2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/15/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scotty Weir

Scotty Weir

Marion, IN

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 9 9 -
Heat 2 9 9 -
Qualifying Group 2 17.667 9 -8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
3 11 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
4 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
7 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
8 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
9 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16
10 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
11 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
12 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
13 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
14 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -13
15 17 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
16 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 10
17 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
18 19 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
19 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -15
20 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -6
21 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
22 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
23 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -16
24 24 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
25 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
26 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
10 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
5 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
6 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
9 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
10 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
11 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -9
12 13 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
13 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
10 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 10 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
7 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
DNS 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 9 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
DNS 12 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
7 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
8 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
9 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
10 4 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
11 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -3
12 12 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
9 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
10 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
5 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
6 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
8 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
9 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 4 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 7 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
8 5 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
9 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
6 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
7 6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
8 8 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
9 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
5 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
8 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
9 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
5 3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
6 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
7 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
9 9 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
2 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsGroup A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.156
2 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.224
3 4 99 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.299
4 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.306
5 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.355
6 14 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.364
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.426
8 24 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.430
9 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.472
10 28 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.473
11 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.491
12 27 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.503
13 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.510
14 25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.514
15 16 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 16.525
16 18 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.537
17 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.574
18 12 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.600
19 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.686
20 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.693
21 10 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.728
22 7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.769
23 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.831
24 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.881
25 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.973
26 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.041
27 17 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.211
28 26 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.445
2 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsGroup B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.994
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.009
3 27 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.117
4 25 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.244
5 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.361
6 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.422
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.458
8 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.461
9 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.465
10 23 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.472
11 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.494
12 20 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.501
13 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.534
14 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.540
15 1 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.672
16 13 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.717
17 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.764
18 18 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.787
19 26 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.790
20 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.812
21 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.885
22 21 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.967
23 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.015
24 24 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.308
25 16 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.323
26 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.348
27 10 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 18.894
30 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 6 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 5
4 5 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
5 1 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
6 13 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 7
7 9 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
8 4 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
9 12 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 3
10 17 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 7
11 14 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
12 16 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
13 20 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
14 15 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
15 7 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -8
16 3 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -13
17 21 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
18 11 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
19 22 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
20 18 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
21 19 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -2
DQ 10 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 5 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 3
3 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
5 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
7 10 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 3
8 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
9 1 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -8
10 9 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
2 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
3 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 3 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
7 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
8 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 9 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 4 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
5 6 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
6 8 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 5 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -2
8 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
9 9 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
2 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
4 4 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
5 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 7 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 8 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
8 5 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -3
9 9 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 4 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -2
4 3 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -1
5 5 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
6 6 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
7 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
8 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
9 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
3 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
5 6 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
6 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
7 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.581
2 5 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.667
3 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 16.748
4 8 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.822
5 4 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 16.935
6 1 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 17.001
7 6 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 17.078
8 3 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 17.247
9 7 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.643
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 16.915
2 2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.937
3 3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 16.961
4 7 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 17.236
5 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 17.417
6 4 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.594
7 5 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.616
8 8 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.667
9 1 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 17.667
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.695
2 3 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 16.804
3 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 16.894
4 6 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 17.078
5 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 17.237
6 2 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.722
7 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.941
8 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.113
9 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 18.650
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.899
2 4 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.970
3 7 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 17.070
4 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.081
5 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 17.198
6 2 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 17.215
7 8 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 18.858
8 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 18.972
30 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 1
2 1 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -1
3 3 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 7 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
5 5 8S Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ -
6 11 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
7 4 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -3
8 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
9 10 6S Matthew Stangle Matthew Stangle Alpha, NJ Alpha, NJ 1
10 9 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC -1
11 26 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 15
12 12 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
13 19 1K Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 6
14 8 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -6
15 23 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 8
16 28 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 12
17 13 30W Joseph Watson Joseph Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -4
18 17 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
19 22 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 3
20 18 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -2
21 24 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
22 25 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 3
23 27 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 4
24 20 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -4
25 15 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -10
26 21 118 Jim Britt Jim Britt New Town Square, PA New Town Square, PA -5
27 16 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -11
28 DNF 6 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -22
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Jim Britt Jim Britt New Town Square, PA New Town Square, PA -
2 5 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 3
3 3 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -
4 2 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1G Darwin Greene Darwin Greene Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA -1
6 9 54 Steve Bernard Steve Bernard Granby, QC Granby, QC 3
7 7 88D Olden Dwyer Olden Dwyer Shaftsbury, VT Shaftsbury, VT -
8 6 51 Scott Huber Scott Huber Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -2
9 10 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 1
10 12 88L Jeffery Lapalme Jeffery Lapalme St-Dominique, QC St-Dominique, QC 2
DNS 11 28 Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY -
DNS 8 23C Kyle Coffey Kyle Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -
2 4 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 2
3 5 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
4 9 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 35LJ L.J. Lombardo L.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -2
6 2 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -4
7 7 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
8 11 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
9 6 66 Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -3
10 10 17D Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -
DNS 8 44R Russell Morseman Russell Morseman Addison, NY Addison, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
2 2 8S Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ -
3 4 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC 1
4 3 30W Joseph Watson Joseph Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
5 5 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 118 Jim Britt Jim Britt New Town Square, PA New Town Square, PA 1
7 8 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
8 9 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
9 10 88D Olden Dwyer Olden Dwyer Shaftsbury, VT Shaftsbury, VT 1
10 11 54 Steve Bernard Steve Bernard Granby, QC Granby, QC 1
11 DNF 6 28 Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY -5
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 2 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 4 6S Matthew Stangle Matthew Stangle Alpha, NJ Alpha, NJ 1
4 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 9 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -1
7 8 1G Darwin Greene Darwin Greene Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA 1
8 3 51 Scott Huber Scott Huber Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -5
9 7 23C Kyle Coffey Kyle Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -2
10 DNF 10 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC -
DNS 11 88L Jeffery Lapalme Jeffery Lapalme St-Dominique, QC St-Dominique, QC -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
3 4 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 5 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 8 1K Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -
7 10 35LJ L.J. Lombardo L.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT Danbury, CT 3
8 7 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -1
9 9 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
10 DNF 2 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -8
DNS 11 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 1
2 1 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -1
3 4 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 1
4 5 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
5 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
7 10 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
8 6 66 Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -2
9 9 44R Russell Morseman Russell Morseman Addison, NY Addison, NY -
10 8 17D Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -2
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 17.506
2 8 8S Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ 17.617
3 11 30W Joseph Watson Joseph Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 17.704
4 1 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC 17.722
5 4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 17.803
6 7 28 Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY 17.848
7 3 118 Jim Britt Jim Britt New Town Square, PA New Town Square, PA 17.947
8 6 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 18.211
9 2 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 18.248
10 5 88D Olden Dwyer Olden Dwyer Shaftsbury, VT Shaftsbury, VT 18.534
11 9 54 Steve Bernard Steve Bernard Granby, QC Granby, QC 18.969
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 17.661
2 1 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 17.727
3 6 51 Scott Huber Scott Huber Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY 17.900
4 8 6S Matthew Stangle Matthew Stangle Alpha, NJ Alpha, NJ 17.926
5 2 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 17.995
6 3 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.997
7 10 23C Kyle Coffey Kyle Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 18.096
8 4 1G Darwin Greene Darwin Greene Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA 18.180
9 5 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 18.252
10 11 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 18.684
11 9 88L Jeffery Lapalme Jeffery Lapalme St-Dominique, QC St-Dominique, QC 18.818
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.679
2 4 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 17.688
3 10 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 17.751
4 1 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.942
5 3 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.065
6 2 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 18.095
7 11 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.182
8 9 1K Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 18.203
9 8 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 18.420
10 6 35LJ L.J. Lombardo L.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT Danbury, CT 18.742
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY 17.884
2 2 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 18.057
3 1 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 18.170
4 8 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 18.277
5 10 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 18.501
6 7 66 Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON 18.582
7 4 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.615
8 6 17D Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 18.703
9 9 44R Russell Morseman Russell Morseman Addison, NY Addison, NY 19.384
10 5 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 19.388
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 30W Joseph Watson Joseph Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 18.273
2 8 8S Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ 18.516
3 10 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 18.713
4 1 25P Michael Parent Michael Parent Granby, QC Granby, QC 18.753
5 7 28 Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY 18.953
6 2 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.105
7 4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 19.430
8 5 88D Olden Dwyer Olden Dwyer Shaftsbury, VT Shaftsbury, VT 19.454
9 9 54 Steve Bernard Steve Bernard Granby, QC Granby, QC 19.548
10 3 118 Jim Britt Jim Britt New Town Square, PA New Town Square, PA 19.863
11 6 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 19.967
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 17.935
2 5 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 18.019
3 3 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.231
4 7 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.292
5 10 23C Kyle Coffey Kyle Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 18.771
6 9 88L Jeffery Lapalme Jeffery Lapalme St-Dominique, QC St-Dominique, QC 19.005
7 11 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 19.138
8 2 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 19.151
9 8 6S Matthew Stangle Matthew Stangle Alpha, NJ Alpha, NJ 19.302
10 4 1G Darwin Greene Darwin Greene Susquehanna, PA Susquehanna, PA 19.344
11 6 51 Scott Huber Scott Huber Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY 19.898
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.628