9/6/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/6/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/6/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 3 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 1
3 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 6
4 6 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
5 5 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
6 15 33X Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Medapolis, IA Medapolis, IA 9
7 19 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12
8 10 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 2
9 2 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -7
10 18 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
11 8 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
12 11 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
13 20 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
14 24 2P Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 10
15 23 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 8
16 DNF 22 33P Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 6
17 DNF 4 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -13
18 DNF 12 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
19 DNF 16 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -3
20 DNF 21 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
21 DNF 14 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
22 DNF 13 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -9
23 DNF 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
24 DNF 17 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -7
12 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 1
2 1 33X Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Medapolis, IA Medapolis, IA -1
3 4 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 1
4 6 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
6 10 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
8 9 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
9 7 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
10 5 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -5
11 DNF 12 4 Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
DNS 8 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
3 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 4 33P Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
6 8 2P Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 3
8 12 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
9 6 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
10 9 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -1
11 11 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
12 DNF 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 4 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
3 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 33X Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Medapolis, IA Medapolis, IA 2
5 9 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 1 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -5
7 8 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
8 7 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -1
9 DNF 5 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -4
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
5 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
6 9 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
7 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 5 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -3
9 DNF 6 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -3
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
2 6 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
3 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 4
5 5 1M Mitch Manternach Mitch Manternach Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
6 9 18 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
7 2 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 4 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -4
9 DNF 3 4 Kaleb Jasperson Kaleb Jasperson Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -6
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
2 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 4
3 1 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8 Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 9 33P Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
6 8 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
7 DNF 7 2P Jon Passick Jon Passick Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 DNF 2 19 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -6
9 DNF 5 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
3 14 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 11
4 23 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 19
5 8 5I Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 15 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 9
7 4 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
8 18 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
9 9 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
10 24 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 14
11 2 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -9
12 12 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
13 22 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 9
14 28 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 14
15 13 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
16 25 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 9
17 19 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 2
18 27 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
19 11 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
20 16 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
21 26 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
22 3 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -19
23 30 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 7
24 DNF 10 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -14
25 DNF 7 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -18
26 DNF 20 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
27 DNF 17 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -10
28 DNF 29 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
29 DNF 21 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -8
DQ 6 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 1 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
3 4 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
4 7 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 12 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 7
6 5 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
7 11 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
8 8 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
9 2 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -7
10 17 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 7
Top 10 transfer
11 10 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
12 19 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 7
13 9 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
14 18 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
15 14 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
16 16 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
17 20 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 3
18 6 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -12
19 15 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
20 13 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
3 7 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
4 9 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 5
5 2 12XL Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
6 8 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 3 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -4
8 17 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 9
9 10 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
10 13 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA 3
11 15 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
12 11 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
13 14 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
14 DNF 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -13
15 DNF 16 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
16 DNF 19 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
17 DNF 20 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
18 DNF 12 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
DNS 5 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
DNS 18 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModC Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 3
2 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
3 5 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
4 2 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
5 3 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
6 15 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
7 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
8 10 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
9 7 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -2
10 12 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
11 13 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
12 19 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
13 8 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
14 16 2276 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
15 11 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -4
16 9 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -7
17 17 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
18 18 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -
19 20 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
DNS 14 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModC Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
2 6 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 4
3 7 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
4 4 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 17 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN 12
6 9 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
7 5 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -2
8 14 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
9 10 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
10 18 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA Alton, IA 8
11 19 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 8
12 DNF 1 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -11
13 DNF 2 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -11
14 DNF 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
15 DNF 16 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 1
16 DNF 13 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -3
17 DNF 20 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
18 DNF 15 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -3
DNS 11 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
DNS 12 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModC Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 3 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
3 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
5 20 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 15
6 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 12 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
8 14 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
9 11 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
10 15 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
11 17 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
12 9 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
13 19 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 6
14 13 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
15 DNF 18 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
16 DNF 7 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -9
17 DNF 5 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -12
DNS 8 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -
DNS 10 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
DNS 16 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 14AZ Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 3 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
4 7 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
5 5 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 9 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS 1
8 6 62R Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -2
9 2 5JT Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 9 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 7
3 2 12XL Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
4 6 14Z Zech Norgaard Zech Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 5 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 8 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
7 4 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -3
8 3 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
9 7 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 7 33 Tim Rupp Tim Rupp Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 4
4 8 8TR Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 5 89R Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -
6 3 26B Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Roland, IA Roland, IA -3
7 9 7II Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
8 4 32P Jeremy Pittsenbarger Jeremy Pittsenbarger Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -4
9 6 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -1
3 5 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
4 6 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
5 2 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
6 DNF 9 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 DNF 3 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
8 DNF 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
9 DNF 8 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
3 5 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
4 6 33JR Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
5 8 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
6 9 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
7 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
8 DNF 7 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
9 DNF 1 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 8 24S Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 6
3 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 9 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
5 1 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -4
6 2 2276 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
7 5 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -2
8 DNF 6 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -2
9 DNF 7 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
3 6 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 3
4 1 008 Drew Fett Drew Fett Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -3
5 5 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 3 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -3
7 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 DNF 9 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
9 DNF 7 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
Top 1 transfer
2 9 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 7
3 8 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 5
4 1 128 Aaron Plum Aaron Plum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 7 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 2
6 5 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -1
7 4 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -3
8 DNF 3 15 Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -5
9 DNF 6 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Taft, CA Taft, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 2 44D Derek Hall Derek Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 4 34F Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
4 7 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 3
5 8 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 5 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 2
8 DNF 1 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -7
9 DNF 6 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
Top 1 transfer
2 8 75S Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
3 4 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
4 3 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
5 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
6 7 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
7 2 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
8 5 79M Michael Miller Michael Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 6 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
Top 1 transfer
2 1 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
3 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
4 3 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -1
5 9 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
6 5 71B Scott Busch Scott Busch Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -1
7 DNF 2 39B Troy Batson Troy Batson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
8 DNF 7 33H Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -1
DQ 4 1R Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
3 6 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
4 8 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
5 9 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
6 4 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
7 1 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -6
8 DNF 7 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
9 DNF 5 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
3 4 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
4 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
5 7 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 2
6 9 11QR Austin Price Austin Price Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
7 3 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -4
8 6 98X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -2
9 DNF 5 00F Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 1 transfer
2 9 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 7
3 3 555 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 2 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 6 9N Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, KS Holly, KS -
7 5 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
8 7 911 Darin Rothfus Darin Rothfus Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
9 DNF 8 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
3 5 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 2
4 9 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
5 7 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
6 8 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
7 2 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
8 4 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -4
9 1 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5I Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 33S Ben Stockton Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
3 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 6 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 5 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 7 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 3 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
8 1 21R Randy Butterbrodt Randy Butterbrodt Olin, IA Olin, IA -7
9 DNF 9 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 1
3 7 22KX Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
4 6 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
5 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 8 21BT Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 4 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 DNF 1 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 25R Chad Ryerson Chad Ryerson Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 1
3 5 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 6 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 2
5 4 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
6 DNF 7 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
7 DNF 8 7X Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
DQ 2 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
3 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 7 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 8 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
7 6 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -1
8 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 5
Top 1 transfer
2 1 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Moville, IA Moville, IA -1
3 2 86R Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
4 3 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
5 7 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 4 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
7 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
8 DNF 8 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -
2 2 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 7 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
4 3 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -1
5 19 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 14
6 4 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
7 8 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 1
8 14 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
9 28 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 19
10 16 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 6
11 13 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
12 25 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 13
13 21 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 8
14 12 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
15 15 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA -
16 18 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
17 24 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
18 5 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA -13
19 26 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 7
20 DNF 11 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -9
21 DNF 23 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
22 DNF 22 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
23 DNF 20 00 Jordan Androy Jordan Androy Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -3
24 DNF 9 221 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -15
25 DNF 17 04X Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
26 DNF 27 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
27 DNF 6 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -21
28 DNF 10 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -18
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 8
2 2 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
3 14 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 11
4 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 7 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
6 18 28C Dillon Magnussen Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA Newell, IA 12
7 12 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
8 23 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 15
9 25 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 16
10 17 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
11 28 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 17
12 10 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
13 3 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -10
14 22 S1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
15 8 4X Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -7
16 DNF 11 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -5
17 DNF 5 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -12
18 DNF 6 23R Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
19 DNF 16 52K Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -3
20 DNF 20 033 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
21 DNF 15 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -6
22 DNF 27 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
23 DNF 26 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
24 DNF 13 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -11
25 DNF 24 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -1
26 DNF 19 27C Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -7
27 DNF 21 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman