9/11/2021 - Birch Run Speedway
9/11/2021 - Birch Run Speedway

9/11/2021
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blake Childers

Blake Childers

Flint, MI

Asphalt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
4 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -
5 81 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost Warren, MI Warren, MI -
7 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
8 43 Ken O'Connor Ken O'Connor Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -
9 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI -
10 30 Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI -
11 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
12 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI -
13 12 Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 David McManus David McManus Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 16.073
2 4 35 Evan Foster Evan Foster Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI 16.173
3 1 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.217
4 2 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.225
5 3 3 Alex Donnert Alex Donnert Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.243
6 10 81 Larry Plamondon Larry Plamondon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.255
7 11 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost Warren, MI Warren, MI 16.342
8 5 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.350
9 12 12 Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.463
10 7 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.511
11 6 30 Mike Luberda, Sr. Mike Luberda, Sr. Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.556
12 13 1 Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.790
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
2 7 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 5
3 10 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz 7
4 12 16P Claude Plante Claude Plante 8
5 8 9 Mike Root Mike Root 3
6 13 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 7
7 14 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 7
8 9 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 1
9 2 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
10 3 71 Harold Fair Jr Harold Fair Jr Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -7
11 11 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr -
12 5 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -7
13 4 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI -9
14 1 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -13
15 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
0 Laps

Asphalt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.385
2 2 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 14.498
3 4 71 Harold Fair Jr Harold Fair Jr Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 14.603
4 11 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 14.621
5 50 Kyle Crump Kyle Crump Brighton, MI Brighton, MI 14.621
6 9 74 Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 14.759
7 1 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 14.778
8 15 9 Mike Root Mike Root 14.873
9 6 18 Alex Hagon Alex Hagon Lennon, MI Lennon, MI 14.896
10 8 72 Scott Hantz Scott Hantz 14.897
11 16 116 Jack Varney Jr Jack Varney Jr 15.025
12 13 16P Claude Plante Claude Plante 15.068
13 12 P51 Scott Pemberton Scott Pemberton Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 15.132
14 7 97 Josh Hahn Josh Hahn Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 15.349
All transfer
25 Laps

Asphalt Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
2 10 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 8
3 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
4 8 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
5 6 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 1
6 5 J1 JORDAN LECHOTA JORDAN LECHOTA Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
7 4 11 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson N/A, MI N/A, MI -3
8 3 54 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -5
9 97 Tony Williams Tony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -
10 2 222 Coty Montrall Coty Montrall Otisville, MI Otisville, MI -8
11 1 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
12 11 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Durand, MI Durand, MI -1
0 Laps

Asphalt Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.378
2 9 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.571
3 1 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.604
4 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.625
5 10 0 Andy Shelters Andy Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 17.729
6 6 J1 JORDAN LECHOTA JORDAN LECHOTA Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.753
7 8 11 Jake Pearson Jake Pearson N/A, MI N/A, MI 17.865
8 3 54 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.376
9 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.950
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Economy TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
2 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI -
3 38 Greg Long Jr. Greg Long Jr. Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
4 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI -
7 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 18 Zac Lopez Zac Lopez N/A, MI N/A, MI -
9 8 Ryan Hurn Ryan Hurn N/A, MI N/A, MI -
10 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
0 Laps

Asphalt Economy TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.422
2 4 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.691
3 7 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.786
4 5 38 Greg Long Jr. Greg Long Jr. Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.904
5 9 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.973
6 8 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.002
7 10 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.010
8 6 18 Zac Lopez Zac Lopez N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.072
9 1 70 Charles Boone Charles Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 19.112
10 3 8 Ryan Hurn Ryan Hurn N/A, MI N/A, MI 19.940
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
2 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
3 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
4 1 Sam Epling Sam Epling Bankroft, MI Bankroft, MI -
5 XLR8 Curt Schmitt Curt Schmitt N/A, MI N/A, MI -
6 A12 Eric James Eric James Sterling Heights, MI Sterling Heights, MI -
7 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI -
8 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -
9 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -
10 14A Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
11 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI -
12 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
13 00 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI -
14 5 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
15 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -
16 14 Trevor Banny Trevor Banny Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -
17 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI -
18 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI -
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.829
2 5 6 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 17.866
3 16 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 17.877
4 11 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 17.958
5 4 2C Craig Cummings Craig Cummings Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.043
6 17 XLR8 Curt Schmitt Curt Schmitt N/A, MI N/A, MI 18.221
7 10 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 18.305
8 6 1 Sam Epling Sam Epling Bankroft, MI Bankroft, MI 18.432
9 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 18.471
10 1 14A Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.621
11 9 A12 Eric James Eric James Sterling Heights, MI Sterling Heights, MI 18.622
12 13 777 Gary Koepke Gary Koepke Hale, MI Hale, MI 18.685
13 12 5 Cole Koepke Cole Koepke Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 18.983
14 14 00 Mike Koepke Mike Koepke , MI , MI 19.023
15 3 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 19.150
16 2 14 Trevor Banny Trevor Banny Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 19.281
17 15 74 Burt Langosch Burt Langosch Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 19.611
18 8 45 Jeremy Green Jeremy Green Hale, MI Hale, MI 19.674
All transfer