11/19/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
11/19/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

11/19/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Thornhill

Colby Thornhill

Enumclaw, WA

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 14.863 4 12

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 1
2 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 8 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
4 5 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
5 10 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
6 9 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
7 6 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
8 12 77 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 4
9 4 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -5
10 DNF 11 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
11 DNF 7 67 Tanner Sartor Tanner Sartor Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
12 DNF 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -11
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
2 1 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
3 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 2 67 Tanner Sartor Tanner Sartor Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 7 77W Mike Wells Mike Wells Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
5 3 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 8 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 5 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
8 6 77 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 1 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
3 3 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 5 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 6 40 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
2 5 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 1 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
4 6 04 Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 2 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 4 40 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
3 1 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 7 4K Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 9 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
6 6 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 8 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
9 DNF 3 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
4 3 4K Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DNS 4 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 6 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 7 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -4
7 DNF 4 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 DNF 8 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 2 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
4 1 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 2 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 3 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 3 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 13 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 8
6 8 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 14 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
9 6 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
10 10 19T Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
11 15 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
12 20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 8
13 11 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
14 16 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
15 18 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
16 9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -7
17 24 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 7
18 23 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
19 22 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
20 DNF 12 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -8
21 DNF 19 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -2
22 DNF 17 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
23 DNF 21 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
24 DNF 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -17
12 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 6 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
3 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
4 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 8 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
6 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
7 7 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 12 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 4
Top 8 transfer
9 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
10 11 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
11 14 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
12 10 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
13 16 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
14 13 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
15 DNF 15 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 DNF 4 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -12
17 DNF 17 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 2 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 4 19T Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 7 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 6 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -1
8 8 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 9 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
3 3 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
4 5 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
5 2 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 7 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 6 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
8 8 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
4 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
5 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
6 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
7 6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
8 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
3 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 2 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
5 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
7 7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
DNS 8 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
4 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.657
2 6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 14.676
3 14 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14.770
4 16 19T Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.863
5 28 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.866
6 22 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.925
7 7 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 14.953
8 15 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.971
9 9 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 14.972
10 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 14.986
11 3 14H Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.002
12 19 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 15.019
13 21 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 15.058
14 33 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.083
15 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.127
16 11 75 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 15.174
17 26 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.174
18 24 39 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.214
19 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 15.263
20 12 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 15.383
21 30 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 15.424
22 10 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 15.427
23 13 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.504
24 29 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.506
25 27 01 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.508
26 17 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 15.568
27 20 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.637
28 25 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 15.675
29 32 7BG Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.828
30 18 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 16.161
31 31 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.213
32 1 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 16.291
33 2 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 16.309