8/25/2021 - River Cities Speedway
8/25/2021 - River Cities Speedway

8/25/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Strand

Jason Strand

Portland, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 7 4
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

NOSA SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
7 1 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
8 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
9 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
11 12 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
12 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
13 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
14 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
15 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
16 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
17 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
18 23 17M Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
19 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
20 22 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
21 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
22 21 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
23 16 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
24 24 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
4 4 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 7 17M Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
6 3 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -2
8 Laps

NOSA SprintsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
9 9 17M Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
6 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
7 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
10 Laps

NOSA SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
0 Laps

NOSA SprintsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.299
2 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.307
3 11 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.314
4 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.380
5 14 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.433
6 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.453
7 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.456
8 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.466
9 24 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.486
10 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.507
11 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.534
12 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.607
13 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.669
14 23 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10.774
15 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.776
16 20 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.781
17 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 10.784
18 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.847
19 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.851
20 17 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.913
21 16 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 10.946
22 18 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.075
23 1 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.098
24 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.122
25 19 17M Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.884
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
2 13 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11
3 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
4 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16
5 16 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
6 21 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15
7 11 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
8 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
9 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
10 1 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -9
11 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
12 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 15 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
14 18 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
15 22 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
16 10 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
17 8 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
18 19 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
19 24 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 5
20 23 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
21 DNF 3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -18
22 DNF 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -16
23 DNF 17 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
24 DNF 14 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -10
25 DNF 25 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
2 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 6 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 5 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 1 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
4 6 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 DNF 2 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 1
2 1 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 6 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 3 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
All transfer