9/24/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway
9/24/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/24/2021
Batesville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Keaton Atkinson

Keaton Atkinson

Hot Springs, AR

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 23 -
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
2 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
3 2 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
4 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
5 21 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 16
6 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 4 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -3
8 1 23S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -7
9 8 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
10 13 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
11 14 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
12 18 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 6
13 24 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 11
14 12 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -2
15 22 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 7
16 10 5JT Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
17 16 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
18 19 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
19 26 21 John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
20 20 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 28 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 7
22 25 73G Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
23 23 36J Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
24 27 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
25 15 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -10
26 29 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
27 17 41C Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR -10
28 DNF 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -25
29 DNF 11 11 Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -18
DNS 30 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0S Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 7 11T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 5
3 8 21KB Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 3 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
5 4 0 Glenn Stryes Glenn Stryes -1
6 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 14 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 7
8 9 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
9 6 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -3
10 18 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 8
11 12 21M Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
12 11 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
13 1 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -12
14 22 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Rosebud, AR Rosebud, AR 8
15 17 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
16 16 8S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
17 29 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 12
18 28 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 10
19 24 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
20 13 6L Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -7
21 10 7W Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -11
22 25 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
23 15 21K Jeremy Kuykendall Jeremy Kuykendall Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -8
24 27 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
25 20 48H David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -5
26 21 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
27 19 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -8
28 30 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
29 26 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -3
DNS 23 801 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
2 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
3 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
4 3 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
5 4 13 Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Fairdealing, MO Fairdealing, MO -1
6 7 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 1
7 6 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 17 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
9 19 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 10
10 20 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 10
11 16 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
12 14 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 2
13 10 79A Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -3
14 18 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
15 11 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -4
16 9 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
17 12 8X Justin Cass Justin Cass Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
18 8 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -10
DNS 13 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 15 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 4 36J Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -1
4 3 8S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
5 5 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
6 6 5N Derek Nance Derek Nance Merced, CA Merced, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
2 5 41C Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 0S Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 2 11K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 DNF 1 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -4
6 DNF 3 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
4 6 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
5 3 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -2
6 5 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
2 4 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 0 Glenn Stryes Glenn Stryes -1
4 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
5 3 13 Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Fairdealing, MO Fairdealing, MO -2
6 5 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47T Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
2 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 6 48H David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 2
5 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
6 DNF 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
2 3 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
4 1 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -3
5 DNF 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 5 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -2
4 3 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Rosebud, AR Rosebud, AR -1
5 DNF 2 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
2 2 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21KB Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
4 5 801 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
5 4 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5JT Jordan Turner Jordan Turner Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 21 John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
4 1 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
5 5 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 4 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 7W Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
5 2 79A Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
2 3 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 1 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -3
5 5 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 3 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21M Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
4 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 1 8X Justin Cass Justin Cass Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 1 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6L Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
4 2 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
DNS 3 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
4 4 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 5 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
2 3 73G Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21K Jeremy Kuykendall Jeremy Kuykendall Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
4 1 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -3
5 DNF 4 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -1