10/9/2021 - Sk Speedway
10/9/2021 - Sk Speedway

10/9/2021
Sk Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 5
2 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 8 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 5
4 2 21 Teagan Wudstrack Teagan Wudstrack Caroline, WI Caroline, WI -2
5 14 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
6 5 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
7 7 19R Stan Ricklock Stan Ricklock Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -
8 9 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 16 12R Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI 7
10 12 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
11 3 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN -8
12 18 65R Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI 6
13 11 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
14 13 65 Doug Belongia Doug Belongia -1
15 17 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
16 DNF 10 81 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI -6
17 DNF 15 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
18 DNF 4 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -14
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
2 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 4 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, MN Merrillan, MN 1
4 7 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
5 6 7P Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 9 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 3
7 8 65 Doug Belongia Doug Belongia 1
8 3 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
9 1 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -8
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
3 2 21 Teagan Wudstrack Teagan Wudstrack Caroline, WI Caroline, WI -1
4 3 19R Stan Ricklock Stan Ricklock Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI -1
5 6 81 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI 1
6 7 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
7 5 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
8 8 12R Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -
9 9 65R Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8BALJR Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
2 7 2S Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 5 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
4 6 17 Donnie Geiger Donnie Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
5 8 55 Bob Hommerding Bob Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
6 13 32X Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Milidore, WI Milidore, WI 7
7 1 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -6
8 12 00G Shauna Cottrell Shauna Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 4
9 14 95 Travis Paul Travis Paul Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 5
10 DNF 11 2B Damon Brusky Damon Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
11 DNF 2 2 Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -9
12 DNF 15 04K Gunner Orcutt Gunner Orcutt Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
13 DNF 17 79 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI 4
14 DNF 10 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -4
15 DNF 4 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -11
16 DNF 16 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI -
DNS 9 85 Todd Heier Todd Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
2 4 2S Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 6 8BALJR Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
4 1 2 Travis Smith Travis Smith Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 7 55 Bob Hommerding Bob Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
6 3 29 Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -3
7 8 00G Shauna Cottrell Shauna Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
8 5 95 Travis Paul Travis Paul Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI -3
9 DNF 9 114 Cody Kaiser Cody Kaiser , WI , WI -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI 4
2 1 17 Donnie Geiger Donnie Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
3 6 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
4 4 7X Blake Lobacz Blake Lobacz Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -
5 7 85 Todd Heier Todd Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
6 3 2B Damon Brusky Damon Brusky Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
7 2 32X Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Milidore, WI Milidore, WI -5
8 8 04K Gunner Orcutt Gunner Orcutt Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
0 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
2 2 12R Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
3 4 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 1
4 5 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
5 8 28M KENNY MEYER KENNY MEYER ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 3
6 7 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
7 3 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI -4
8 10 17 Kenny Wiesman Kenny Wiesman Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
9 9 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
10 DNF 11 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
11 DNF 6 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -5
DNS 12 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
0 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 5 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
3 6 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
4 3 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI -1
5 1 14 Linc Leu Linc Leu Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -4
DNS 4 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt 4 cyl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 3
2 1 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
3 3 12R Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
4 5 28M KENNY MEYER KENNY MEYER ARPIN, WI ARPIN, WI 1
5 6 17 Kenny Wiesman Kenny Wiesman Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
6 DNF 2 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 3 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 5 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 2
4 1 38 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -3
5 4 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -1
6 6 8 Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
7 8 54 Scott Davis Scott Davis Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 1
8 7 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
DNS 9 79 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI -
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jeff Richards Jeff Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 3
2 2 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 38 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
4 5 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 8 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI 3
6 9 8 Tony Everard Tony Everard Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 1 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -6
8 7 54 Scott Davis Scott Davis Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
9 DNF 6 79 David Hoerning David Hoerning Grand Chute, WI Grand Chute, WI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 5
2 7 00A Al Cottrell Al Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 5
3 3 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
4 5 3CB Cody Booth Cody Booth Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
5 2 98 Dustin Wudstrack Dustin Wudstrack Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -3
6 9 15 Ben Schulte Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 3
7 11 27T Bailey Tate Bailey Tate Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
8 12 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 4
9 16 22X Noah Peschke Noah Peschke Fond Du /lac, WI Fond Du /lac, WI 7
10 1 19M Dylan Manney Dylan Manney Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -9
11 13 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
12 17 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI 5
13 DNF 4 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -9
14 DNF 8 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -6
15 DNF 14 2 Brad Lecker Brad Lecker Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
16 DNF 10 50X Austin Pingel Austin Pingel Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -6
DNS 15 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
0 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 3 22X Noah Peschke Noah Peschke Fond Du /lac, WI Fond Du /lac, WI 1
3 1 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 4 2 Brad Lecker Brad Lecker Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 5 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI -
6 7 38 joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI 1
7 8 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI 1
8 9 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 DNF 6 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
10 DNF 10 17 Levi Mumper Levi Mumper Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
DNS 12 11F Kolten Fleming Kolten Fleming Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
DNS 11 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
DNS 13 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3CB Cody Booth Cody Booth Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 7
2 4 19M Dylan Manney Dylan Manney Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
3 2 98 Dustin Wudstrack Dustin Wudstrack Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -1
4 7 50X Austin Pingel Austin Pingel Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
6 1 2 Brad Lecker Brad Lecker Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
7 3 38 joe meacham joe meacham Hewitt, WI Hewitt, WI -4
8 DNF 6 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 2
2 2 89 Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
3 1 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 7 27T Bailey Tate Bailey Tate Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
6 4 117 James Riske James Riske Newton, WI Newton, WI -2
7 8 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI 1
DNS 6 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
2 4 00A Al Cottrell Al Cottrell Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
3 5 15 Ben Schulte Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI Kaukana, WI 2
4 7 145 Caleb Barnard Caleb Barnard Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22X Noah Peschke Noah Peschke Fond Du /lac, WI Fond Du /lac, WI -3
6 6 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
7 1 214 Angel Leu Angel Leu Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -6
8 9 17 Levi Mumper Levi Mumper Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
9 DNF 8 11F Kolten Fleming Kolten Fleming Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
0 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 4 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 6 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
4 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 7 14W Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 2
6 3 77 Zach Spangenberg Zach Spangenberg Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -3
7 5 25S Derek Schrauth Derek Schrauth Omro, WI Omro, WI -2
8 DNF 8 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
2 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
3 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 1 25S Derek Schrauth Derek Schrauth Omro, WI Omro, WI -3
5 3 77 Zach Spangenberg Zach Spangenberg Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
6 2 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
7 6 14W Seth Westimayer Seth Westimayer Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
8 8 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI -
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brett Wenzel Brett Wenzel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
2 5 35 Vern Stedjee Vern Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI 3
3 6 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
4 4 34 Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -
5 7 99S Dylan Sexton Dylan Sexton 2
6 8 33Z Crystal Zempel Crystal Zempel Gillett, WI Gillett, WI 2
7 DNF 2 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -5
8 DNF 1 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 1
2 6 35 Vern Stedjee Vern Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI 4
3 5 0 Brett Wenzel Brett Wenzel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
4 7 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
5 4 34 Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -1
6 1 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
7 3 99S Dylan Sexton Dylan Sexton -4
8 8 33Z Crystal Zempel Crystal Zempel Gillett, WI Gillett, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
2 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 5
4 7 61K Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 3
5 6 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 10 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 4
7 9 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI 2
8 11 88T Paul Thorpe Paul Thorpe New London, WI New London, WI 3
9 5 A11 Ashley Stevens Ashley Stevens -4
10 DNF 2 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -8
11 DNF 3 59 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -8
DNS 14 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 13 54 Justin Lueck Justin Lueck Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
DNS 12 13M Dan Moderson Dan Moderson New London, WI New London, WI -
0 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
3 3 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
4 4 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
5 5 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI -
6 2 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -4
7 7 88T Paul Thorpe Paul Thorpe New London, WI New London, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 7 61K Andy Karl Andy Karl Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 5
3 4 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
4 3 A11 Ashley Stevens Ashley Stevens -1
5 DNF 2 13M Dan Moderson Dan Moderson New London, WI New London, WI -3
6 DNF 5 54 Justin Lueck Justin Lueck Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -1
7 DNF 6 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
All transfer