9/10/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway
9/10/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway

9/10/2021
Golden Sands Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alex Volm

Alex Volm

Mosinee, WI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 1 7 1 6
Qualifying 1 13.962 1 7

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
2 7 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 5
3 8 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers 5
4 11 7-11 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 7
5 6 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
6 1 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -5
7 2 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
8 5 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -3
9 10 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
10 9 10 Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI -1
11 12 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI 1
12 13 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
13 4 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -9
0 Laps

Super Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7-11 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 2
2 7 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 5
3 6 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 3
4 5 10 Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 1
5 4 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 2 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI -4
7 1 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -6
0 Laps

Super Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 2 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -
3 4 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 1
4 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
5 3 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -2
6 6 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers 12.215
2 9 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 12.351
3 8 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 12.355
4 12 12 Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 12.363
5 1 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 12.380
6 3 22 MG Gajewski MG Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12.386
7 2 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 12.415
8 5 107.5 Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 12.431
9 4 10 Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 12.445
10 6 86 AJ Kreager AJ Kreager Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12.531
11 13 7-11 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 12.580
12 10 06 Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI Eureka, WI 12.734
13 7 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 12.806
0 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 5
2 8 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 6
3 9 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 6
4 7 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
5 2 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
6 3 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -3
7 4 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
8 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -7
9 10 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 1
10 5 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -5
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
2 3 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 1
3 5 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 2
4 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
5 4 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -1
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -
2 3 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 1
3 5 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 2
4 4 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -
5 2 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
0 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.416
2 9 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.525
3 8 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 13.529
4 7 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.556
5 6 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.591
6 10 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.623
7 5 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.871
8 3 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 13.951
9 2 13C Mark Challet Mark Challet Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 13.963
10 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.456
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 5
2 5 01 Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 4 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
4 3 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
5 2 12 Robert Barker Robert Barker Plainfield, WI Plainfield, WI -3
6 7 09 Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI 1
7 1 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -6
8 8 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 6
2 6 01 Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
3 5 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
4 3 12 Robert Barker Robert Barker Plainfield, WI Plainfield, WI -1
5 2 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl -3
6 8 09 Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI 2
7 4 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
8 1 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -7
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 13.962
2 4 01 Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.059
3 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.074
4 3 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.484
5 1 12 Robert Barker Robert Barker Plainfield, WI Plainfield, WI 14.742
6 6 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl 15.296
7 7 09 Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI 16.100
8 5 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.452
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 10
2 5 10B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 10 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 7
4 8 2L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
5 3 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
6 2 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -4
7 1 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -6
8 12 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 4
9 4 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
DNS 6 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
DNS 7 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota -
DQ 9 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
2 2 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -
3 3 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 6 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 2
5 4 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
6 1 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -5
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 3
2 6 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
3 5 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 2
4 3 2L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 2 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota -3
6 1 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -5
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
2 8 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher
3 6 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI
4 1 10B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
5 10 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota
6 9 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI
7 7 2L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
8 2 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
9 11 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
10 5 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI
11 4 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI
12 12 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 8
2 8 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 6
3 3 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -
4 7 5T Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 3
5 5 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI -
6 1 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -5
7 4 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -3
8 11 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI 3
9 10 88B Kaden Body Kaden Body Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
DNS 2 17 Ryan Brock Ryan Brock Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
DNS 6 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 2
2 1 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -1
3 4 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 1
4 6 88B Kaden Body Kaden Body Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 5 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI -
DNS 2 17 Ryan Brock Ryan Brock Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 2
2 5 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 3
3 4 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 1
4 1 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
DNS 2 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 14.197
2 10 5T Kevin Tessmer Kevin Tessmer 14.710
3 5 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.258
4 2 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 15.424
5 7 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 15.618
6 8 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 15.711
7 3 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 15.829
8 9 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI 16.631
9 1 17 Ryan Brock Ryan Brock Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 17.090
10 6 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 17.370
0 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 C Lyon J Vanstedum C Lyon J Vanstedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
2 4 126 J Kuhn W Mancil J Kuhn W Mancil 2
3 3 73 D. Wheelock M. Hill D. Wheelock M. Hill Plover, WI Plover, WI -
4 1 07 B Vanstedum J Baehman B Vanstedum J Baehman Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
0 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 C Lyon J Vanstedum C Lyon J Vanstedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
2 4 126 J Kuhn W Mancil J Kuhn W Mancil 2
3 3 73 D. Wheelock M. Hill D. Wheelock M. Hill Plover, WI Plover, WI -
4 1 07 B Vanstedum J Baehman B Vanstedum J Baehman Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
0 Laps

6-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4
2 3 07 John Van Stedum John Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
3 4 90 Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 1
4 2 4 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -2
5 1 83 Justin Delap Justin Delap Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -4
0 Laps

6-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 John Van Stedum John Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
2 4 90 Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 2
3 2 4 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -1
4 1 83 Justin Delap Justin Delap Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -3
0 Laps

6-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 07 John Van Stedum John Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.892
2 3 90 Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 16.260
3 4 4 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 16.356
4 2 83 Justin Delap Justin Delap Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 16.911