9/4/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/4/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/4/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 1 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -2
4 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 14 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 9
6 15 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 9
7 12 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 5
8 20 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 12
9 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
10 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 21 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 10
12 18 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
13 10 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
14 23 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 9
15 19 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
16 DNF 2 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -14
17 DNF 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -10
18 DNF 16 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -2
19 DNF 17 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
20 DNF 13 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -7
21 DNF 4 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -17
22 DNF 24 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
23 DNF 22 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
24 DNF 11 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -13
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
2 3 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
3 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
4 7 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
5 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 8 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 6 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 9 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
9 10 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
10 2 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -8
11 13 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
12 14 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
13 12 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
14 11 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
15 16 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
16 20 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 4
17 17 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
18 15 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -3
DNS 18 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
DNS 19 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 4 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
5 8 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
6 9 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
7 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
8 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
9 10 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
10 11 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
11 7 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
12 16 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
13 20 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 7
14 13 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -1
15 15 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
16 18 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
17 DNF 14 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
DNS 12 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
DNS 17 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 19 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
3 3 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
4 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -2
5 6 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
6 5 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
7 11 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
8 8 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
9 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -2
10 13 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
11 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
12 20 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 8
13 12 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
14 17 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
15 19 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
16 14 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -2
17 DNF 9 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -8
18 DNF 15 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -3
19 DNF 18 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -1
DNS 16 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
2 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
4 8 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 10 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 6 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
8 5 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -3
9 11 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
10 9 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
11 13 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 2
12 16 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
13 20 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
14 15 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
15 17 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
16 19 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
17 18 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
18 DNF 14 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -4
19 DNF 12 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
20 DNF 2 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -18
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 7 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
4 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
6 16 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
7 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 10 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
9 14 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
10 12 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
11 15 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
12 13 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 1
13 17 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 4
14 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -6
15 DNF 11 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
16 DNF 18 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
17 DNF 9 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
DNS 5 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 19 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
3 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
4 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 3 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
7 10 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 3
8 11 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
9 13 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA 4
10 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
11 18 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 7
12 DNF 12 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
13 DNF 5 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -8
14 DNF 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -6
15 DNF 16 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
16 DNF 15 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
DNS 14 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 17 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
DNS 19 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
3 3 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
4 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
6 10 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
7 1 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -6
8 11 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
9 7 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
10 9 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
11 8 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 3
2 7 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
3 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
4 10 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
5 1 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
6 3 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
7 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
8 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
9 9 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
10 DNF 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
2 7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 5
3 1 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2
4 2 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
5 6 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
6 3 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
7 11 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
8 8 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
9 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -4
10 10 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 9 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
3 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 4 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -
5 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
7 11 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 4
8 9 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 1
9 10 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
10 2 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -8
11 7 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 1 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
5 9 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
6 11 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
7 4 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
8 3 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -5
9 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -3
10 10 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake -
11 DNF 8 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 4 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 6 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
5 10 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 5 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
7 9 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
8 7 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -1
9 8 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
10 11 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
DNS 3 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 2 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
4 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
5 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 4 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
7 7 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 10 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
9 8 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
10 DNF 11 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
11 DNF 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 2 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
4 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
5 5 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
6 10 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 4
7 11 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 4
8 7 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
9 9 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
DNS 6 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 8 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
2 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
3 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
4 8 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
5 1 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
6 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
7 7 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
8 10 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA 2
9 11 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 2
10 DNF 9 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -1
11 DNF 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
2 2 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
3 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
4 1 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
5 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
6 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 10 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
8 9 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 1
9 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
10 11 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
11 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
3 2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
4 10 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 6
5 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
6 8 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
7 7 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 11 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
9 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
DQ 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
2 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 10 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 7
4 4 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
5 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
6 5 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
7 3 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -4
8 7 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 DNF 9 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
10 DNF 2 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -8
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 199X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
2 10 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 8
3 3 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
4 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
5 13 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 8
6 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
7 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
8 2 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -6
9 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -4
10 14 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
11 15 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
12 23 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 11
13 4 57C Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -9
14 21 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 7
15 11 83 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
16 20 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 4
17 DNF 17 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 DNF 19 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
19 DNF 9 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -10
20 DNF 22 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 2
21 DNF 16 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
22 DNF 18 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -4
23 DNF 24 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE 1
24 DNF 8 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -16
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 1 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
3 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
4 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 4 32C Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -1
6 12 10M Mitchell Meier Mitchell Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 6
7 5 04V Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
8 7 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
9 16 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 7
10 14 7CR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
11 9 24R Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -2
12 18 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 6
13 11 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing -2
14 DNF 8 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA -6
15 DNF 15 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
16 DNF 17 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
DNS 10 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
DNS 13 19SR Tim Stupka Tim Stupka Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 4 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 2
3 1 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 9 546 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Linn Valley, KS Linn Valley, KS 5
5 5 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -
6 17 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
7 3 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
8 8 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
9 12 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
10 11 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
11 16 91 Clayton Mandernach Clayton Mandernach Odebolt, IA Odebolt, IA 5
12 13 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
13 10 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -3
14 DNF 14 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
DNS 6 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
DNS 7 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
DNS 15 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
2 2 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
3 4 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 1 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3
5 12 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
6 7 41G Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 6 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE -1
8 15 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 7
9 8 16B Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
10 11 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 1
11 17 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 6
12 9 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -3
13 14 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
14 13 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
15 10 12B Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
16 DNF 5 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -11
DNS 16 19JR Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 2
3 3 20PBR Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -3
5 8 20XX Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 3
6 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
7 16 C6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 9
8 10 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
9 11 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
10 5 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -5
11 9 13X Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
12 12 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
13 14 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
14 DNF 7 32X Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -7
15 DNF 17 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
DNS 13 22B Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 15 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
2 3 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 2 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
4 7 20L Dusty Loberger Dusty Loberger OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI 3
5 9 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
6 16 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 10
7 8 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
8 4 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
9 10 28 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
10 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
11 11 82P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 12 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
13 13 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -
14 14 87 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
15 17 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
16 15 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
17 DNF 5 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
2 2 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE -
3 9 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 6
4 5 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 8 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 7 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
7 15 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 8
8 16 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 8
9 10 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR 1
10 11 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
11 17 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 6
12 14 75S Tony Schlei Tony Schlei Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
13 DNF 4 27M Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
14 DNF 6 20 Donnie Gustoff Donnie Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -8
15 DNF 3 CX4 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -12
16 DNF 13 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
DNS 12 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 2 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
3 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
4 5 04V Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
5 3 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
6 4 24R Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -2
7 9 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing 2
8 7 19SR Tim Stupka Tim Stupka Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
9 DNF 10 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
10 DNF 8 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 7
2 7 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 5
3 3 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 9 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 5
5 10 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 5
6 5 546 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Linn Valley, KS Linn Valley, KS -1
7 4 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
8 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
9 1 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
DQ 2 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 1
2 1 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
3 9 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 6
4 5 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
5 7 41G Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 4 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -2
7 8 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 1
8 10 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
9 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
10 DNF 6 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 7
2 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
3 6 20PBR Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 4 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
5 5 32X Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
6 DNF 9 13X Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 DNF 3 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 DNF 1 22B Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 DNF 7 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 DNF 10 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 1 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
3 4 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -1
5 8 20L Dusty Loberger Dusty Loberger OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI 3
6 10 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 4
7 6 82P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 9 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
9 7 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
10 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 5