8/27/2021 - WaKeeney Speedway
8/27/2021 - WaKeeney Speedway

8/27/2021
WaKeeney Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Reber

Travis Reber

Rapid City, SD

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 10 -2
Heat 1 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
3 2 17 Todd Plemons Todd Plemons Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
4 5 11K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
5 3 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -2
6 6 50 Jed Werner Jed Werner Codell, KS Codell, KS -
7 8 12 Darren Berry Darren Berry McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
8 7 6 Mark Walinder Mark Walinder Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -1
9 10 36W Willie Wynn Willie Wynn Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
10 9 55 Ken Lutters Ken Lutters Ransom, KS Ransom, KS -1
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 3
3 4 50 Jed Werner Jed Werner Codell, KS Codell, KS 1
4 2 6 Mark Walinder Mark Walinder Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -2
5 3 55 Ken Lutters Ken Lutters Ransom, KS Ransom, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 4 17 Todd Plemons Todd Plemons Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 5 11K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 2
4 2 12 Darren Berry Darren Berry McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
5 3 36W Willie Wynn Willie Wynn Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
All transfer
15 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -
2 2 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
3 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 5 11 Troy Plummer Troy Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 1
5 6 3D Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 1
6 4 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
DNS 7 10X Matt Henke Matt Henke Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66D Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 6 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK 4
3 5 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 1 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
5 3 11 Troy Plummer Troy Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -2
6 4 3D Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS -2
7 7 10X Matt Henke Matt Henke Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -
All transfer
12 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 3 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
3 2 11D Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
4 5 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
5 4 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -1
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 3 11D Devon Ghumm Devon Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
3 5 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 2 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -2
DNS 4 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
5 10 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
8 9 88X Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 7 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -2
10 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
11 11 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -
12 15 88T Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
13 13 16 Scott Cochran Scott Cochran Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
14 14 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
15 12 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -3
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
6 4 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -2
7 6 16 Scott Cochran Scott Cochran Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -1
8 8 88T Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
3 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
4 3 88X Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 7 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK 1
7 4 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
All transfer