10/9/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway
10/9/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

10/9/2021
Thunderhill Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gambriel Carden

Gambriel Carden

Holly Tree, AL

Limited Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 14.936 7 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 22W Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
15 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 3 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross 1
3 10 99JR Bobby Hickman Jr Bobby Hickman Jr Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
4 5 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
5 9 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 4
6 6 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
7 4 45 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -3
8 2 10W Jessie White Jessie White Lutts, TN Lutts, TN -6
9 7 185 Jamie Holloway Jamie Holloway Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
10 8 B2 Preston Bagsby Preston Bagsby Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2
11 11 14 William Galloway William Galloway -
12 12 14H Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds -
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 3
2 1 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -1
3 5 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 2
4 2 185 Jamie Holloway Jamie Holloway Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
5 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
6 6 14 William Galloway William Galloway -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Jessie White Jessie White Lutts, TN Lutts, TN 1
2 3 45 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 1
3 1 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
4 4 B2 Preston Bagsby Preston Bagsby Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
5 5 99JR Bobby Hickman Jr Bobby Hickman Jr Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 6 14H Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds -
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelloyville, TN Shelloyville, TN -
2 2 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 4 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 3 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
5 11 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 6
6 7 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
7 6 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
8 9 18 Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
9 5 02 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -4
10 8 03 Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
DNS 10 22M Tammy McClearen Tammy McClearen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
DNS 12 B44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelloyville, TN Shelloyville, TN 3
2 2 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
3 6 02 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 3
4 1 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
5 3 18 Kenneth Faulkner Kenneth Faulkner Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
6 5 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 4 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 1 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 5 03 Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 2 22M Tammy McClearen Tammy McClearen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -3
6 6 B44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 4 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
3 2 1 Greg Love Greg Love -1
4 6 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 2
5 5 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
6 3 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver -3
7 7 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.670
2 1 1 Greg Love Greg Love 12.704
3 5 5 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver 12.864
4 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12.954
5 6 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.604
6 2 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 13.691
7 4 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 14.936
All transfer
15 Laps

Hot Shot FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
2 5 3D Derrick Powell Derrick Powell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 3 C76 Phillip Counts Phillip Counts Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 1 711 Josh Stewart Josh Stewart Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -3
5 4 76 Logan Counts Logan Counts Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 5 28 Charles Newberry Charles Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 3
3 1 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -2
4 2 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
DNS 4 40 Danny Hickman Danny Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 4
2 4 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 3 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 2 40 Danny Hickman Danny Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
DNS 1 28 Charles Newberry Charles Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Modified Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -
2 3 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 2 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -1
4 7 35 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 3
5 5 B21 Timmy Boyd Timmy Boyd Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
6 9 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry 3
7 6 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
8 4 C4 Daryl Haywood Daryl Haywood -4
9 8 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
DNS 10 128 Garett Estes Garett Estes Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
8 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 1
2 3 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 5 B21 Timmy Boyd Timmy Boyd Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 4 35 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -
5 1 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Modified Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -
2 3 C4 Daryl Haywood Daryl Haywood 1
3 4 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
4 2 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
5 5 128 Garett Estes Garett Estes Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Kid's Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Camdyn Woods Camdyn Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -
2 7 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 5
3 3 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 8 15 Josh Clawson Josh Clawson Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
5 2 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -3
6 4 4JR Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2
7 5 4 Jake Niswander Jake Niswander Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
DNS 6 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
5 Laps

Kid's Mini CupHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Camdyn Woods Camdyn Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 5
2 4 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
3 1 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 3 4JR Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1
5 5 4 Jake Niswander Jake Niswander Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
6 8 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN 2
DNS 2 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 7 15 Josh Clawson Josh Clawson Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer