10/29/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/29/2021 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/29/2021
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Jackson

Chris Jackson

Rutherfordton, NC

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 6 4 2
Qualifying Flight A 21.022 11 4

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 2 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
4 3 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 2
6 5 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
7 6 17 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
8 8 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Bob Schwartzmiller Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
9 9 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
3 2 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
4 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 225 Matthew Logan Matthew Logan Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
6 7 25 Brayden Anderson Brayden Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 1
7 8 5M Kale Steele Kale Steele Bessemer Ciity, NC Bessemer Ciity, NC 1
DNS 6 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee Pilot Mountain, NC Pilot Mountain, NC -1
3 7 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 4
4 3 112 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 8 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 2
7 4 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
8 6 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -2
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
3 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 8 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
7 6 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -1
8 7 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.123
2 12 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.243
3 4 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.578
4 10 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.737
5 11 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.006
6 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 18.203
7 15 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.281
8 3 225 Matthew Logan Matthew Logan Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.485
9 13 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.602
10 2 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.640
11 9 17 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.672
12 16 00JR Richard Kuiken Jr Richard Kuiken Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.718
13 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 18.812
14 14 25 Brayden Anderson Brayden Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 19.627
DNS 6 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Bob Schwartzmiller Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 20.891
DNS 7 5M Kale Steele Kale Steele Bessemer Ciity, NC Bessemer Ciity, NC 58.000
DQ 17 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 59.000
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee Pilot Mountain, NC Pilot Mountain, NC 16.957
2 8 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.282
3 6 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.326
4 13 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.416
5 2 112 Jeremy Mayfield Jeremy Mayfield Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.507
6 3 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.636
7 15 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.667
8 16 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.723
9 1 6 Isaak Love Isaak Love Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.981
10 9 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.988
11 14 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 18.018
12 12 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 18.137
13 5 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.160
14 4 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.692
15 11 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 56.000
16 10 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 57.000
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
3 5 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 27 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA -1
5 6 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
6 4 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
7 7 08 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
8 8 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 3 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 1
3 2 22P Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
5 5 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 7 8 Zakary Brown Zakary Brown Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 4 3 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -3
8 8 22N Nathan William Nathan William Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC -
2 2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 4 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 12 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC -1
5 5 12T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC -
6 6 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -
7 7 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
8 8 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 11 Gabe Gable Gabe Gable McCormick, SC McCormick, SC -
3 3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Kris Norwood Kris Norwood Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 5 12D Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -
6 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
7 6 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
8 8 22C Terry Caples Terry Caples Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
2 2 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
3 4 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -1
5 8 G18 Chris Calvert Chris Calvert Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC 3
6 5 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
7 7 21 J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC -
8 6 31 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -2
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
2 6 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 4
3 2 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 3 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
6 5 18 Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -1
7 7 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA -
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10P Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.913
2 13 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.936
3 6 04 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.962
4 4 22P Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.095
5 12 27 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA 18.219
6 7 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 18.289
7 3 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.294
8 8 3 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 18.298
9 1 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 18.433
10 5 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.547
11 10 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.711
12 15 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.568
13 9 08 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.718
14 11 8 Zakary Brown Zakary Brown Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.784
15 16 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 58.000
16 14 22N Nathan William Nathan William Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 59.000
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21M Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.296
2 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.852
3 3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.002
4 8 11 Gabe Gable Gabe Gable McCormick, SC McCormick, SC 18.133
5 4 12 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 18.265
6 7 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.463
7 14 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.554
8 16 2 Kris Norwood Kris Norwood Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.715
9 11 12T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 18.835
10 13 12D Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 18.981
11 6 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 19.086
12 5 4 Kyle Beck Kyle Beck Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.212
13 15 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 19.267
14 10 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 19.599
15 1 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 19.837
16 12 22C Terry Caples Terry Caples Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 59.000
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 17.310
2 3 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.543
3 1 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 17.995
4 7 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.995
5 2 62 Jason Adams Jason Adams Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC 18.235
6 15 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 18.287
7 11 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 18.486
8 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.513
9 6 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.539
10 14 18 Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 18.620
11 12 31 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 18.693
12 10 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 18.722
13 9 21 J.D. Strader J.D. Strader Madison, NC Madison, NC 18.838
14 5 H28 Chuck Hargrove Chuck Hargrove Hazellhurst, GA Hazellhurst, GA 19.250
15 8 G18 Chris Calvert Chris Calvert Waterloo, SC Waterloo, SC 19.250
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71D Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
3 6 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 5 1K Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
6 4 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 7 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
8 8 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
9 9 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 10 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
3 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -1
5 7 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 2
6 5 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
7 8 51P Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 1
8 9 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 1
DNS 6 42 Bo LeMastus Bo LeMastus Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
3 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 5 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -
6 7 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 1
7 6 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -1
8 9 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
DNS 8 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
DNS 10 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
3 4 25 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
5 6 96 Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
6 7 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 1
7 5 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -2
8 9 P3 Jeff Leeke Jeff Leeke petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 1
9 3 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
2 5 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -2
5 6 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 1
6 8 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
7 4 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -3
8 7 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -1
9 10 0 Haley Kaiser Haley Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
10 9 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
2 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA -
3 3 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
5 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
6 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
7 6 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -1
8 7 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
9 9 5F Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 17.420
2 5 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.533
3 4 71D Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.578
4 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.651
5 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.703
6 1 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 17.995
7 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.216
8 3 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.250
9 16 1K Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.268
10 17 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.292
11 14 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.326
12 18 42 Bo LeMastus Bo LeMastus Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 18.358
13 10 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 18.417
14 15 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 18.454
15 19 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.737
16 6 51P Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 18.845
17 7 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.875
18 13 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 20.003
19 DNF 12 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 59.000
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.985
2 16 04 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.453
3 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.659
4 18 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.716
5 19 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.924
6 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 17.925
7 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.928
8 3 25 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.031
9 2 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 18.069
10 9 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 18.233
11 15 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 18.301
12 7 96 Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 18.498
13 14 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 18.512
14 4 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 18.529
15 5 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.565
16 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.604
17 13 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 19.146
18 12 P3 Jeff Leeke Jeff Leeke petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 19.888
19 17 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 20.721
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.041
2 19 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 17.078
3 15 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.097
4 11 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 17.407
5 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.509
6 12 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 17.717
7 1 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.765
8 17 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 17.791
9 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.806
10 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 17.824
11 18 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 18.163
12 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 18.231
13 5 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 18.337
14 16 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.352
15 9 60 Brandon Householder Brandon Householder Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.389
16 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.398
17 4 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.943
18 6 5F Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 18.957
19 7 0 Haley Kaiser Haley Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.362
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 1
2 1 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
3 4 6 Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
4 3 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
5 5 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 8 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 2
7 6 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -1
8 7 29T Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
2 2 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
3 3 42 Robert Tucker Robert Tucker East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
4 4 96 Robert Maxon Robert Maxon Pownal, VT Pownal, VT -
5 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Mildmay, ON Mildmay, ON 1
6 5 37 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -1
7 7 47 Walter Cook Walter Cook Waterford, NY Waterford, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 18.188
2 3 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 18.251
3 8 1 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 18.311
4 10 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.359
5 11 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.380
6 6 42 Robert Tucker Robert Tucker East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 18.461
7 4 6 Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.496
8 13 96 Robert Maxon Robert Maxon Pownal, VT Pownal, VT 18.600
9 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.629
10 12 37 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 18.666
11 5 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 18.737
12 7 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Mildmay, ON Mildmay, ON 18.819
13 2 29T Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 18.921
14 14 47 Walter Cook Walter Cook Waterford, NY Waterford, NY 19.537
15 15 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 59.000
6 Laps

NE Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93M Sheldon Martin Sheldon Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 6 8 Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 4
3 4 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 1
4 3 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 5 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 8 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 2
7 1 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -6
8 7 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

NE Pro StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.670
2 7 93M Sheldon Martin Sheldon Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.953
3 4 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 21.127
4 2 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 21.287
5 6 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 21.439
6 1 8 Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 21.488
7 3 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 21.630
8 8 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 23.213
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
2 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
3 5 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 6 39 Russell Baker Russell Baker Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 1
6 7 83 Kevin Vanhorn Kevin Vanhorn Rawlings, MD Rawlings, MD 1
7 4 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -3
8 8 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk -
9 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -
2 3 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
3 5 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
5 8 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 3
6 7 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
7 6 99 Michael Woodcock Michael Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
8 4 78 Michael Harrell Michael Harrell Traphill, NC Traphill, NC -4
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
3 2 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
5 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 1
7 8 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 1
8 6 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -2
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
2 4 3 Dennis Brewer Dennis Brewer Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 2
3 3 28 Michael Beasley Michael Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 5 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
6 7 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 1
7 6 25 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA -1
8 8 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
2 3 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 1
3 5 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 8 7 David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
6 6 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 4 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -3
8 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -7
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 1 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
3 6 1 Richard Shupe Jr Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
5 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -2
6 4 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -2
7 8 00R Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 1
8 7 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -1
2 Laps

Crate ModifiedsQualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 K22 Kenny Peeples Kenny Peeples Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 19.111
2 13 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 19.235
3 2 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.261
4 4 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.312
5 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.330
6 3 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 19.443
7 1 20 Austin Hedrick Austin Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.569
8 12 78 Michael Harrell Michael Harrell Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 19.593
9 6 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.655
10 14 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.742
11 11 39 Russell Baker Russell Baker Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 19.794
12 16 99 Michael Woodcock Michael Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 20.072
13 15 83 Kevin Vanhorn Kevin Vanhorn Rawlings, MD Rawlings, MD 20.301
14 9 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 20.322
15 10 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk 21.203
16 8 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 59.000
2 Laps

Crate ModifiedsQualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.084
2 13 70 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.203
3 10 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 19.292
4 16 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.298
5 14 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.360
6 1 28 Michael Beasley Michael Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 19.515
7 7 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.714
8 2 3 Dennis Brewer Dennis Brewer Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 19.774
9 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.812
10 3 18S Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.837
11 12 B5 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 19.973
12 8 25 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA 20.000
13 9 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 20.136
14 15 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 20.373
15 4 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.852
16 11 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 59.000
2 Laps

Crate ModifiedsQualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 19.047
2 11 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 19.052
3 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 19.158
4 6 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 19.258
5 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 19.301
6 3 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.312
7 2 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 19.365
8 15 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 19.403
9 16 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.413
10 5 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 19.436
11 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.447
12 12 1 Richard Shupe Jr Richard Shupe Jr Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 19.458
13 7 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.657
14 13 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.905
15 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 20.136
16 1 00R Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 20.248
17 14 7 David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 20.455
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
2 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 6 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Chris Rice Chris Rice Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 8 3 Tre Beaty Tre Beaty Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
7 7 46 Johnny Hipp Johnny Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
8 4 20T Timmy McBride Timmy McBride Coal CIty, WV Coal CIty, WV -4
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 4 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 2 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -
6 6 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
7 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 8 24 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Damon Crump Damon Crump Chalotte, NC Chalotte, NC -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 3 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 4 11 Paul Irby Paul Irby Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71 Donny Atkins Donny Atkins