9/10/2021 - Boone Speedway
9/10/2021 - Boone Speedway

9/10/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Profile Image

Steven Bowers Jr

Topeka, KS

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 4 2 2
Heat 19 6 4 2
All Star Modifieds Start Finish +/-
All Star Invitational 4 21 DNF -17

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
2 8 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 12 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 8
5 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 20 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14
7 16 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 10 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
9 22 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 13
10 4 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -6
11 15 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
12 17 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
13 24 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
14 27 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 13
15 30 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 15
16 26 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 10
17 2 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -15
18 21 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
19 25 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
20 18 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
21 23 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
22 29 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
23 3 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -20
24 28 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
25 DNF 14 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -11
26 DNF 13 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -13
27 DNF 7 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -20
28 DNF 9 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -19
29 DNF 19 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -10
30 DNF 11 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -19
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
2 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
4 11 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
5 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
6 17 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
7 14 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
8 27 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 19
9 25 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16
10 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
11 15 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 4
12 18 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
13 12 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
14 23 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 9
15 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -10
16 13 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
17 21 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
18 22 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 4
19 28 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 9
20 DNF 30 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 10
21 DNF 19 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
22 DNF 1 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -21
23 DNF 29 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
24 DNF 9 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -15
25 DNF 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -19
26 DNF 20 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
27 DNF 26 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
28 DNF 16 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -12
29 DNF 24 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
30 DNF 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -22
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
3 2 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 12 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
6 6 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
7 16 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 9
8 5 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -3
9 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
10 20 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 10
11 15 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
12 17 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 5
13 10 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
14 9 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
15 14 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -1
16 18 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
17 DNF 4 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -13
18 DNF 11 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
19 DNF 13 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -6
20 DNF 19 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
2 1 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -1
3 10 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 7
4 12 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
5 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
7 9 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 2
8 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
9 15 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 6
10 16 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 6
11 6 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
12 18 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 6
13 14 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 1
14 DNF 7 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -7
15 DNF 11 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
16 DNF 20 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 4
17 DNF 19 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
18 DNF 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -13
DNS 13 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA -
DNS 17 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 5 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
3 3 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
4 4 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
5 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 7 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
7 17 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 10
8 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 15 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 6
10 20 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 10
11 10 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -1
12 14 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
13 18 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 5
14 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
15 12 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
16 19 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
17 11 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -6
18 DNF 2 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -16
DNS 13 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -
DNS 16 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 4 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 3 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
4 1 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -3
5 9 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
6 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
7 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 15 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
9 8 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 17 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 7
11 18 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA 7
12 6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
13 10 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -3
14 19 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 5
15 14 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
16 20 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
17 16 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
18 12 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -6
19 DNF 11 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -8
DNS 13 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 3
6 7 20 Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
8 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
9 5 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
10 9 121 Jonathon Mawhinney Jonathon Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 1 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
2 2 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
3 4 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 9 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
7 6 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
8 3 7BF Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -5
9 10 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
10 DNF 11 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
11 DNF 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 1 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -1
3 9 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
5 3 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
6 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
7 11 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
8 7 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
9 6 14 Shane Ebaugh Shane Ebaugh Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -3
10 DNF 5 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
DNS 10 21TN Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 4 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
3 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
5 10 6 Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
6 11 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 5
7 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -
8 8 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
9 1 26D Travis Diercks Travis Diercks Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -8
10 3 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -7
11 DNF 6 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 10 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 8
3 1 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
5 8 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 3 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 7 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
8 9 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
9 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
DNS 5 07XX Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
3 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI -1
5 1 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
6 4 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
7 10 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
8 8 531 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -
9 9 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 DNF 7 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
3 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 3 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -2
6 9 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
7 4 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -3
8 7 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -1
9 10 5J Aaron Benjamin Aaron Benjamin forksville, PA forksville, PA 1
10 5 8 Jerry Hunt Jerry Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 1 03 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 5 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
5 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
6 10 31 Adam Ayers Adam Ayers Adair, IA Adair, IA 4
7 6 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
8 9 7A Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
9 2 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -7
DNS 3 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 4 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
5 6 12D Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 1
6 2 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -4
7 5 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
8 10 13KMJ Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
9 9 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
10 8 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 5 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
5 7 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
6 3 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
7 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -3
8 6 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
9 9 42C Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 8 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 1 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
5 9 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
6 5 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
7 8 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
8 3 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -5
9 10 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
10 DNF 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 4 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
3 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 6
5 9 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
6 5 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
7 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
8 7 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
9 6 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
10 DNF 2 20B Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
3 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
5 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
6 1 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -5
7 5 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
8 10 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
9 7 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 3 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
2 3 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 5 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 8C Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
6 2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
7 7 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 8 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 10 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
10 DNF 4 11E Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
3 5 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
5 2 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -3
6 4 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -2
7 8 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 6 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
9 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
10 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
3 2 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -3
5 5 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 2
7 9 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
8 6 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
9 10 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
10 DNF 7 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78C Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
2 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
5 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 10 101S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 4
7 8 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
8 1 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -7
9 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
10 DNF 7 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
3 4 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 38M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
5 1 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 5 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
7 7 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -
8 9 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 1
9 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -6
DNS 8 CR6 Austin Carnley Austin Carnley Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 1
3 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 9 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
6 4 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
7 10 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 3
8 2 22MM Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
9 8 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
10 5 3 Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 6
5 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
6 9 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 4 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
8 7 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
9 8 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -1
10 3 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -7
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 6 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
4 18 C6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 14
5 9 10MR Mitch Meier Mitch Meier Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 4
6 24 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 18
7 16 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
8 15 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 7
9 3 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 20 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 10
11 27 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 16
12 19 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
13 11 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
14 30 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Independence, IA Independence, IA 16
15 29 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 14
16 12 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
17 22 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
18 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -13
19 25 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
20 13 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -7
21 DNF 8 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -13
22 DNF 2 38 Dan Drury Dan Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -20
23 DNF 21 12T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
24 DNF 26 78C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
25 DNF 17 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -8
26 DNF 1 73P Grant Palmer Grant Palmer Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -25
27 DNF 23 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -4
28 DNF 28 28 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
29 DNF 14 43L Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -15
DQ 10 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 14
2 1 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
3 6 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
4 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
5 4 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
6 9 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 3
7 18 CX4 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 11
8 16 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 8
9 10 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
10 25 20PBR Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15
11 21 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 10
12 19 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 7
13 17 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 4
14 28 14D Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 14
15 27 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 12
16 26 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 10
17 11 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -6
18 DNF 5 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -13
19 DNF 13 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
20 DNF 2 74 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
21 DNF 3 69 Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -18
22 DNF 30 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
23 DNF 12 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -11
24 DNF 22 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -2
25 DNF 24 32X Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
26 DNF 29 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
27 DNF 23 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -4
28 DNF 8 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -20
29 DNF 20 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -9
30 DNF 14 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -16
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
2 4 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 6 19JR Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 5 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 1
5 20 83 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 15
6 7 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
7 3 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
8 17 99L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 9
9 13 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 4
10 14 27B Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
11 12 77 Tobie Talk Tobie Talk Malcom, IA Malcom, IA 1
12 8 36S Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -4
13 16 16B Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
14 10 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
15 DNF 18 88H Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 3
DNS 9 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
DNS 15 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
DNS 19 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
DNS 1 30X David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -
DNS 11 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 4
2 4 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 2
3 3 E7 Doug Lockwood Doug Lockwood Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
4 18 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 14
5 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
6 8 12K Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
7 14 77C Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 7
8 16 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 8
9 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
10 20 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 10
11 9 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
12 11 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
13 17 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
14 19 1W Justin Walter Justin Walter Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
15 7 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -8
16 13 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
DNS 10 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 12 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -
DNS 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 15 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -
2 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -