7/11/2021 - Worthington Speedway
7/11/2021 - Worthington Speedway

7/11/2021
Worthington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 16 DNF -4
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

18 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 8 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
4 11 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 7
5 10 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
6 3 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
7 9 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
8 7 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
9 6 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -3
10 15 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 5
11 13 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
12 DNF 5 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -7
13 DNF 1 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -12
14 DNF 14 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
15 DNF 16 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
16 DNF 12 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
2 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
3 3 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 4 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
5 2 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 5 3A Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -
2 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 4 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
4 5 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 1
5 DNF 2 02 Ron Prins Ron Prins Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 1 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 5 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
5 2 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
2 2 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
3 10 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 7
4 8 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
5 11 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 6
6 6 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 16 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 9
8 15 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 7
9 9 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
10 17 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 7
11 DNF 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
12 DNF 13 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
13 DNF 14 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
14 DNF 4 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -10
15 DNF 7 45JR Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -8
16 DNF 1 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -15
17 DNF 12 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -5
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45JR Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
2 5 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
3 3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
4 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
5 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
6 4 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
2 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
3 3 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
4 5 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 6 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
6 DNF 2 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
2 3 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
3 2 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
4 5 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
5 4 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
2 7 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
3 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
4 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
5 5 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -
6 11 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
7 18 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 11
8 13 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
9 17 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 8
10 2 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -8
11 16 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
12 19 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
13 BF 15 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
14 DNF 12 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
15 DNF 9 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -6
16 DNF 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -10
17 DNF 8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -9
18 DNF 14 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
19 DNF 1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -18
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
2 1 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
3 3 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
4 5 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
5 4 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
6 6 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 3 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
4 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
5 5 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
6 DNF 2 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 2 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
3 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 4 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 3 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
6 6 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -
7 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
3 4 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
4 13 14C Nicholas Holmes Nicholas Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 9
5 8 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 3
6 10 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
7 9 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN 2
8 12 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
9 DNF 3 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 DNF 1 77K Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD -9
11 DNF 7 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -4
12 DNF 2 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -10
13 DNF 11 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
6 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 5 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 3
3 3 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 77K Brant Whitcomb Brant Whitcomb Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 4 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -1
6 DNF 2 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
2 4 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 2
3 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
4 5 26S Bradley Swanson Bradley Swanson Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
5 6 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 3 7 Darin Doymeyer Darin Doymeyer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

A-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
4 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
5 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 2 XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -4
7 10 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
8 6 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
9 DNF 8 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
10 DNF 9 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
4 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
2 1 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
3 5 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
4 4 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
5 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 6
2 4 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 5 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
4 6 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 8 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 DNF 9 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
7 DNF 2 8 Tyler Stricklett Tyler Stricklett ANTHON, IA ANTHON, IA -5
8 DNF 1 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -7
9 DNF 3 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -6
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 6 8 Tyler Stricklett Tyler Stricklett ANTHON, IA ANTHON, IA 4
3 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 8 T21 Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 4
5 3 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
6 7 51 Chris Steckler Chris Steckler Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 5 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
8 9 34 Jamie Ormseth Jamie Ormseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 DNF 1 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -8
All transfer