9/25/2021 - Showtime Speedway
9/25/2021 - Showtime Speedway

9/25/2021
Showtime Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


L.J. Grimm

L.J. Grimm

Seffner, FL

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 -
Qualifying 1 14.764 7 -5

Clear Selection

100 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -
2 1 John Anderson John Anderson Largo, FL Largo, FL -
3 03 Kyle Bookmiller Kyle Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
4 00 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -
5 54 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
6 57 Timmy Moore Timmy Moore St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
7 51 Mark Nelson Mark Nelson St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
8 0X Ryan Walters Ryan Walters -
9 45 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
10 53 Doug Miller Doug Miller Largo, FL Largo, FL -
11 11 Dodge Carlbert Dodge Carlbert Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -
12 7 Kenneth Nurse Kenneth Nurse Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
13 22 James Ellis James Ellis Brookesville, FL Brookesville, FL -
14 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL -
15 19 Dave White Dave White Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL -
16 1B Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -
17 73 Donny Duchesne Donny Duchesne Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
18 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
DQ 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 14.571
2 6 00 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 14.592
3 15 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 14.652
4 7 03 Kyle Bookmiller Kyle Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 14.655
5 19 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 14.676
6 14 51 Mark Nelson Mark Nelson St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 14.758
7 2 54 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 14.764
8 1 73 Donny Duchesne Donny Duchesne Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 14.768
9 16 11 Dodge Carlbert Dodge Carlbert Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 14.779
10 12 1 John Anderson John Anderson Largo, FL Largo, FL 14.800
11 5 1B Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 14.843
12 11 0X Ryan Walters Ryan Walters 14.924
13 9 53 Doug Miller Doug Miller Largo, FL Largo, FL 14.927
14 17 22 James Ellis James Ellis Brookesville, FL Brookesville, FL 14.969
15 4 7 Kenneth Nurse Kenneth Nurse Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.999
16 8 2 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 15.021
17 18 57 Timmy Moore Timmy Moore St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 15.171
18 13 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 15.177
19 10 19 Dave White Dave White Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 15.297
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Rick Haugh Rick Haugh St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 2
2 1 12 Raymond Catterton Raymond Catterton Largo, FL Largo, FL -1
3 5 55 Hayden Mowery Hayden Mowery Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor, FL 2
4 6 70 Marty Neikens Marty Neikens St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 2
5 4 1X Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson -1
6 7 A5 Thomas Meyer Thomas Meyer Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
7 9 27 Troy Meredith Troy Meredith Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL 2
8 8 42 Dennis Wilson Dennis Wilson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
9 10 44 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 1
10 2 22 Jake Fichtner Jake Fichtner Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -8
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Aaron Anderson Aaron Anderson -
2 2 77 Rick Haugh Rick Haugh St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -
3 5 22 Jake Fichtner Jake Fichtner Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL 2
4 9 12 Raymond Catterton Raymond Catterton Largo, FL Largo, FL 5
5 10 55 Hayden Mowery Hayden Mowery Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor, FL 5
6 8 70 Marty Neikens Marty Neikens St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 2
7 6 A5 Thomas Meyer Thomas Meyer Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
8 7 42 Dennis Wilson Dennis Wilson Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
9 3 27 Troy Meredith Troy Meredith Spring Hill, FL Spring Hill, FL -6
10 4 44 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Ken Smith Ken Smith Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 3
2 5 57 Sunny Lane Sunny Lane St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 3
3 1 52 Bradley Kuhn Bradley Kuhn Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -2
4 11 17 Jason Allen Jason Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
5 9 96 Cody Holly Cody Holly St Petersuburg, FL St Petersuburg, FL 4
6 8 81 David Harp David Harp 2
7 7 12 Von Overbeck Von Overbeck Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -
8 3 7 Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -5
9 2 88 Jason Simons Jason Simons Weeki Wachee, FL Weeki Wachee, FL -7
10 6 88G Rodney Growe Rodney Growe Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -4
11 10 69 Jay Zolciak Jr Jay Zolciak Jr Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -1
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
2 6 52 Bradley Kuhn Bradley Kuhn Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 4
3 5 57 Sunny Lane Sunny Lane St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 2
4 2 12 Von Overbeck Von Overbeck Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -2
5 4 96 Cody Holly Cody Holly St Petersuburg, FL St Petersuburg, FL -1
6 1 17 Jason Allen Jason Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Jason Simons Jason Simons Weeki Wachee, FL Weeki Wachee, FL -
2 3 16 Ken Smith Ken Smith Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
3 2 88G Rodney Growe Rodney Growe Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
4 4 81 David Harp David Harp -
5 5 69 Jay Zolciak Jr Jay Zolciak Jr Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -
All transfer
12 Laps

Strictly StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Buckshot Meixner Buckshot Meixner Seminole, FL Seminole, FL 3
2 1 137 Jeremy Lentsch Jeremy Lentsch Largo, FL Largo, FL -1
3 3 55 Rylan Mowery Rylan Mowery Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor, FL -
DNS 2 81 Jason McGonnell Jason McGonnell -
6 Laps

Strictly StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Buckshot Meixner Buckshot Meixner Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -
2 3 55 Rylan Mowery Rylan Mowery Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor, FL 1
3 4 81 Jason McGonnell Jason McGonnell 1
4 2 137 Jeremy Lentsch Jeremy Lentsch Largo, FL Largo, FL -2