1/20/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
1/20/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

602 Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 1
2 1 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
3 5 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
4 8 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
5 4 25 Kyle Chappell Kyle Chappell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 13 40 Adam Bennett Adam Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
7 6 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -1
8 10 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
9 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
10 3 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -7
11 11 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
12 20 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 8
13 21 22 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 8
14 24 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 10
15 19 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 4
16 15 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -1
17 23 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 6
18 18 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
19 9 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -10
20 12 55JR Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -8
21 14 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -7
22 17 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
23 7 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -16
24 22 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
2 6 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 4
3 2 22 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
4 12 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 8
Top 4 transfer
5 8 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
6 5 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
7 11 02 Sean Babcock Sean Babcock Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
8 3 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -5
9 4 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -5
10 10 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -
11 7 1* Landon Lungren Landon Lungren Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -4
12 9 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -3
8 Laps

602 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
2 3 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 1
3 5 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
4 1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 4
6 13 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL 7
7 8 93 Craig Montesi Jr Craig Montesi Jr Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 4 8 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -4
9 7 9 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
10 10 18L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
11 11 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
12 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -6
13 12 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -
2 6 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 4
3 3 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -
4 2 40 Adam Bennett Adam Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
6 9 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
7 10 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
8 5 1* Landon Lungren Landon Lungren Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -3
9 4 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -5
10 7 02 Sean Babcock Sean Babcock Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -
2 5 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
3 3 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
4 8 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
6 2 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -4
7 7 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
8 6 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
9 10 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 1
10 9 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -1
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 3 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 1
3 2 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 11 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 7
Top 4 transfer
5 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
6 5 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -1
7 7 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 6 9 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
9 9 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
10 10 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
11 8 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kyle Chappell Kyle Chappell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
3 2 55JR Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -1
4 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
6 10 8 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 4
7 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
8 8 93 Craig Montesi Jr Craig Montesi Jr Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
9 9 18L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
10 6 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -4
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 18.519
2 11 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 18.824
3 1 40 Adam Bennett Adam Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.845
4 20 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 18.884
5 8 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 18.973
6 18 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.973
7 2 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 19.053
8 6 22 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 19.066
9 14 1* Landon Lungren Landon Lungren Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 19.075
10 16 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 19.076
11 5 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 19.118
12 10 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.211
13 15 02 Sean Babcock Sean Babcock Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 19.221
14 3 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 19.325
15 9 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 19.358
16 4 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 19.374
17 13 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 19.475
18 17 11S Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 19.509
19 19 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 19.726
DQ 12 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 19.350
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 18.354
2 7 25 Kyle Chappell Kyle Chappell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.357
3 1 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.593
4 16 55JR Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 18.703
5 17 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 18.703
6 8 14 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.765
7 18 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.803
8 19 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.804
9 3 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 18.837
10 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.891
11 21 9 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.903
12 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.910
13 2 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 18.951
14 13 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.999
15 5 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.132
16 10 93 Craig Montesi Jr Craig Montesi Jr Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.277
17 12 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 19.402
18 20 18L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 19.485
19 15 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 19.633
DQ 6 8 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 18.508
DQ 4 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.871
25 Laps

604 Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
3 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
4 5 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
5 9 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
6 8 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
7 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
8 10 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
9 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -6
10 13 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 3
11 15 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
12 16 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
13 18 01G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
14 20 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 6
15 12 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
16 26 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 10
17 21 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 4
18 24 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
19 23 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 4
20 19 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -1
21 22 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 1
22 25 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
23 11 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -12
24 17 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -7
25 14 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -11
26 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -22
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 5
2 5 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
4 3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
5 13 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
6 15 5D Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 9
7 21 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14
8 16 27T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL 8
9 2 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
10 12 9 Cody Sasher Cody Sasher Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
DNS 11 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
DNS 14 11K Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 20 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 4 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
DNS 8 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 10 12G Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 19 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -
DNS 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 18 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 1 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 17 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 1
2 10 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 8
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
4 19 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15
5 6 5R Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
6 3 15A John Bledsoe John Bledsoe -3
7 5 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -2
8 18 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 10
DNS 16 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 20 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
DNS 8 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
DNS 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 11 823 Jonathan Thomas Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 17 40 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
DNS 14 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -
DNS 13 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC -
DNS 4 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 15 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
DNS 12 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
DNS 9 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 1
2 1 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
4 5 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
5 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
6 10 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 4
7 3 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -4
8 13 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 5
9 12 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
10 15 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 5
11 8 77SX Ronnie Sissney Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA Forest, VA -3
DNS 9 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
DNS 17 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
DNS 22 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
DNS 20 12 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA Madison Heights, VA -
DNS 6 72S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 21 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 14 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DNS 18 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 19 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 23 28 Mark Evans Mark Evans Alva, FL Alva, FL -
DNS 16 54 Billy Glisson Billy Glisson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 2
3 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -2
4 6 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
6 10 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 4
7 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
8 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
9 7 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
10 12 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
11 13 5D Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 2
12 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -1
13 14 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 1
14 5 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -9
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
2 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
3 5 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
4 3 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 4 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
6 7 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 1
7 6 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
8 10 12G Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
9 9 9 Cody Sasher Cody Sasher Florence, KY Florence, KY -
10 12 11K Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
11 11 27T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -
12 8 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -4
DNS 13 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 7 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
3 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 5
4 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
5 9 15A John Bledsoe John Bledsoe 4
6 11 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 5
7 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
8 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
9 13 823 Jonathan Thomas Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
10 2 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC -8
11 6 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -5
12 5 40 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -7
13 3 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -10
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
2 7 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 5
3 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 6 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 2
5 11 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 6
6 9 5R Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
7 10 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 3
8 3 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -5
9 8 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -1
10 4 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -6
11 12 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
12 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -10
13 13 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
2 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 6
3 5 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
4 10 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
5 9 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 4
6 11 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
7 2 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
8 13 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 5
9 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 15 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 5
11 14 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
12 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -6
13 3 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
14 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
15 12 28 Mark Evans Mark Evans Alva, FL Alva, FL -3
10 Laps

604 Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 1 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 01G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
4 4 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 6
6 9 72S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
7 12 77SX Ronnie Sissney Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA Forest, VA 5
8 8 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
9 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
10 13 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
11 14 54 Billy Glisson Billy Glisson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
12 5 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -7
13 10 12 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA Madison Heights, VA -3
14 7 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -7
2 Laps

604 Late ModelsQualifying 1 - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.928
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 18.027
3 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.098
4 27 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.108
5 1 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.134
6 13 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.179
7 16 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 18.186
8 19 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.287
9 24 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 18.321
10 17 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 18.375
11 18 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.389
12 20 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 18.411
13 12 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.412
14 10 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 18.466
15 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.468
16 8 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.489
17 26 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 18.531
18 14 9 Cody Sasher Cody Sasher Florence, KY Florence, KY 18.561
19 6 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 18.574
20 21 12G Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.578
21 7 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 18.733
22 15 27T Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL 18.824
23 4 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.044
24 11 11K Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.484
25 23 5D Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 20.572
26 5 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 20.572
27 22 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 20.572
2 Laps

604 Late ModelsQualifying 2 - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.795
2 3 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 17.876
3 1 26 Winky Mcgee Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC pilot mountain, NC 17.920
4 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.957
5 18 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.984
6 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 18.000
7 23 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 18.097
8 21 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 18.186
9 12 40 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 18.259
10 19 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.282
11 20 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 18.305
12 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 18.309
13 24 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.359
14 17 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 18.369
15 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 18.405
16 6 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 18.506
17 22 15A John Bledsoe John Bledsoe 18.512
18 14 5R Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 18.521
19 26 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.538
20 2 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 18.612
21 16 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 18.734
22 25 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.836
23 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 19.053
24 15 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 19.605
25 5 823 Jonathan Thomas Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.758
26 13 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 20.758
2 Laps

604 Late ModelsQualifying 3 - Group C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.930
2 3 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.963
3 22 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.995
4 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.045
5 5 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.112
6 24 01G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.173
7 23 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.250
8 6 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 18.257
9 9 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.274
10 17 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.330
11 15 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 18.334
12 26 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.370
13 18 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.380
14 28 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 18.381
15 1 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 18.455
16 4 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 18.468
17 8 15JR Ronnie Martin Jr Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 18.568
18 2 72S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.609
19 12 17SSJR Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.638
20 25 12 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA Madison Heights, VA 18.654
21 14 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 18.658
22 16 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 18.681
23 20 28 Mark Evans Mark Evans Alva, FL Alva, FL 18.720
24 27 77SX Ronnie Sissney Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA Forest, VA 18.929
25 29 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 19.039
26 7 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.082
27 19 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 19.814
28 13 54 Billy Glisson Billy Glisson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.975
29 21 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 20.601
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
3 11 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 8
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
6 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
7 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
8 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
9 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
10 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
11 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 9
12 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
13 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
14 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
15 21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
16 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
17 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
18 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
19 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -12
20 25 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
21 15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
22 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -20
23 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
24 22 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
25 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -16
26 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -18
27 27 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 10 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 5
6 14 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
7 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
8 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 5
9 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
10 11 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -9
12 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
13 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
14 12 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
15 15 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
16 16 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
5 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
7 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
8 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
9 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
10 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
11 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
12 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -9
13 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -6
14 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
15 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
6 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
7 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
8 8 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
9 10