Scotty Coffey Boone, NC Boone, NC 24.158
40 39 64 Mike Budka Mike Budka Boone, NC Boone, NC 24.211
41 16 18 Kala Varner Kala Varner Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 24.397
42 12 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 24.595
43 45 B59 Billy Whitfield Billy Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 25.141
44 42 1B Kayli Wallace Kayli Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 25.158
45 35 12C Chris Canterbury Chris Canterbury Princeton, WV Princeton, WV 27.892
46 23 9C Jay Tate Jay Tate Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 35.691
47 DNF 32 15 Kenneth Colf Kenneth Colf Denver, NC Denver, NC 56.000
DNS 3 24 Tyler Fister Tyler Fister Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 57.000
DNS 36 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 58.000
DNS 30 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 59.000
6 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
2 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 6 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Chris Rice Chris Rice Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 8 3 Tre Beaty Tre Beaty Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
7 7 46 Johnny Hipp Johnny Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
8 4 20T Timmy McBride Timmy McBride Coal CIty, WV Coal CIty, WV -4
6 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 4 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 2 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -
6 6 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
7 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 8 24 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Damon Crump Damon Crump Chalotte, NC Chalotte, NC -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 3 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 4 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71 Donny Atkins Donny Atkins Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 7 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
7 6 38 Junior Johnson Junior Johnson Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
8 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 3 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 66 Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
6 5 40B Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
7 8 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 1
8 7 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV -1
2 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 20.153
2 14 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.252
3 1 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 20.292
4 5 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.331
5 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.463
6 9 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.607
7 6 20T Timmy McBride Timmy McBride Coal CIty, WV Coal CIty, WV 20.796
8 11 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 20.825
9 7 76 Chris Rice Chris Rice Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.833
10 8 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 20.964
11 15 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.022
12 16 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 21.301
13 3 46 Johnny Hipp Johnny Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.509
14 2 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.692
DNS 13 3 Tre Beaty Tre Beaty Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 58.000
DNS 12 24 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 59.000
All transfer
2 Laps

Drydene Performance Products Street StocksQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18C Damon Crump Damon Crump Chalotte, NC Chalotte, NC 19.837
2 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.878
3 14 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.256
4 6 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.378
5 5 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.391
6 15 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.460
7 13 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 20.474
8 2 66 Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.501
9 1 71 Donny Atkins Donny Atkins Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.662
10 3 40B Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.011
11 12 38 Junior Johnson Junior Johnson Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.084
12 8 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 21.121
13 7 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 21.347
14 16 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV 21.455
15 11 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.505
16 9 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 21.818
All transfer
8 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 2 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
4 3 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
6 5 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
7 6 17 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
8 8 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Bob Schwartzmiller Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
9 9 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
8 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
3 2 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
4 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 225 Matthew Logan Matthew Logan Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
6 7 25 Brayden Anderson Brayden Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 1
7 8 5M Kale Steele Kale Steele Bessemer Ciity, NC Bessemer Ciity, NC 1
DNS 6 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC -1
3 7 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 4
4 3 112 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Vale, NC Vale, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 8 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 2
7 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr. John Ruggiero Jr. Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
8 6 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -2
8 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
3 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, NC Rock Hill, NC -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 8 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
7 6 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -1
8 7 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
2 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.123
2 12 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.243
3 4 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.578
4 10 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.737
5 11 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.006
6 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 18.203
7 15 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.281
8 3 225 Matthew Logan Matthew Logan Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.485
9 13 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.602
10 2 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.640
11 9 17 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.672
12 16 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.718
13 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 18.812
14 14 25 Brayden Anderson Brayden Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 19.627
DNS 6 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Bob Schwartzmiller Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 20.891
DNS 7 5M Kale Steele Kale Steele Bessemer Ciity, NC Bessemer Ciity, NC 58.000
DQ 17 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 59.000
2 Laps

FOX Factory Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC 16.957
2 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, NC Rock Hill, NC 17.282
3 6 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.326
4 13 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.416
5 2 112 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Vale, NC Vale, NC 17.507
6 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.636
7 15 44 John Ruggiero Jr. John Ruggiero Jr. Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.667
8 16 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.723
9 1 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.981
10 9 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.988
11 14 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 18.018
12 12 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 18.137
13 5 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.160
14 4 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.692
15 11 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 56.000
16 10 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 57.000
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
2 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
3 5 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 6 39 Russell Baker Russell Baker Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 1
6 7 83 Kevin Vanhorn Kevin Vanhorn Rawlings, MD Rawlings, MD 1
7 4 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -3
8 8 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk -
9 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -
2 3 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
3 5 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
5 8 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 3
6 7 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
7 6 99 Michael Woodcock Michael Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
8 4 78 Michael Harrell Michael Harrell TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -4
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
3 2 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
5 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 1
7 8 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 1
8 6 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -2
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
2 4 3 Dennis Brewer Dennis Brewer Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 2
3 3 28 Michael Beasley Michael Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 5 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
6 7 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 1
7 6 25 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA -1
8 8 92 Martin Larry Martin Larry Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
2 3 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 1
3 5 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 8 7 David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
6 6 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 4 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -3
8 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -7
6 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 1 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
3 6 1 Richard Shupe Jr Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winnemack, IN Winnemack, IN 1
5 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -2
6 4 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -2
7 8 00R Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 1
8 7 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -1
2 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 19.111
2 13 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 19.235
3 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.261
4 4 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.312
5 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.330
6 3 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 19.443
7 1 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.569
8 12 78 Michael Harrell Michael Harrell TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 19.593
9 6 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.655
10 14 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.742
11 11 39 Russell Baker Russell Baker Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 19.794
12 16 99 Michael Woodcock Michael Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 20.072
13 15 83 Kevin Vanhorn Kevin Vanhorn Rawlings, MD Rawlings, MD 20.301
14 9 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 20.322
15 10 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk 21.203
16 8 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 59.000
2 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.084
2 13 70 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.203
3 10 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 19.292
4 16 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.298
5 14 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.360
6 1 28 Michael Beasley Michael Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 19.515
7 7 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.714
8 2 3 Dennis Brewer Dennis Brewer Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 19.774
9 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.812
10 3 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.837
11 12 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 19.973
12 8 25 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA 20.000
13 9 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 20.136
14 15 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 20.373
15 4 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.852
16 11 92 Martin Larry Martin Larry Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 59.000
2 Laps

Hoosier Racing Tire Pro ModifiedsQualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 19.047
2 11 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 19.052
3 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 19.158
4 6 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 19.258
5 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 19.301
6 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.312
7 2 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 19.365
8 15 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 19.403
9 16 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.413
10 5 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winnemack, IN Winnemack, IN 19.436
11 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.447
12 12 1 Richard Shupe Jr Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 19.458
13 7 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.657
14 13 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.905
15 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 20.136
16 1 00R Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 20.248
17 14 7 David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 20.455
6 Laps

Chevrolet Performance 602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
3 5 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 27