10/7/2021 - I-80 Speedway
10/7/2021 - I-80 Speedway

10/7/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Mesenbrink

James Mesenbrink

Lincoln, NE

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 14 -6
Heat 4 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

21 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
2 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
3 1 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 3
6 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
7 9 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -6
9 17 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
10 11 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
11 16 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 5
12 19 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
13 7 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -6
14 10 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
15 14 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
16 13 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
17 18 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
18 15 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
19 20 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
20 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -17
0 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 2
3 7 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
5 1 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
6 10 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 75W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 9 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 13 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
10 11 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 1
11 5 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
12 16 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
13 12 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
14 8 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
15 17 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
16 15 99W Hunter Weber Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
17 14 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -3
7 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 1
3 7 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
4 5 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 4 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 8 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 1
8 2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
7 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 4 75W Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
6 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 5 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
8 6 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
7 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 6
2 2 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 3 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
5 1 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -4
6 4 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
7 5 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
8 8 99W Hunter Weber Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 7 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
4 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
5 3 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 2 33M James Mesenbrink James Mesenbrink Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 6 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -1
21 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
3 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
4 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 6
5 3 21 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 8 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
7 13 7CT Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
8 7 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
9 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
10 20 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 10
11 11 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
12 22 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 10
13 18 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
14 15 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
15 19 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
16 21 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
17 5 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -12
18 17 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
19 23 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
20 6 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -14
21 12 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -9
22 9 92 Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -13
23 16 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
10 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
5 12 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 7
6 8 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 2
7 11 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 4
8 7 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 9 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
10 10 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
11 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
12 5 18J Lil Larry Robinson Lil Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -7
10 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 12 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 8
5 3 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 4 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -2
7 11 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
8 5 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
9 10 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
10 8 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
11 7 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
12 6 27 Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
10 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 3 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
3 2 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
5 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
6 10 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
7 6 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 8 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 7 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
10 9 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
11 11 222 Steve Doebelin Steve Doebelin Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
2 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 1
3 2 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 6 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
6 8 18J Lil Larry Robinson Lil Larry Robinson Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 2
7 1 7B Brandon Baker Brandon Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 9 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 10 222 Steve Doebelin Steve Doebelin Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
10 5 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
7 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 7
2 4 92 Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
3 10 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
4 3 14S Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 6 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE 1
6 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
7 1 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 9 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 1
9 2 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
10 5 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -5
7 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 1 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
3 5 7CT Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 4 25 Buddy Ray Jones Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 9 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
6 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
9 10 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 1
10 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
7 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 3
2 6 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 8 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
4 7 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
5 9 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
6 10 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 4
7 1 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
8 5 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
9 2 23 Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
10 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
7 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 1 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
5 5 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 8 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 9 27 Bill Flegg Bill Flegg Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
9 3 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -6
21 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
2 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
4 7 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
5 11 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
6 3 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -3
7 5 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 14 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
9 8 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
10 15 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 5
11 10 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -1
12 18 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 6
13 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -11
14 12 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
15 16 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
16 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
17 13 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
18 20 2 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
19 17 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
20 19 36 Shawn Bulin Shawn Bulin Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
0 Laps

Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -
3 4 36 Shawn Bulin Shawn Bulin Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
4 9 2 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 11 26X Keith Young Keith Young Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
7 7 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -
8 8 12X Dylan Haney Dylan Haney Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
9 5 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -4
10 6 89 Tom Barna Tom Barna Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
11 3 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
7 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
3 5 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
4 1 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -3
5 6 51 Deven Schelm Deven Schelm Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 4 2X Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -2
7 7 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -
8 8 61B Brandon Wergin Brandon Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -
9 9 2 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
7 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 4 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 6 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 5 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 8 90 Bob Walker Bob Walker Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 7 89 Tom Barna Tom Barna Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
9 9 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -
2 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 5 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
4 4 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 3 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
6 6 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE -
7 2 36 Shawn Bulin Shawn Bulin Panama, NE Panama, NE -5
8 7 12X Dylan Haney Dylan Haney Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
DNS 9 26X Keith Young Keith Young Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
21 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 9 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 7
3 5 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 2 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 3 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 8 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 7 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 12 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
9 15 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
10 14 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
11 18 95X Jimmy Judd Jimmy Judd Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
12 11 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
13 17 71 Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
14 13 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
15 19 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
16 10 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -6
17 16 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
18 6 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
19 1 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -18
20 20 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
0 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 6 95X Jimmy Judd Jimmy Judd Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 3 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 10 4X Bob Ryan Bob Ryan Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
7 7 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 8 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
9 5 00 Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 9 0Z Mike Nanfito Mike Nanfito Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
2 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 5 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
4 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
5 7 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 6 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 4 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
8 8 95X Jimmy Judd Jimmy Judd Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 3 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -6
7 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
2 6 56T Andrew Tilley Andrew Tilley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
3 5 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 2
4 7 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
5 1 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 3 71 Mike Morton Jr Mike Morton Jr Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 9 4X Bob Ryan Bob Ryan Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
8 8 3X Hayden Kenkel Hayden Kenkel Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
9 4 0Z Mike Nanfito Mike Nanfito Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE 1
4 3 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 6 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
6 7 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 8 00 Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
21 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
2 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 4 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
5 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
6 3 16 Wayne Haidsiak II Wayne Haidsiak II Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 10 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 3
8 6 87 MIke Steier MIke Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -2
9 12 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
10 9 81J Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 14 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
12 13 51 Dillon Owens Dillon Owens Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
13 5 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -8
14 11 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 MIke Steier MIke Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
2 6 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 7 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 4
4 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
5 2 81J Joe Copeland Joe Copeland Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 3 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
7 4 51 Dillon Owens Dillon Owens Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Schreiner Brad Schreiner Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 3 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 7 16 Wayne Haidsiak II Wayne Haidsiak II Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
5 4 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -1
6 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
7 5 13M Justin Myre Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 6 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 3 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
5 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
6 8 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
7 11 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
8 10 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 5 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 12 16 Jeff Rollings Jeff Rollings Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
11 7 47 Brad Lucas Brad Lucas Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -4
12 9 9T Tyler Logan Tyler Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
13 13 6R Faithlynn Markham Faithlynn Markham Murray, MT Murray, MT -
5 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 6 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 1 D1 Jim Cahill Jim Cahill Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 47 Brad Lucas Brad Lucas Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
5 2 70 Ray Harrington Ray Harrington Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 3 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
7 7 6R Faithlynn Markham Faithlynn Markham Murray, MT Murray, MT -
All transfer
5 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
3 3 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
5 6 9T Tyler Logan Tyler Logan Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 5 16 Jeff Rollings Jeff Rollings Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
All transfer