9/9/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/9/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/9/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Cain

Aaron Cain

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 11 5 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 8
2 3 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
3 1 21T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
4 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
5 5 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
6 18 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 12
7 21 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
8 25 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17
9 13 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
10 17 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 7
11 22 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 11
12 19 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
13 28 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 15
14 20 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
15 29 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 14
16 15 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
17 16 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
18 26 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
19 12 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
20 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -13
21 6 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -15
22 14 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -8
23 DNF 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -15
24 DNF 24 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
25 DNF 23 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
26 DNF 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -22
27 DNF 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
28 DNF 10 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -18
DNS 27 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 3 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
3 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
4 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
5 4 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
6 13 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
7 12 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
8 17 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
9 7 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
10 14 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
11 26 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 15
12 8 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
13 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
14 28 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14
15 24 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 9
16 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -7
17 20 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 3
18 15 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -3
19 29 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 10
20 25 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
21 27 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
22 DNF 18 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
23 DNF 30 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
24 DNF 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -18
25 DNF 11 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -14
26 DNF 22 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -4
27 DNF 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -17
28 DNF 16 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -12
29 DNF 23 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
30 DNF 19 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
3 3 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
4 5 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
6 8 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 13 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 6
8 10 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
9 15 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 6
10 16 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
11 18 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 7
12 14 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 2
13 11 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -2
14 19 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
15 20 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 5
16 17 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA 1
17 7 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -10
18 12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -6
19 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -10
DNS 6 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 1
2 11 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
3 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -2
4 4 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
5 12 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 7
6 14 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
7 7 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
8 16 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 8
9 20 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 11
10 15 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
11 13 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
12 18 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 6
13 19 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 6
14 DNF 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -9
15 DNF 6 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -9
16 DNF 8 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -8
17 DNF 9 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
18 DNF 17 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
19 DNF 3 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -16
20 DNF 10 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
2 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
4 6 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
5 3 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
6 9 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
7 10 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
8 12 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
9 11 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
10 8 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
11 5 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -6
12 14 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
13 17 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
14 19 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
15 13 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
16 4 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -12
17 20 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
18 15 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
19 18 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
20 16 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
2 3 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 1
3 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 10 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
7 12 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 5
8 13 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
9 9 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 5 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
11 11 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
12 8 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -4
13 15 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
14 14 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
15 20 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
16 16 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 17 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
18 18 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 1 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
DNS 19 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
3 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
5 3 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
6 4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -2
7 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
9 DNF 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -3
10 DNF 8 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
11 DNF 10 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
2 2 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 9 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 1 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
5 10 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 5
6 8 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA 2
7 5 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
8 3 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
9 4 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -5
10 7 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
2 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
5 6 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
6 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 2
7 11 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 4
8 10 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
9 9 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
10 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
11 5 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 1 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
5 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
6 10 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 4
7 11 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
8 5 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
9 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -1
10 6 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
11 DNF 4 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 2 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 11 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 4 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
6 7 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
7 6 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -1
8 9 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 1
9 DNF 10 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
10 DNF 8 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -2
11 DNF 3 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 4 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
3 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -3
5 3 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
6 10 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
7 8 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 1
8 5 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -3
9 9 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
10 11 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 1
11 6 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
2 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 4
3 11 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 8
Top 3 transfer
4 9 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 5
5 1 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
6 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
7 10 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 3
8 2 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
9 8 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -1
10 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
11 DNF 3 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
3 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
Top 3 transfer
4 11 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 7
5 1 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -4
6 7 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 2 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -5
8 3 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
9 9 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 8 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -2
11 6 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 6 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 4
3 8 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
5 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 7 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 3 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -4
8 11 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
9 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
10 10 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 4 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
3 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 1
5 1 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
6 10 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
7 9 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
8 6 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
9 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
10 11 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben 1
11 DNF 4 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
2 4 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
5 10 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
6 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
7 6 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -1
8 8 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
9 11 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
10 DNF 1 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -9
11 DNF 7 96L Carla Laney Carla Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
2 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 2
3 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
5 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
7 1 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
8 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -2
10 11 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
11 10 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -
2 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 4 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
5 8 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
6 10 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
7 2 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
8 11 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
9 5 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -4
10 9 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
11 6 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
2 1 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR 4
5 3 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
6 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
7 7 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
8 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
9 10 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
10 11 22MM Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
11 DNF 4 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
2 3 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
3 8 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
5 10 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
6 4 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
7 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
8 7 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -1
9 9 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
10 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 1 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
3 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 10 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 4
7 4 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
9 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
10 DNF 7 21TN Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 1 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
5 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
6 7 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
7 10 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
8 5 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
9 4 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
10 9 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
3 7 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake -3
5 3 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -2
6 10 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
7 9 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
8 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
9 4 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
10 8 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
2 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 2 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 6 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
7 10 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 3
8 9 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 1
9 1 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -8
10 8 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
2 1 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -1
3 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
5 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
6 8 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
7 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
8 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
9 DNF 10 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
10 DNF 6 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.406
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.502
3 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.543
4 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.558
5 8 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 16.648
6 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 16.666
7 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 16.729
8 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.751
9 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.875
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 16.474
2 7 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.480
3 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 16.599
4 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 16.637
5 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.723
6 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 16.753
7 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 16.771
8 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 16.820
9 4 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 16.854
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star North Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.449
2 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.460
3 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.519
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.541
5 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 16.602
6 10 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.637
7 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.686
8 5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 16.691
9 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.743
10 11 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 16.765
11 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 16.780
12 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.091
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star North Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.523
2 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.615
3 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.627
4 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.634
5 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.646
6 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.663
7 1 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.712
8 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 16.724
9 10 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 16.815
10 2 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 16.987
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 16.681
2 1 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 16.742
3 3 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 16.782
4 2 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.814
5 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 16.858
6 6 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 17.241
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star South Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.995
2 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 17.206
3 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 17.256
4 2 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 17.322
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Eastern Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 16.841
2 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.990
3 2 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 17.179
4 5 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 17.255
5 4 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 17.259
6 6 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.513
7 3 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 17.733
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.540
2 2 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.569
3 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.687
4 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 16.713
5 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 16.773
6 8 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 16.864
7 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 16.953
8 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 17.120
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 16.550
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.573
3 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 16.620
4 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.700
5 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.762
6 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 16.884
DNS 6 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 16.884
DNS 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.884
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.390
2 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.519
3 6 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.632
4 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 16.634
5 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.648
6 8 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 17.033
7 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 17.162
DNS 7 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 17.162
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.352
2 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.359
3 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 16.477
4 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.507
5 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 16.572
6 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.703
7 8 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 16.717
DNS 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.717
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.204
2 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR