9/11/2021 - Chateau Speedway
9/11/2021 - Chateau Speedway

9/11/2021
Chateau Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric Thill

Eric Thill

Rochester, MN

USRA B Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 15 DNF -3
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

USRA B ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
2 5 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
3 11 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 8
4 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
5 8 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
6 3 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
7 4 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
8 7 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
9 9 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
10 15 73 Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
11 10 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
12 14 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN 2
13 17 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 4
14 DNF 16 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 2
15 DNF 12 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
16 DNF 13 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -3
17 DNF 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -11
18 DNF 18 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
2 1 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
3 5 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 2
4 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
5 3 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -2
6 4 5B Tim Bergerson Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 1 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
3 3 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 5 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
5 4 71 Jamie Tapp Jamie Tapp Myrtle, MN Myrtle, MN -1
6 6 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -
2 3 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
4 2 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -2
5 6 73 Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
6 4 4 Greg Brooks Greg Brooks Spring Valley, MN Spring Valley, MN -2
All transfer
25 Laps

USRA A ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
2 6 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
3 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
4 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 7 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 10 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
7 9 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
8 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
9 11 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
10 14 70 Greg Jenson Greg Jenson Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 4
11 15 14 Scott Gronvold Scott Gronvold Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
12 DNF 12 75 James Parker James Parker Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
13 DNF 13 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -
14 DNF 3 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -11
15 DNF 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -14
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
5 4 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
6 3 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
7 8 75 James Parker James Parker Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
8 7 OD Thomas Rolfes Thomas Rolfes Carpenter, IA Carpenter, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA A ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
2 1 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
3 4 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
5 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
6 7 14 Scott Gronvold Scott Gronvold Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
7 DNF 2 70 Greg Jenson Greg Jenson Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 2
2 6 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 4
3 4 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 1
4 1 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -3
5 5 44D PJ Duchene PJ Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
6 2 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
7 9 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
8 7 B1 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
9 13 75N Dylan Nirk Dylan Nirk Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 4
10 8 1 Troy Maas Troy Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -2
11 14 11M Danielle Maas Danielle Maas Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
12 11 31G Michael Gift Michael Gift Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
13 DNF 10 36 Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -3
DNS 12 08 Kyle Kotek Kyle Kotek Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
DNS 15 110 Benjamin Rippentrop Benjamin Rippentrop Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
2 1 96 Kyndra Guttormson Kyndra Guttormson Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 2 44D PJ Duchene PJ Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
4 5 17 Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 1
5 7 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
6 4 36 Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -2
7 6 31G Michael Gift Michael Gift Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
DNS 8 110 Benjamin Rippentrop Benjamin Rippentrop Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Troy Maas Troy Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
2 2 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -
3 7 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN 4
4 5 B1 Joshua Bentzen Joshua Bentzen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 DNF 6 08 Kyle Kotek Kyle Kotek Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
6 DNF 3 75N Dylan Nirk Dylan Nirk Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
7 DNF 4 11M Danielle Maas Danielle Maas Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 8 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 6
3 7 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN 4
4 4 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
5 2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
6 3 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
7 5 39J Dan Klingfus Dan Klingfus Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
8 12 0 Brian Adams Brian Adams Montgomery, MN Montgomery, MN 4
9 10 16K Kevin Vogt Kevin Vogt Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 1
10 9 147 Brent Holland Brent Holland Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -1
11 DNF 6 46 Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -5
DNS 11 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
2 6 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN 4
3 4 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 1
4 1 46 Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -3
5 2 147 Brent Holland Brent Holland Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -3
6 3 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 5 39J Dan Klingfus Dan Klingfus Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
4 6 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
5 1 16K Kevin Vogt Kevin Vogt Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -4
6 3 0 Brian Adams Brian Adams Montgomery, MN Montgomery, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 1
2 1 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 20T Troy Tuma Troy Tuma Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
4 5 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
5 4 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
6 6 2 Aaron Reimers Aaron Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
7 8 59 Andy Knutson Andy Knutson Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
8 9 21X Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
9 DNF 7 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -2
5 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
2 1 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -1
3 4 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
5 6 20T Troy Tuma Troy Tuma Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
6 5 2 Aaron Reimers Aaron Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
7 8 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
8 7 59 Andy Knutson Andy Knutson Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
9 9 21X Philip Wittenberg Philip Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
2 9 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 7
3 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
5 3 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
6 14 45 Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 8
7 1 5 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -6
8 10 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
9 7 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
10 8 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -2
11 12 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 1
12 17 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 5
13 19 23B Britt Olson Jr Britt Olson Jr New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 6
14 15 14 Tyron Friese Tyron Friese Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 1
15 11 88 Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
16 20 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 4
17 DNF 18 97 Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
18 DNF 5 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -13
19 DNF 16 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
20 DNF 21 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 1
21 DNF 13 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -8
DNS 22 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 1
2 5 G12 Ryan Goergen Ryan Goergen Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 3
3 1 5 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
4 6 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
5 7 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 2
6 3 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
7 8 23B Britt Olson Jr Britt Olson Jr New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
8 4 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
2 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
3 6 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 3
4 1 88 Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
5 5 45 Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
6 7 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
7 4 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
2 6 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 4
3 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
4 3 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -1
5 7 14 Tyron Friese Tyron Friese Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 2
6 1 97 Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
7 DNF 2 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -5
All transfer