9/8/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/8/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/8/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Wilson

Tyler Wilson

Little Suamico, WI

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 4 2 2
Heat 14 6 3 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 13 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
4 4 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
5 9 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
6 3 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
7 11 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
8 16 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 8
9 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
10 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
11 5 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -6
12 10 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
13 12 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
14 8 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -6
15 18 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
16 25 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
17 19 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
18 20 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 2
19 17 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
20 30 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 10
21 27 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
22 28 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
23 24 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
24 29 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
25 21 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
26 DNF 23 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -3
27 DNF 26 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -1
28 DNF 15 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -13
29 DNF 14 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
30 DNF 22 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -8
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
4 11 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 7
5 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 10 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
7 25 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 18
8 13 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
9 1 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -8
10 12 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
11 8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
12 23 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
13 27 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 14
14 20 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 6
15 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -10
16 26 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 10
17 29 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12
18 28 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 10
19 18 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
20 21 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
21 24 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 3
22 16 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -6
23 19 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
24 DNF 15 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
25 DNF 14 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
26 DNF 22 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
27 DNF 9 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -18
28 DNF 17 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
29 DNF 30 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
30 DNF 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -24
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
4 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
5 11 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 6
6 2 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
7 10 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
8 16 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 8
9 15 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 6
10 13 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 3
11 19 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
12 20 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 8
13 7 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -6
14 14 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
15 4 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -11
16 DNF 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
17 DNF 9 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -8
18 DNF 12 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -6
19 DNF 17 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -2
20 DNF 18 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
5 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 12 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
7 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
8 14 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
9 5 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
10 1 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -9
11 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
12 16 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
13 11 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
14 17 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
15 19 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 4
16 10 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -6
17 20 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
18 13 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -5
19 DNF 18 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
DNS 15 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 4 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
3 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 10 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
5 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
6 8 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 15 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
8 7 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -1
9 5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -4
10 17 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 7
11 14 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben 3
12 18 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
13 11 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
14 12 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -2
15 19 22MM Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 4
16 16 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
17 DNF 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -15
18 DNF 13 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
19 DNF 9 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 4 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 2
3 7 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 4
4 5 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 1
5 9 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 4
6 8 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 2
7 13 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 6
8 1 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -7
9 6 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -3
10 10 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
11 16 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
12 15 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
13 14 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
14 11 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -3
15 19 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
16 DNF 17 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
17 DNF 12 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
18 DNF 20 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
19 DNF 3 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -16
DNS 18 96L Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 3 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
3 2 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
4 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
6 5 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
7 8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 1
8 10 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 2
9 14 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 5
10 12 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
11 7 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
12 19 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 7
13 15 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
14 16 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
15 20 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
16 DNF 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
17 DNF 11 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -6
18 DNF 13 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -5
19 DNF 17 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
20 DNF 18 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 3 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 1
3 4 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
4 6 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
5 10 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
6 1 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -5
7 5 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
8 18 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 10
9 11 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
10 7 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
11 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
12 8 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
13 17 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
14 13 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
15 15 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
16 16 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
17 12 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
18 14 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
DNS 19 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
DNS 20 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 4 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
6 2 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -4
7 5 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
8 7 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
2 2 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
4 6 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 2
5 4 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -1
6 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 1
7 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 3 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
2 2 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
4 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
5 6 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
6 5 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
7 4 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -3
8 DNF 1 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
4 1 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
5 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 7 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
8 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
4 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
5 8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
6 5 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
7 4 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
8 DNF 7 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
4 6 21T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
5 5 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 3 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -3
7 8 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
8 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 8 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 5 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
7 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 6 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
2 2 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
4 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 8 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 3
6 4 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
7 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
8 DNF 5 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
4 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
5 5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 4 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
7 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 7 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
2 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
4 4 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
5 2 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
6 8 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
7 DNF 3 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
8 DNF 6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 6 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 4 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
7 7 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
2 5 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -2
4 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
5 4 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
6 7 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
7 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
8 8 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -1
5 5 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
6 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 DNF 4 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
2 4 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
4 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
6 2 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
7 5 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
2 2 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 3
4 1 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -3
5 4 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -1
6 5 22MM Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
7 3 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 7 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE 2
4 DNF 1 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -3
5 DNF 2 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -3
6 DNF 4 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
7 DNF 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
2 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
4 5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
5 6 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
6 2 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -4
7 DNF 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 7 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 3
5 4 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
6 1 96L Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -5
7 DNF 2 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 3
4 3 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -1
5 1 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -4
6 7 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 5 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 4 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -
4 5 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 2 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 DNF 7 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
7 DNF 6 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
2 2 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
5 4 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
6 6 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -
7 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
4 4 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 7 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
6 6 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 5 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
4 6 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
5 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
6 DNF 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
7 DNF 5 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 3 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
5 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
6 7 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
7 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
2 3 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
4 7 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 3
5 2 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
6 6 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
7 DNF 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
2 5 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -1
4 7 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
5 6 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
6 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -3
7 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
2 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 5 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 1 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
6 6 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 3 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 2
4 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
6 7 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
7 DNF 2 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 6 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
4 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 3 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
6 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
7 DNF 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
2 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 7 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
5 3 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -2
6 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -2
7 DNF 6 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 5 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
3 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 2 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
5 20 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 15
6 21 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 15
7 26 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 19
8 9 $ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
9 27 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 18
10 12 12T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
11 4 77X Brian Cesar Brian Cesar Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
12 7 2B Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 13 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
14 24 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 10
15 25 64 Clint Forstner Clint Forstner Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI 10
16 22 28 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
17 1 19JR Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -16
18 19 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
19 23 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
20 18 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -2
21 29 1400 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 8
22 11 00X Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -11
23 15 X2 Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN -8
24 10 20L Dusty Loberger Dusty Loberger OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI -14
25 DNF 30 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 5
26 DNF 17 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -9
27 DNF 16 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -11
28 DNF 28 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
29 DNF 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -26
30 DNF 14 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -16
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 199X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 11
2 1 1M Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 24 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 20
5 6 C6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 11 271 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
7 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
8 29 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 21
9 14 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
10 7 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
11 10 442